Skip to content

Alabama Saturday Night Judges Cards



WEANLINGS 

Gilmer
Loid
Parks
Final
Votes
978
978
978
978
1-1-1
990
355
990
990
2-2-3
355
990
355
355
2-3-3
312
312
312
312
4-4-4

1.  JOLIE JOLIE, Ronald Morton for Teel/Butler 
2.   KEEPIN THE RHYTHM, Justin Miller for Mike/Pam Moody 
3.  EDGES GRACE KELLY, Amy Warf for Seth/Vanesse Warf 
4.  STONECUTTERS REBEL, Josh Jones for Brian Velasquez Family 
  
LEAD LINE 

Gilmer
Loid
Parks
Final
Votes
320
320
320
320
1-1-1
351
351
351
351
2-2-2
894
894
894
894
3-3-3

1.  DIXIE CHICK, Casen Cornelius for Caid/Cannon/Casen Cornelius 
2.  COLORTYMES INDIAN PRINCESS, Libby McCurdy O/E 
3.  OREO, Tiffany Stewart O/E 
  
COUNTRY PLEASURE SPECIALITY OPEN 

Loid
Parks
Gilmer
Final
Votes
482
482
482
482
1-1-1
339
339
967
339
2-2-3
967
322
339
967
2-3-7
963
323
963
963
4-4-5
474
963
322
322
3-5-X
323
474
494
474
5-6-7
324
967
474
323
4-6-X
308
313
313
313
8-8-X

1.  A SUNDROPS COVER GIRL, Donnie Hendrick O/E 
2.  A HARLEY, Miles Irby for Waverly Hall 
3.  BREAK POINT, Kathy Lewis for Misty Edwards 
4.  A LUCKY DRAW, Sam Bogle for Sam/Faye Bogle 
5.  JOHN MARKS ROYAL FLUSH, Terry Wigginton for Brown/Wiginton 
6.  SPLASHED, Casee Crocker for Crocker/Kemp 
7.  PAPAS GOLD GIRL, Len Wilson for Len/Tammy Wilson 
8.  THE AMERICAN LEGEND, Sandy Harris for Larry/Sandy Harris 
  
WHAA OWNER AMATEUR SPECIALTY 

Parks
Gilmer
Loid
Final
Votes
621
621
621
621
1-1-1
478
478
954
478
2-2-3
954
954
478
954
2-3-3
968
468
964
468
4-5-6
334
490
468
964
4-6-7
468
964
469
490
5-7-8
964
955
490
968
4-8-8
490
968
968
334
5-X-X

1.  GENERATORS CASHING IN, Mike Inman for Mike/Karen Inman 
2.  WIRED AND WALKING, Jeff Bryant for Jeff Bryant Family 
3.  CHICAGO, Carolyn Rutner for Chicago LLC 
4.  GENERATORS MOUNTAIN, Roxy Reeves for Woody/Carolyn Spinks 
5.  MR EDGE, LaRue McWaters for McWaters/Beckham 
6.  STEMWINDER, Libby Doub for David Doub 
7.  BUSTIN WITH A BANG, Tommy Hale for Tommy/Vickie Hale 
8.  THE BIG SHOW, Allison Cornelius for Cornelius/Nance 
  
TAPE & TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS FOUR YEAR OLD STALLIONS/WHTA RIDERS CUP 

Gilmer
Loid
Parks
Final
Votes
612
650
650
650
1-1-3
452
612
612
612
1-2-2
650
304
304
304
3-3-7
881
934
934
934
4-4-5
934
455
868
455
5-6-8
455
318
452
452
2-6-X
304
881
881
881
4-7-7
868
868
455
868
5-8-8

1.  MASTER OF JAZZ, Jimmy McConnell for Lee Wall 
2.  SANTANAS EL NINO, Link Webb for Michael/Ann Jones 
3.  RETRO, Ramsey Bullington for Larry Davis 
4.  GENERATED BY JOSE, Nathan Clark for Dr H E Barker 
5.  BUSTING ALL LIMITS, Brock Tillman for Dr/M Evan Allison 
6.  SANTANAS CHIEF SUNDANCE, Gwain Wilson for Donald Judge Family 
7.  EXTREMELY JAZZY, John Allan Callaway for Chuck Williamson 
8.  MAMAS ALMIGHTY DOLLAR, Mickey McCormick for Michael/Becky Coleman 
 
AMATEUR 50 & OVER SPECIALTY 

Loid
Parks
Gilmer
Final
Votes
346
346
346
346
1-1-1
467
574
303
303
2-3-5
353
303
467
467
2-3-5
574
946
946
574
2-4-8
303
467
353
946
4-4-X
956
353
956
353
3-5-6
356
956
458
956
6-6-7
309
330
574
356
7-X-X

1.  BROTHER SPLASH, Virginia Stewart for Evergreen Walking Horse Farm 
2.  SUNRISE AT MIDNITE, Debra Coleman for H L Coleman Inc 
3.  SIMPLY DANGEROUS, Debbie Eichler for Rising Star Ranch 
4.  DOUBLE COPPER COIN, Marjorie Watson for James/Marjorie Watson 
5.  PUSHERS ROYAL FLUSH, John Steakly for Edd Stuckey Family 
6.  IM SPIDERMAN, Ed Breedlove for Keith Breedlove 
7.  MOMENTS OF JAZZ, Carolyn Rutner O/E 
8.  BEAMS BLACK HAWK, Sheri Passion for Dillingham/Moore 
  
YEARLINGS 

Parks
Gilmer
Loid
Final
Votes
322
310
322
322
1-1-3
900
978
900
900
2-2-4
310
322
310
310
1-3-3
978
900
312
978
2-4-6
312
374
355
312
4-5-6
355
312
978
355
5-6-7
373
355
373
373
7-7-X
335
335
374
374
5-8-X

1.  GOLD GENERATOR, Hunter Fikes for Reneger/Fikes 
2.  MONICA POWER, Allen Curtis for Roger Richards 
3.  HES ARMED WITH ATTITUDE, Jeff Givens for Shadow Hawk Farm 
4.  GENS MISS RAZZLE DAZZLE, Ronald Morton for Sydney Pendleton 
5.  IM ARMED BY RITZ, Josh Jones for Teel/Butler 
6.  GENS APOSTLE JOE PAGE, Chris Hazelwood for Ed Alderson 
7.  HES ALL THAT, Tyler Harriman for Prater Farms 
8.  SECOND HAND LIONS, Josh Bratcher for Proctor Farms 
  
PRO/AM SPECIALTY 

Gilmer
Loid
Parks
Final
Votes
868
881
457
999
2-2-3
999
948
999
457
1-4-5
650
999
392
948
2-4-5
948
457
650
650
3-4-5
57
650
948
881
1-6-8
681
681
881
681
6-6-X
934
868
868
868
1-7-7
881
345
345
345
8-8-X

1.  LOCK AND LOAD, Whitney Morris/Jamie Bradshaw for Donna/Whitney Morris 
2.  SUMMER PASSION, Brett Jones/Jose Weaver for Brett/Lisa Jones 
3.  JUKE WALKIN, Andy Adkins/Jennifer Martin for Autumn Crest Farm 
4.  HES DR CASH, Farrah McAlexander/Jimmy McConnell for Larry/Farrah McAlexander 
5.  CUT THE SMOKE, Brenda Carlon/John Allan Callaway for Dr/M Harv Carlon 
6.  THE DANCE HALL DOCTOR, Kelly Peevy/Chris Zahnd for Kelly Peevy 
7.  FREAK DESIGN, Dry McCormick/Mickey McCormick for Jim Olsen 
8.  TEXAS GENERAL, Sheryl Jordan/Brent Hardin for Gene Jordan Family 
  
AMATEUR OWNED/TRAINED SPECIALTY 

Loid
Parks
Gilmer
Final
Votes
667
667
301
667
1-1-2
474
356
667
301
1-3-4
329
301
870
329
3-5-5
301
398
322
870
3-6-8
330
329
329
356
2-6-X
356
870
698
330
5-7-7
319
330
330
319
7-8-X
870
319
333
474
2-X-X

1.  SYMBOL OF RITZ, Roger Latham O/E 
2.  1 800 COLLECT, Joe Clift for Saundra Pippin Clift 
3.  ALL TIME FAVORITE DUDE, Jim Baum O/E 
4.  EBONYS SMOKING SUN, Linda Garrard for Cliff/Linda Garrard 
5.  BEAMS BLACK HAWK, n/a for Dillingham/Moore 
6.  ARMED TO SCORE, Buddy Glasscock for Buddy/Janice Glasscock 
7.  SPUN GOLD GENERATOR, Suzanne Keplinger O/E 
8.  SWEEPING, Brian Anderton for Brian/Tammy Anderton 
  
YOUTH PONIES SPECIALTY 

Parks
Gilmer
Loid
Final
Votes
487
487
487
487
1-1-1
948
347
359
359
2-3-3
359
359
347
347
2-3-4
347
948
948
948
2-4-4
957
957
371
957
5-5-7
414
477
477
477
6-6-8
371
414
957
414
6-7-8
477
317
414
371
5-7-X

1.  SILVER DESIGN, Barclay Woodward for Ronnie/Jennifer Woodward 
2.  SCORE CARD, Samantha Green for Huckaby/Sadler/Green 
3.  RUDY RUDIGER, Alexandria Holland for The Children of Neal/Sherri Holland 
4.  KEY WEST, Andy Adkins for Allison Schwalb 
5.  MOVE OVER, Alex Way for Rutner/Way 
6.  MGS MAIN MOTOWN, Clay Sanderson for Brenda Fann 
7.  FRANKIE BLUE EYES, A J Bell for Jerry Bell 
8.  THE SKYWISH, Jessica Adcock for Mickey Adcock Family 
  
WATERFALL FARMS THREE YEAR OLD STALLIONS/WHTA RIDERS CUP 

Gilmer
Loid
Parks
Final
Votes
650
650
881
650
1-1-3
881
881
360
881
1-2-2
331
360
650
360
2-3-4
360
612
612
612
4-4-5
612
331
457
331
3-5-X
457
315
920
457
5-6-7
920
457
315
920
6-7-X
459
368
632
315
6-7-X

1.  BUSTING SPECIAL, Jimmy McConnell for Williams/Kincade 
2.  HES HOT AS FIRE, John Allan Callaway for Dan McSwain Family 
3.  HOCUS POCUS JAZZ, Joe Martin for Joe Barnes 
4.  MONSIEUR RITZ, Link Webb for James/Peggy Vernon 
5.  STREAKIN AT THE RITZ, Chris Zahnd for James/Peggy Vernon 
6.  BUSTER BIG LICK, Joel Weaver for Eddie/Ralph Johnson 
7.  LIAR LIAR, Jamie Bradshaw for Randall/Martha Ferguson 
8.  JERICO PRIDE, Howard Adkinson for Adkinson Farm 
  
AMATEUR PARK PLEASURE SPECIALTY 

Loid
Parks
Gilmer
Final
Votes
338
338
338
338
1-1-1
337
310
495
310
2-3-5
310
311
460
337
2-4-4
495
337
337
495
2-4-7
475
460
310
460
3-5-6
460
67
311
311
3-6-7
311
495
475
475
5-7-X
67
562
67
67
6-8-8

1.  SILVER GHOST, Debbie Cable for Summer Wind Farms 
2.  JUDGES RED ALERT, Elaine Pinner for Ralph/Elaine Pinner 
3.  CAPTIVE HEART, Bridget Rush for Del/Bridget Rush 
4.  A & DS REGAL PRINCE, Cynthia Bush O/E 
5.  THE SILVER BANDIT, Kim Leonard for Scott/Kim Leonard 
6.  GENS SUNDANCER, Ken Petty for Ken/Charlene Petty 
7.  METRO GRAND, Wayne Hall O/E 
8.  SENATORS GRAND FINALE, Diana Hasty for Dwight/Diane Hasty 
  
WHAA TWO YEAR OLD AMATEUR WALKING HORSES 

Parks
Gilmer
Loid
Final
Votes
965
965
489
965
1-1-2
637
489
965
489
1-2-4
363
363
477
363
3-3-4
489
477
363
477
3-4-6
958
958
637
637
2-5-7
477
625
958
958
5-5-6
625
637
897
625
6-7-X
968
334
334
334
8-8-X

1.  ULTRAS MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Mike Inman for Mike/Karen Inman 
2.  SAN PEDRO, Amy Barker for Dr H E Barker 
3.  JOSES SUPERSTITIOUS, LaRue McWaters O/E 
4.  SHES SIMPLY STUNNING, Clay Sanderson for Dr Gary McCullen 
5.  LINEDS LADY MG, Charity Latham for Dobbs/Latham 
6.  ALL ABOUT RITZ, Jerry Carter for M/M Jerry Carter 
7.  MGS SCREAM MACHINE, Shirley Federer for McCormick/Federer 
8.  DUMAS GENERAL LEE, Alison Cornelius for Crane/Cornelius 
  
YOUNG TRAINERS/35 & UNDER 

Gilmer
Loid
Parks
Final
Votes
649
391
649
649
1-1-3
391
362
391
391
1-2-2
362
649
362
362
2-3-3
314
314
314
314
4-4-4

1.  WALKIN ALL OVER, Dan Waddell for Bob/Mary Medina 
2.  FREEDOM FIGHTER, Charlie Green for Dennis Shoffner 
3.  PUSHERS PZAZZ, Tim Smith for M/M GL McNeill 
4.  GEORGE WALKER BUSH, Justin Harris for Jimmy Grant Family 
  
PARK PERFORMANCE 

Loid
Parks
Gilmer
Final
Votes
376
376
376
376
1-1-1
966
310
934
496
3-3-4
920
496
496
461
4-4-6
496
461
461
920
3-5-6
934
920
966
966
2-5-7
461
326
920
934
2-5-8
310
966
310
310
2-7-7
339
934
326
326
6-8-X

1.  SKYS STAR STRUCK, Ronnie Spears for Caithness Croft 
2.  BRIGHT STARS NIGHTWATCH, Patrick Thomas for Harold Miller 
3.  IRRATIONAL EXUBERANCE, Brett Jones for Brett/Lisa Jones 
4.  WIRE ME UP, Jamie Bradshaw for Randall/Martha Ferguson 
5.  TEXAS MILLIONAIRE, Todd Smith for Barry/Karen White 
6.  MARK OF JAZZ, Nathan Clark for David Martin 
7.  CUT ME LOOSE, Jeff Givens for Richard/Elaine Doxey 
8.  MY GOOD TIME CHARLIE, Jeff Green for Lou Anne Jennings 
  
YOUTH SPECIALTY STAKE 

Parks
Gilmer
Loid
Final
Votes
347
487
347
347
1-1-4
948
948
369
948
2-2-4
487
369
487
487
1-3-3
371
347
948
369
2-3-5
369
371
371
371
4-5-5
477
395
359
359
6-7-8
359
477
395
395
6-7-X
325
359
325
477
6-7-X

1.  RITZS DIAMOND JOE, Alexandria Holland for The Children of Neal/Sherri Holland 
2.  DOWN TOWN PUSHER, Andy Adkins for Baskin/Akers 
3.  MY SILVER BULLET, Barclay Woodward for Ronnie/Jennifer Woodward 
4.  ALMOST INDECENT, Jamie Waddell for Jamie/Grace Waddell 
5.  JAZZ TIME, Jessica Adcock for Mickey Adcock Family 
6.  PUSHERS SMOKEY HAZE CP, Samantha Green for Mike Davis 
7.  PRIDES FLASHY GIRL, Audrey Grant for Jimmy Grant Family 
8.  I COULD COMMAND, Clay Sanderson for Jaclyn Smith 
  
AMATEUR WALKING STAKE 

Gilmer
Loid
Parks
Final
Votes
397
397
397
397
1-1-1
976
976
976
976
2-2-2
618
618
302
618
3-3-5
302
302
882
302
3-4-4
472
882
618
882
4-5-8
349
960
960
960
6-6-7
960
472
472
472
5-7-7
882
349
349
349
6-8-8

1.  WATCH FOR GLORY, Maria Derickson for Erica/Maria Derickson 
2.  DR PERFECT, Sandra Hodgson for Roger/Sandra Hodgson 
3.  ULTRA COPYS DARK SHADOW, Chuck Cheek for Chuck/Paulette Cheek 
4.  SPIRITS RAMBLIN MAN, Sarah Keenan O/E 
5.  COMMAND AT SUNRISE, Alicia Avent for Clay Avent 
6.  ARISTOTLE ONASIS, Carolyn Rutner for Ray Beech Family 
7.  THE KEY TO MY HEART, John Furline O/E 
8.  HARD CALADERAL, Claude Frye O/E 
  
AMATEUR SPECIALITY STAKE 

Loid
Parks
Gilmer
Final
Votes
353
353
353
353
1-1-1
948
948
454
948
2-2-3
454
454
948
454
2-3-3
883
883
883
883
4-4-4
476
390
390
390
5-5-6
390
476
476
476
5-6-6

1.  JAZZ KING, Ed Breedlove for Keith Breedlove 
2.  BOOMER IN COMMAND, Andy Adkins for Becky Sharp 
3.  PUSHERS BLACK HAWK, Carolyn Joseph for Anthony Joseph Family 
4.  GOLD PICTURE, Linda Garrard for Cliff/Linda Garrard 
5.  JFKS VETO POWER, Lamar Mitchell for MALM Group 
6.  STEP RIGHT UP, Chris Harper for Barbara Hall 
  
GROOMS CLASS SPECIALTY 

Parks
Gilmer
Loid
Final
Votes
869
364
364
364
1-1-3
370
377
370
370
2-2-8
364
869
869
869
1-3-3
999
459
399
377
2-5-5
377
462
377
399
4-6-X
399
698
698
698
6-6-X
361
485
485
485
7-7-X
389
370
396
999
4-X-X

1.  SOLAR GENERATED, Manuel Gonzales for Dr/Mrs John Brundige 
2.  PRIMES HI TRIBUTE, Wyatt Allen for Art/Frances Barnes 
3.  WASTED WAGES, Paco Rodriquez for John/Shane Cox 
4.  JUDGING AMY, Juan Ramirez for Hawkersmith Nursery 
5.  THE DOWN HOME BLUES, Pappie for Chris Zahnd 
6.  JFKS PUSHER, Benjamin Gray for Benny Gray Family 
7.  CE BES HASH MARK, Heetley Bruno for Larry Latham 
8.  SANTANAS PUSHER MAN, Poncho Mendez for Randall/Martha Ferguson 
  
BUMPUS HARLEY DAVIDSON/BUELL OPEN STAKE/WHTA RIDERS CUP 

Gilmer
Loid
Parks
Final
Votes
344
344
344
344
1-1-1
650
305
305
305
2-2-3
305
457
650
650
2-3-6
457
881
362
457
3-4-6
362
360
620
362
4-5-8
881
650
457
881
4-6-8
647
647
360
360
5-7-X
394
362
881
647
7-7-X

1.  THE GOLDEN SOVEREIGN, Joe Cotten for Dan McSwain Family 
2.  SPIRITS MIDNIGHT RIDER, Ramsey Bullington for Annie Williamson 
3.  CAN YOU SEE ME NOW, Jimmy McConnell for Bob/Mary Medina 
4.  REALLY, Joel Weaver for McJunkin Farm 
5.  RAINBOW OF COLORS, Tim Smith for M/M GL McNeill 
6.  SKYWATCHS MASTERPIECE, John Allan Callaway for Bill Hill 
7.  PUSHERS VEILED THREAT, Joe Martin for Lloyd Smith Family 
8.  OMG, Larry Latham for Latham/Latham 

More Stories

  • Walking In The Smokies stall deadline approaching

    The Walking In The Smokies Horse Show, scheduled for April 8-10, 2021, in Pigeon Forge, Tennessee is preparing for their first annual show and would like to send a reminder to anyone needing stalls that the deadline is March 15. Please contact Lexi Stinnett at 828-550-8520 to reserve stalls on the show grounds. Read More
  • Trainers' Show announces judges

    The Walking Horse Trainers’ Association National Trainers’ Show will be held at Calsonic Arena in Shelbyville, Tenn. March 18-20, 2021. Judges for the three-day event will be Wayne Dean, Newton Parks and Johnny Puckett. Read More
  • USDA prepares for 2021 show season

    The USDA recently conducted their virtual HIO training course for the 2021 show season. The USDA and industry recently received the final report from the National Academies of Sciences (NAS) and some of the recommendations in that report are communicated in the new processes the USDA will implement in 2021... Read More
  • WHOA hosts virtual awards ceremony

    On Saturday. February 20th, the Walking Horse Owners’ Association (WHOA) held their National High Point awards for 2020 on their WHOA Facebook page with winners who chose to be zooming in to accept their awards... Read More
  • WHOA to host virtual awards ceremony on February 20

    The Walking Horse Owners’ Association (WHOA) will recognize their award winners from the 2020 show season during a virtual awards ceremony on Saturday, February 20, 2021. The show will be broadcast live on WHOA’s Facebook page beginning at 6 pm central time. Read More
  • FAST Spring Showcase announces judging panel

    The FAST Spring Showcase is pleased to announce that John Fikes, Newton Parks and Sam Sorrell will judge this years’ two-day event. The show will be held at Calsonic Arena in Shelbyville, Tenn. April 16-17, 2021... Read More
  • Obituary – Kimberly Woods

    Kimberly Lynn Woods, age 47 departed this life on Sunday, February 14, 2021 at the University of Kentucky Medical Center in Lexington, Kentucky... Read More
  • WHAA annual barn party rescheduled due to inclement weather

    There will be a lot of great items to auction as well as breeding fees to some of the top stallions in the industry and training fees for many of the top trainers. Everyone is encouraged to bring your young horses to preview for the upcoming show season. Read More
  • Birth Announcement – William Jackson Bauer

    Dr. & Mrs. Will  Bauer of Gainesville, Georgia welcomed their first child, William Jackson Bauer, on December 4, 2020. Jack weighed 7 pounds, 2 ounces at birth... Read More
  • Equine Obituary – Master's Razzle and Jazz

    The Walking Horse Community and the Alan Riddley Family lost Master’s Razzle And Jazz, the reigning 2020 World Grand Champion, on Friday, February 5, 2021, due to complications of colic. Master’s Razzle And Jazz, affectionately known as “Lurch”, will forever be remembered by his gentle ways, powerful gait and his eye-catching presence. Read More