Skip to content

Alabama Friday Night Judges Cards



  
AMATEUR LADIES SPECIALTY 

Gilmer
Loid
Parks
Final
Votes
871
871
606
871
1-1-2
945
880
871
945
2-3-4
606
743
945
606
1-3-6
880
945
940
880
2-4-5
940
563
880
940
4-5-7
743
606
743
743
3-6-6
563
940
828
563
5-7-8
828
828
563
828
7-8-8

1.  MY FIRST DOLLAR, George Ann Pratt for Don Pratt 
2.  FAME SEEKER, Renee Carlton for Keith Carlton Family 
3.  THE AMERICAN IDOL, Kari Tisma for Jim Gullett 
4.  THE DOWN HOME BLUES, Andrea Zahnd for Chris Zahnd 
5.  MALIBU BREEZE, Lisa Teel for Teel/Butler 
6.  EX DIVIDEND, Beverly Greenup for George/Beverly Greenup 
7.  INSIDE EDITION, Edwina Thomas for Bud/Edwina Thomas 
8.  MPH, Dana Peek for Sammy Godwin 
  
AGED OPEN SPECIALTY 

Loid
Parks
Gilmer
Final
Votes
645
691
891
645
1-2-3
691
645
750
691
1-2-6
733
733
645
733
3-3-X
626
750
649
750
2-4-5
750
1592
620
649
4-6-X
649
620
691
620
5-6-X
1592
626
626
626
4-7-7
647
891
917
1592
5-7-X

1.  WALKIN ALL OVER, Jimmy McConnell for Bob/Mary Medina 
2.  PRIDES SUNDANCE STAR, Jack Way for Carolyn Rutner 
3.  SUNRISE AT MIDNITE, Ramsey Bullington for H L Coleman Inc 
4.  GENERATORS DOUBLE COIN, Joel Weaver for Kevin Parton 
5.  DESIGNS MASTERPIECE, Robert Stivers for Lynnde Barham 
6.  PUSHERS ROYAL FLUSH, Jennifer Martin for Edd Stuckey 
7.  A BLACK MARKET PUSHER, Stephen Stanfill for Ruby Stanfill 
8.  STRETCH ARMSTRONG, Linda Wall for M/M Wendell Blankenship 
  
WHAA THREE YEAR OLD AMATEUR WALKING HORSES 

Parks
Gilmer
Loid
Final
Votes
625
625
625
625
1-1-1
255
255
255
255
2-2-2
749
687
846
687
3-4-7
692
961
687
46
3-5-5
846
846
961
961
4-5-6
961
749
749
749
3-6-6
687
617
617
617
7-7-X
860
860
860
860
8-8-8

1.  JOSES LUCKY ANGEL, Shirley Federer for Fred Swann 
2.  DREAM DOLLAR, Aimee Barker for Dr H E Barker Family 
3.  ULTRA BUMIN AROUND, Nan Ingle O/E 
4.  BUSTED BY MOTOWN, Alison Cornelius for Jimmy/Denise Nash 
5.  IN LIEU OF, Meagan Freeman for Butch Freeman 
6.  SHOWBOAT SILK, Kim Wilkin for Ben Beard 
7.  CRIME SPREE, Leslie Moore for Crowe/Moore 
8.  STROKE OF SKYWATCH, Wes Samford O/E 
  
PARK PLEASURE YOUTH SPECIALTY 

Gilmer
Loid
Parks
Final
Votes
917
917
917
917
1-1-1
981
620
981
981
2-2-3
197
981
620
620
2-3-4
620
197
197
197
3-4-4
640
923
923
923
5-5-6
923
640
640
640
5-6-6

1.  GENS SUNDANCER, Christopher Givens for Petty Ann Givens 
2.  JAZZING PAPA, Samantha Green for Bob Medina 
3.  GENS BOUNTY HUNTER, Kelsey Barnes O/E 
4.  SENATORS GRAND FINALE, Blake Beam for Dwight/Diane Hasty 
5.  SILVER & ICE, Benjamin Bowen O/E 
6.  THE PERFECT OLYMPIC, Amy Stewart for Mt View Farms 
  
AMATEUR TWO YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS 

Loid
Parks
Gilmer
Final
Votes
631
631
631
631
1-1-1
888
888
888
888
2-2-2
993
946
744
993
3-4-7
774
993
946
946
3-4-8
650
650
650
744
3-4-X
982
678
978
650
5-5-5
678
615
993
678
6-6-7
946
962
666
982
6-X-X

1.  BY RESERVATION ONLY, Ed Breedlove for Keith Breedlove 
2.  OBSESSION, Jaclyn Smith O/E 
3.  WERE TALKIN DOLLARS, Carla Brown for Carla/Barrow Brown 
4.  TONY MONTANA SCARFACE, Debbie Williams for Mark Williams Family 
5.  MISS DEMANDING, Kay Adcock for Lee/Kay Adcock 
6.  JOSES ADDIE, Farrah McAlexander for Larry/Farrah McAlexander 
7.  DELIGHTS RISKY BUSINESS, Maria Derickson for Mike/Connie May 
8.  AMERICAN KEEPSAKE, Jennifer Pendleton for Cornelia Skall 
  
AMATEUR LITE SHOD PLANTATION SPECIALTY 

Parks
Gilmer
Loid
Final
Votes
927
926
927
927
1-1-2
926
927
683
926
1-2-3
665
811
926
683
2-4-5
683
665
811
665
3-4-5
616
683
665
811
3-4-X
470
586
616
616
5-6-7
580
616
586
586
6-7-7
562
470
562
470
6-8-X

1.  MAGIC ILLUSIONIST, Meghan Reidy for Cheryl Reidy 
2.  CALVIN KLEINS OBSESSION, Donald Knight O/E 
3.  ITS YOUR CHOICE, Patty O Brien O/E 
4.  THE CASH KEEPER, Miles Irby for Jim/Candy Pope 
5.  NITAS DOUBLE PRIDE, Ginger Simpson O/E 
6.  GRANDEE ANN, Connie Webb for Connie Waldo 
7.  ZAZA DARLING, Whitney Thomas for Russ Thomas 
8.  GENERATORS SUPER CASH, Becky Siniard for Randy/Becky Siniard 
  
YOUTH 11 & UNDER SPECIALTY 

Gilmer
Loid
Parks
Final
Votes
676
676
676
676
1-1-1
999
999
999
999
2-2-2
991
697
684
684
3-4-7
646
684
874
697
3-5-5
697
986
697
646
4-6-7
986
646
991
986
5-6-8
684
874
646
991
3-6-X
985
985
986
874
4-7-X

1.  SANMAN, Benjamin Bowen for Larry Russell 
2.  LOCK AND LOAD, Whitney Morris for Donna/Whitney Morris 
3.  NIGHT DOCTOR, Taylor Willis for Salt Lick Farms 
4.  PUSHOVER THE TOP, Robert Cortner for Jim/Holly/Robert Cortner 
5.  SLAMS GRAND TOUR, Trevor Collier for Collier/Hale 
6.  HALTER EGO, Annalisa Cooper O/E 
7.  ITS MY WATCH, Emily Zahnd for James/Peggy Vernon 
8.  COMMAND AT SUNRISE, Ashlyn Avent for Clay Avent 
  
AMATEUR FOUR YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS 

Loid
Parks
Gilmer
Final
Votes
624
748
624
624
1-1-3
748
947
748
748
1-2-2
644
624
947
947
2-3-6
419
419
419
419
4-4-4
872
872
644
644
3-5-6
947
644
987
872
5-5-8
987
987
621
987
6-7-7

62      740     872     621     7-X-X
1.  ITS TABOO, Robin MacDonald for Bruce/Robin MacDonald 
2.  PEDAL TO THE METAL, Debbie Eichler for Rising Star Ranch 
3.  THE POLAR EXPRESS, Kristin Williams for Mark Williams Family 
4.  WITCHS JAZZ, Kelly Sherman for Floyd Sherman 
5.  CATIN AROUND, Jacqueline Elliott for Jack Heffington 
6.  JOSES ILLUSION, Karen Callaway O/E 
7.  GENERATORS BIG CHANCE, Alecia Cooper for CT Investments 
8.  SHOWBOAT ANNIE, Kayla Wood for Wood/Stivers 
  
WHAA AMATEUR 50 YEARS & OVER SPECIALTY 

Parks
Gilmer
Loid
Final
Votes
623
623
623
623
1-1-1
885
907
805
885
2-3-5
805
885
834
805
2-3-7
834
603
907
907
2-4-5
907
818
885
834
3-4-6
818
834
603
603
4-6-7
603
805
818
818
5-6-7

1.  HIGHWAY ROBBERY, Betty Corlew O/E 
2.  THE KING MIDAS TOUCH, Benny Gray for Benny Gray Family 
3.  DESIGNS LADY DI, Hugh Johnson for Hugh/Ann Johnson 
4.  FLIP A BUSTED COIN, Mickey Groom O/E 
5.  BLACK MARKS EDITION, LaRue McWaters O/E 
6.  BIG SHOW, Claude Frye O/E 
7.  DISARMED, Joan Kemp for Kemp/Shaw 
  
AGED WALKING STALLIONS AMATEUR SPECIALTY 

Gilmer
Loid
Parks
Final
Votes
607
607
607
607
1-1-1
419
948
948
948
2-2-3
948
419
419
419
2-3-3
662
662
662
662
4-4-4
929
611
611
611
5-5-7
859
929
859
929
5-6-7
611
859
929
859
6-6-7
988
988
988
988
8-8-8

1.  JFK AGAIN, Jeanine Gullett for Ronnie Gullett 
2.  BOOMER IN COMMAND, Andy Adkins for Becky Sharp 
3.  PAPAS SMOKING PUSHER, Kelly Sherman for Floyd Sherman 
4.  PROUDLY IN COMMAND, Holly Puckett O/E 
5.  BUFORD PUSSER, Joe Christmas for Joe Christmas Family 
6.  RED DANGER, Forrest Roberts O/E 
7.  PUSH TO START, Mickey Groom for Sarah Smith 
8.  MIGHTY LOOSE, Blake White for Oak Meadow Stables 
  
15.2 & UNDER AMATEUR SPECIALTY 

Loid
Parks
Gilmer
Final
Votes
673
673
673
673
1-1-1
628
628
628
628
2-2-2
623
873
948
623
3-4-4
948
623
623
948
3-4-5
735
948
650
873
3-6-6
873
650
873
650
5-6-7
650
735
861
735
5-7-X
679
685
679
679
8-8-X

1.  GOSSIP, Candy Green for Whitey Whitehead 
2.  A CLOUDY SKY, Judy Stanfill for Dorothy Kyle 
3.  IM ALL FIRED UP, Betty Corlew O/E 
4.  JUKE WALKIN, Andy Adkins for Autumn Crest Farm 
5.  CAPONE, Ginger Young for Billy Young 
6.  HES DR CASH, Farrah McAlexander for Larry/Farrah McAlexander 
7.  SILVER DOLLAR MAKE ME HOLLAR, Kathy Graves for Jerry Graves Family 
8.  PRIDES GENERIZER, Joseph Guthrie for Thurman Guthrie Family 
  
WHAA FOUR YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS/STALLIONS WALKING 

Parks
Gilmer
Loid
Final
Votes
934
934
842
934
1-1-2
842
842
934
842
1-2-2

1.  JOSES ROJO, Nathan Clark for Clark Farms 
2.  LETS REV IT UP, Tim Smith for M/M GL McNeill 
  
YOUTH 12-17 SPECIALTY 

Gilmer
Loid
Parks
Final
Votes
953
953
953
953
1-1-1
995
995
995
995
2-2-2
678
678
951
678
3-3-4
951
948
678
951
3-4-X
948
928
704
948
4-5-6
686
704
948
704
5-6-7
704
686
686
686
6-7-7
856
856
586
856
8-8-X

1.  MY SILVER BULLET, Barclay Woodward for Ronnie/Jennifer Woodward 
2.  MOTOWN MELLOW MOOD, Clay Sanderson for Stephens/Mulvey 
3.  IM CHANTILLY LACE, Maria Derickson for Rhonda East 
4.  HEARTBEAT OF MOTOWN, Jenna King for Gus King 
5.  BARBIE, Andy Adkins for Donna Burnham Thompson 
6.  PRIDE & JOY JR, Bo Beam for Bob Garber 
7.  GENERAL DOLLAR, Katie Baker for Randall Baker 
8.  PENCIL PUSHER, Rachel Mercer for Harold/Sherry Roberts 
  
AMATEUR ADULT RIDERS ON WALKING PONIES 

Loid
Parks
Gilmer
Final
Votes
629
977
977
977
1-1-2
977
629
876
629
1-2-3
876
625
629
876
2-3-X
677
669
669
669
4-4-6
680
677
255
677
4-5-X
669
680
625
625
3-6-X
674
255
674
680
5-6-X
255
818
818
255
5-7-8

1.  PURE TRIBUTE, Pam Ingraham for Cross Creek Farm 
2.  SKYWALK, Seth Stanfill for Billy Stanfill 
3.  NAGANO, Debbie Myers for Jim/Debbie Myers 
4.  TITAN UP, Kathy Potter for Tom Potter 
5.  LATE NIGHT JAZZ, Lisa Baum O/E 
6.  PRIDE OF PUSHOVER, Shirley Federer for Caitlin Chase 
7.  STRAIGHT CASH, Connie May for Mike/Connie May 
8.  SILVER DOLLAR INTIMIDATOR, Aimee Barker for Dr H E Barker Family 
  
WATERFALL FARMS THREE YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS/WHTA RIDERS CUP 

Parks
Gilmer
Loid
Final
Votes
613
667
667
667
1-1-2
667
877
877
877
2-2-5
750
750
613
750
3-3-4
645
649
750
613
1-3-6
877
706
645
645
4-5-X
649
613
420
649
4-6-X
706
419
706
706
5-7-7
634
420
934
420
6-8-X

1.  A HIGH DOLLAR CHARGE, Steve Aymett for Floyd Sherman 
2.  JOHN BULL, Bill Callaway for John Boyle 
3.  THE RISING DOLLAR, Joel Weaver for Rising Star Ranch 
4.  JOSE SWITCHBLADE, Brock Tillman for Jack/Mary Mack Hall 
5.  JAZZS LADY ELLA, Jimmy McConnell for Lee Wall 
6.  FREQUENCY, Dan Waddell for Irby Stables 
7.  SHES TOXIC, Herbert Derickson for Mike/Connie May 
8.  MAGGIE MOO, Wayne Dean for Freda Dean 
  
AMATEUR SHOW PLEASURE SPECIALTY 

Gilmer
Loid
Parks
Final
Votes
609
609
609
609
1-1-1
949
695
695
695
2-2-X
635
949
663
949
2-3-5
663
979
635
635
3-4-5
615
635
949
663
3-4-X
878
618
919
953
7-7-8
953
892
953
979
4-8-X
979
953
615
615
5-8-X

1.  INSOMNIA, Keith Johnson for Cartwright/Johnson 
2.  IM ARMED AND LETHAL, Carolyn Rutner O/E 
3.  COPYS TOUCHTONE, Robin MacDonald for Bruce/Robin MacDonald 
4.  EDITORIAL PAGE, June Hawkins O/E 
5.  COINS BLACK STROKE, Ashley Compton O/E 
6.  MAJOR CIGAR, Barclay Woodward for Jesse Woodward 
7.  FIREY GENERATOR, Paula Sensing for Bill/Paula Sensing 
8.  VIGOR AND VALOR, Jenna Hamilton for Dr/Mrs Bill Gaw 
  
AGED MARES/GELDINGS 

Loid
Parks
Gilmer
Final
Votes
875
875
750
875
1-1-3
645
682
649
750
1-3-4
641
750
875
924
4-4-X
750
924
924
682
2-5-7
661
645
682
645
2-5-7
649
661
661
661
5-6-6
682
605
645
649
2-6-X
613
613
971
613
8-8-X

1.  TENNESSEE GEN, John Allan Callaway for Michael Hart 
2.  C ME PUSHIN, Joel Weaver for Poplar Creek Farms LLC 
3.  PATTERNS PRINCESS, Justin Harris for Jeff Bromnenberg 
4.  SECRET SKY, Bill Bobo for Kelly Moore 
5.  ALTIMA, Jimmy McConnell for Carol Sims 
6.  THE KEY TO MY HEART, Chris Zahnd for John Furline 
7.  BLACK DANGER, Robert Stivers for Katelyn Barham 
8.  PUSHERS HIGH ON GEN, Brock Tillman for Jack/Mary Mack Hall 
  
AMATEUR NOVICE RIDER SPECIALTY 

Parks
Gilmer
Loid
Final
Votes
636
690
636
636
1-1-X
851
643
619
690
1-3-4
690
973
950
851
2-4-5
670
851
690
950
3-5-X
950
952
851
643
2-6-X
952
941
643
952
5-6-X
852
670
973
973
3-7-X
619
879
879
670
4-7-X

1.  IM WALKING THE LINE, Thomas Beard for Rollie Beard 
2.  ILL GET OVER IT, Alice Klein for Brian Reece 
3.  JAZZ TIME, Joyce Adcock for Mickey Adcock Family 
4.  YOURE IN COMMAND, Bruce MacDonald for Bruce/Robin MacDonald 
5.  THAT SANTANA MAGIC, Lance Ridley for Jamie/Grace Waddell 
6.  STEMWINDER, Libby Doub for David Doub 
7.  PUSH TO GEN, Donna Kay Gowen for John/Donna Kay Gowen 
8.  MR PUSHLITE, Stephanie Rose for Rose/Williamson 
  
TWHBEA YOUTH MEDALLION 

Gilmer
Loid
Parks
Final
Votes
849
849
849
849
1-1-1
678
678
678
678
2-2-2
975
995
548
995
3-4-4
995
975
995
975
3-4-5
548
548
975
548
3-5-5
944
944
944
944
6-6-6

1.  WATCH FOR GLORY, Erica Derickson for Erica/Maria Derickson 
2.  SOLAR GENERATED, Maria Derickson for Dr/Mrs John Brundige 
3.  I COULD COMMAND, Clay Sanderson for Jaclyn Smith 
4.  STALL WARNING, Blake Everett for John Gowan 
5.  PUSHERS DIAMOND DUST, Amy Nesuis for Nesuis Family 
6.  SCORES ENCORE, Ashley Beard O/E 
  
JAMES CORLEW CHEVROLET TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS/WHTA RIDERS CUP 

Loid
Parks
Gilmer
Final
Votes
750
645
612
612
1-2-3
612
750
645
645
1-2-6
875
612
875
750
1-2-6
633
661
633
875
3-3-6
682
922
682
633
4-4-X
645
875
750
682
5-5-X
605
697
920
661
4-X-X
914
863
613
922
5-X-X

1.  CASHIN IN AT SUNDOWN, Link Webb for James Corlew Chevrolet 
2.  FLASH ME A DOLLAR, Jimmy McConnell for Leon/Clara Jean Forrester 
3.  IM P DIDDY, Joel Weaver for Robert Pollack 
4.  SIMPLY JOSE, John Allan Callaway for Jim/Debbie Myers 
5.  HES A SKY ROCKET, Andy Simpson for Legate/Simpson 
6.  OH MANHATTAN, Bill Bobo for Jackie Whatley 
7.  MY POPS THE MAN, Chris Zahnd for Kelly Peevy 
8.  PROGRESSIVE POWER, Spencer Benedict for Carrie Benedict 
  
PARK PLEASURE OPEN, WESTERN SPECIALTY 

Parks
Gilmer
Loid
Final
Votes
665
665
665
665
1-1-1
67
67
67
67
2-2-2
683
683
562
683
3-3-4
562
562
683
562
3-4-4

1.  GENERATORS POWER PUSHER, Miles Irby for Dick/Sally Reiley 
2.  SENATORS GRAND FINALE, Diana Hasty for Dwight/Diane Hasty 
3.  LEAGUES PRINCESS, Kenny Browning for Laurie Curbo 
4.  STRAIT GOOD STUFF, Marty Feamster O/E 

 

More Stories

  • Latest Issue WHYIR 20

    Read More
  • Latest Issue 3 1 31

    Read More
  • Walking In The Smokies stall deadline approaching

    The Walking In The Smokies Horse Show, scheduled for April 8-10, 2021, in Pigeon Forge, Tennessee is preparing for their first annual show and would like to send a reminder to anyone needing stalls that the deadline is March 15. Please contact Lexi Stinnett at 828-550-8520 to reserve stalls on the show grounds. Read More
  • Trainers' Show announces judges

    The Walking Horse Trainers’ Association National Trainers’ Show will be held at Calsonic Arena in Shelbyville, Tenn. March 18-20, 2021. Judges for the three-day event will be Wayne Dean, Newton Parks and Johnny Puckett. Read More
  • USDA prepares for 2021 show season

    The USDA recently conducted their virtual HIO training course for the 2021 show season. The USDA and industry recently received the final report from the National Academies of Sciences (NAS) and some of the recommendations in that report are communicated in the new processes the USDA will implement in 2021... Read More
  • WHOA hosts virtual awards ceremony

    On Saturday. February 20th, the Walking Horse Owners’ Association (WHOA) held their National High Point awards for 2020 on their WHOA Facebook page with winners who chose to be zooming in to accept their awards... Read More
  • WHOA to host virtual awards ceremony on February 20

    The Walking Horse Owners’ Association (WHOA) will recognize their award winners from the 2020 show season during a virtual awards ceremony on Saturday, February 20, 2021. The show will be broadcast live on WHOA’s Facebook page beginning at 6 pm central time. Read More
  • FAST Spring Showcase announces judging panel

    The FAST Spring Showcase is pleased to announce that John Fikes, Newton Parks and Sam Sorrell will judge this years’ two-day event. The show will be held at Calsonic Arena in Shelbyville, Tenn. April 16-17, 2021... Read More
  • Obituary – Kimberly Woods

    Kimberly Lynn Woods, age 47 departed this life on Sunday, February 14, 2021 at the University of Kentucky Medical Center in Lexington, Kentucky... Read More
  • WHAA annual barn party rescheduled due to inclement weather

    There will be a lot of great items to auction as well as breeding fees to some of the top stallions in the industry and training fees for many of the top trainers. Everyone is encouraged to bring your young horses to preview for the upcoming show season. Read More