Skip to content

East Tennessee Judges Cards



 

East Tennessee Walking Horse Fall Classic

October 20-22, 2005

White Pine , Tennessee

Judges: Larry Edwards, Bill Bobo, Dan Waddell

 

WEANLINGS

Waddell

Bobo

Edwards

Final

30

56

56

56

53

30

53

30

33

53

30

53

34

33

148

33

56

558

34

34

63

148

62

148

148

62

33

62

89

34

63

63

558

63

558

558

62

89

89

89

1.  IM ALL LINED UP, Tommy Halmontaller for Sam Kite

2.  PUSH FOR RAIN, Don Robinson O/E

3.  SHES GOT ANGEL EYES, Ella Kline for C L Kline Farms

4.  THE MAGIC MAN, Don Robinson O/E

5.  LUCKYS CASH BONANZA, Pam Holt for Bob Tunnell

6.  BLAZE OF GO BOY, Beth Patty O/E

7.  SCORING AT THE HALF, Vickie Hughes Grindstaff O/E

8.  SCORING A TRIPLE, Vickie Hughes Grindstaff for Farrell Hughes Family

9.  SCATMANS CASH LADY, Sam Hartsell O/E

10.  RULERS MAGIC LADY, Emily Rouse for Rick/Beth Rouse

 

TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS

Bobo

Edwards

Waddell

Final

100

100

100

100

78

42

55

42

42

75

51

78

390

78

78

390

84

390

42

51

51

47

390

84

70

84

75

75

55

55

84

55

83

83

47

47

74

40

74

83

1.  COMMAND AGAIN, Knox Blackburn for Mike/Annette Weber

2.  BAD MAN JOSE, Steve Hankins for Gerald Buckland

3.  TONY MONTANA , Link Webb for Jim Newby

4.  SILVER DOLLAR RAGE, Chris Pickel for Phillip/Nancy Ladd

5.  JACK DANIELS IF U PLEASE, Carl Johnson for Carl Brown

6.  THE NIGHT PUSHER, Gwain Wilson for George/Carol Smith

7.  URBAN COWBOY, Chad Baucom for Clay Mills

8.  CALLERS FORCE, James Abernathy for Ashley Compton

9.  CATEGORY FIVE, Sonny Holt for M/M Wendell Blankenship

10.  HELLO JOSE, Chad Williams for Bob/Carolyn Wehling

 

AMATEUR LITE SHOD PLANTATION SPECIALTY

Edwards

Waddell

Bobo

Final

88

110

26

110

110

81

110

26

26

26

81

81

11

88

88

88

81

11

12

11

32

35

32

32

67

32

35

35

12

67

11

67

35

558

67

12

558

12

558

558

1.  DELIGHTFULLY ANNIE, Donna Coleman O/E

2.  MAGIC ILLUSIONIST, Amanda Dickerson for Cheryl Reidy

3.  STAR BEAMS LADY, Gary Hill for Jenny Hill

4.  MAGICS MIDNIGHT CALLER, Faith Copenhaver O/E

5.  CYBERCOLOR, Lisa Garrison O/E

6.  RISING STAR COMMAND, Lauren Robinson for Donald Robinson Family

7.  DOLLAR LADY IN BLACK, Curtis Allison for Curtis/Virginia Allison

8.  MAGICAL COMMANDER, Wesley Jones O/E

9.  WATCH ME ROLL, Rufus Dale O/E

10.  ASHLEYS BLACK BEAUTY, Sam Hartsell O/E

 

AMATEUR 50 & OVER SPECIALTY

Waddell

Bobo

Edwards

Final

38

38

38

38

58

87

87

87

112

130

58

58

87

130

58

58

87

137

54

112

54

58

112

54

137

112

130

137

17

54

559

130

559

17

137

559

129

559

17

17

27

129

129

129

1.  DIAMONDS TOUCHDOWN, Jack Pirkle for Jess/Martha Branson

2.  RAZZLE DAZZLE, Bob Lawrence for Hutto/Lawrence

3.  FREEDOM IS, Bobby Watson O/E

4.  JAKE IS DANGEROUS, Jean O Brien O/E

5.  SPIRITS DARK EAGLE, Hugh Sluder for Hugh/Ruth Sluder

6.  IM STAGGER LEE, Holly Waites for Ned/Holly Waites

7.  BARCELONA, B H Hodge O/E

8.  GENS DROP OF SUN, Nancy Ladd for Fred Randolph

9.  GENS PUSH ABOUT H, Eunice Laster for Todd Laster

10.  EXTRA SHARP, Bill Spivey for Brad Spivey

 

WESTERN TRAIL PLEASURE SPECIALTY

Bobo

Edwards

Waddell

Final

61

61

61

61

470

102

8

470

8

470

470

8

19

66

19

19

66

8

10

66

110

19

102

102

10

10

31

10

31

31

110

31

102

71

66

110

71

70

71

71

1.  ACAPULCO, Amanda Dickerson for Sunset Farms

2.  A FANTASTIC CHOICE, Simone Klemnez for Simone Klemenz

3.  SOUTHERN COMMAND, Tracie Fuller for Fuller Family

4.  NIGHT OF THE HEAT STROKE, Angela Tuck O/E

5.  GENS DARK DESIRE, Vickie Hughes Grindstaff O/E

6.  FIRST PERFECT IMAGE, Amy Campbell for River Walk Farm

7.  GENERATING RESPECT, Bob Bilbo for Bob/Sherry Bilbo

8.  PRIDES DARK FURY, Chelsea Cook for Todd Mackie

9.  SARAH FERGUSON, Donna Coleman O/E

10.  STARS PRIDE OF EDGE, Rufus Dale for Ashlea Wheelon

 

THREE YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS

Edwards

Waddell

Bobo

Final

86

86

78

86

138

41

100

41

41

100

41

100

100

78

138

78

78

390

86

138

390

106

74

390

103

138

92

92

92

92

390

106

106

103

106

103

74

144

103

74

1.  MAJOR MS PUSH, Dick Peebles for Wayne/Joyce Meadows

2.  NICKELBUSTER, Steve Hankins for Mike Lynch

3.  BACK IN THE CASH, Knox Blackburn for M/M Lacy West

4.  STAR GATE, Link Webb for Phyllis Mozeley

5.  JOSES MAGICAL LADY, Scott Beaty for McWilliams Realty

6.  TIGERLEE, Chris Pickel for Crighs Pickel

7.  PUSHERS ON QUE, Wayne Conley for Keisha Ashe

8.  GENS ORANGE LADY, Ronald Mosley for Terri Mosley

9.  PUSHERS DOLLARS & SENSE, Brandon Stout for Linda/Willard Townson

10.  SPIRITS CASANOVA, Colin Ramsey for Richard/Dottie Boone

 

YEARLING FILLIES

Waddell

Bobo

Edwards

Final

23

23

23

23

64

64

59

64

59

59

64

59

298

298

298

298

1.  MONICA POWER, Carla Hurley for Roger Richards

2.  ROMANS 10 9, Vickie Hughes Grindstaff for Farrell/Anna Lou Hughes

3.  SHE PUSHER COMMAND, Ella Kline for C L Kline Farms

4.  SECRETS PRIDE TOI AWARD, Tommy Allen O/E

 

NCWHA MEMBERS ONLY SPECIALTY

Bobo

Edwards

Waddell

Final

76

76

9

76

9

9

82

9

97

72

72

72

82

128

125

82

125

125

128

125

128

117

76

128

72

82

117

117

117

97

97

97

21

21

21

21

1.  EXTRA EBONY, Clay Mills O/E

2.  THE FINAL SCORE, Vickie Hughes Grindstaff for Farrell Hughes Family

3.  MISS DUMAS EBONY, Connie Hess for Lindsay Hess

4.  MISS CAROLINA SKY, Mary Beth Blessing for What A Blessing Farm

5.  EXTRA SPECIAL TOUCH, Amanda Dickerson for Lynda/Danny Cook

6.  SUSPICIOUS MIND, Brad Spivey for Jody Spivey

7.  IMAGE OF PERSUASION, Rhonda Hill for Greg/Emily Barnett

8.  GENS TRIPLE PRIDE, Kenny Compton O/E

9.  A LAST COMMAND, Judy Poindexter O/E

 

15.2 & UNDER OPEN

Edwards

Waddell

Bobo

Final

86

86

138

86

75

138

78

138

28

100

86

78

78

78

143

143

143

143

75

75

60

83

83

83

100

60

28

100

390

28

100

28

83

75

390

60

138

390

60

390

1.  JAZZS MASTER, Dick Peebles for Megan Peebles

2.  HES PUTTIN ON THE CASH, Scott Beaty for Fred Allred Family

3.  WATCHTOWER, Link Webb for Robby Biggs Family

4.  GENS SOLID GOLD, Eric Wilson for Ed/Ellene Smith

5.  OZONES DELIGHT, Chad Baucom for Lavon Tyson

6.  BAYOU BAY, Chad Williams for Jack/Marty Mitchell

7.  GENERAL QUARTERS, Knox Blackburn for L/L Show Horses

8.  TURBOS ENFORCER, Mike Carter for M/M Mack Gilliam

9.  PICK A COLOR, John Puckett for Judy Hill

10.  SKY TREK, Chris Pickel for M/M Doug Brown

 

PARK PLEASURE OPEN FOUR YR OLD & UNDER

Waddell

Bobo

Edwards

Final

15

15

15

15

44

16

44

44

16

44

16

16

40

40

40

40

1.  PUSHERS REGAL HEIR, Grandy Tuck for Rufus Dale

2.  PRIDES MR CASH, Jerry Highsmith for Lonnie Strunk

3.  FAMOUS FOREVER, Doug Garrison O/E

4.  FRIDAYS VISION, Allen Forman for Jeanne Harrison

 

MENS 18 & OVER AMATEUR SPECIALTY

Bobo

Edwards

Waddell

Final

76

76

76

76

36

128

36

36

134

134

134

134

128

36

79

128

79

136

136

136

136

92

128

79

92

79

92

92

1.  ANOTHER PUSHBUTTON, Clay Mills for Lee Mills

2.  STORMY WALKS, Kenny Compton O/E

3.  EXACTLY LIKE PAPA, Billy Ball for Jacklyn Ball

4.  BUSTIN OUT, Brad Spivey for Jody Spivey

5.  PRIDES ULTRA WINDER, Dean Neely for Dean/Debbie Neely

6.  FLASHYS COLLECTORS PRIDE, Mark Wisecarver O/E

7.  CASHS HARD RAIN, Gene Frye for Lucas Frye

 

YEARLING COLTS

Edward

Waddell

Bobo

Final

25

25

25

25

33

33

57

33

57

57

558

57

558

558

33

558

89

89

89

89

1.  HES ARMED WITH ATTITUDE, Jeff Givens for Shadow Hawk Farm

2.  PAPAS HEY JOE, Don Robinson O/E

3.  THE GENERALS COMMAND, Ella Kline for C L Kline Farms

4.  STYLES SECRET EDITION, Sam Hartsell for Shirley Witzel

5.  RICH AND SMOOTH, Katie West for Rick/Beth Rouse

 

OPEN SHOW PLEASURE

Waddell

Bobo

Edwards

Final

60

60

390

60

390

390

60

390

118

118

165

118

84

143

118

143

171

40

143

40

124

84

40

84

40

91

124

124

104

104

120

104

91

124

171

171

120

120

104

91

1.  COINS BLACK STROKE, John Puckett for Ashley Compton

2.  THIS SPIRITS IN COMMAND, Chris Pickel for Patty Rogers

3.  MAJOR CIGAR, Nathan Clark for Jesse Woodward

4.  ARMED AND BOLD, Eric Wilson for Albert Biggs

5.  PULLOVER AT MIDNIGHT, Allen Forman for Sally Fleck/Jack Pirkle

6.  A MAJOR DECISION, Gwain Wilson for Jack Wilson Family

7.  JUBILEES BLAZING STAR, Allen Abee for Leck/Rosemary Whitley

8.  WHOS KEEPING SCORE, Rob Claxton for Desiree Farms

9.  PRIDES HIGHLANDER, Harrell Jones for Nat Campbell Family

10.  JUBILEES UPRISING, John Toney for Barbara Mesimer

 

TWO YEAR OLD MARE & GELDING

Bobo

Edwards

Waddell

Final

83

83

83

83

78

78

78

78

68

126

84

68

126

28

68

126

149

84

28

84

84

106

111

28

28

149

106

149

111

68

149

106

106

29

51

111

51

51

126

51

1.  BRIGHT SKY, Chad Williams for Ed Broughton

2.  ON THE LEVEL, Link Webb for Steve Mozeley

3.  IM DAN PROUD, Derek Monahan for Rom Folger

4.  JOSES CANCUN PUSHER, Steve Woody for Lisa McKay

5.  MAGIC SPOOK, Gwain Wilson for Wally/Lynne Harper

6.  OUR AMERICAN SENSATION, Mike Carter for Stoney Brook Farm

7.  JUS SO YOU KNOW, Stephen Hankins for Conner/Lindsey

8.  BECAUSE OF CASH, Ronald Mosley O/E

9.  ULTRA ARMED SENSATION, Paul Livingston for Gary/Shea Sproles

10.  MOUNTAIN DUMAS, Carl Johnson for Richmond/Brown

 

LADIES 18 & OVER AMATEUR SPECIALTY

Edwards

Waddell

Bobo

Final

98

98

140

98

73

135

98

140

13

140

73

73

137

110

135

135

140

137

132

137

110

132

110

110

135

123

22

132

132

363

123

123

363

99

127

363

127

39

137

127

1.  THE GAMES WE PLAY, Tracie Fuller for Luther Fuller Family

2.  LABELS LUCKY CHARM, Denise Calhoun O/E

3.  IM GAME, Yvonna Matthis for Matthis/Weihl

4.  ORIENT EXPRESS, Sandra Robinson O/E

5.  CONTAMINATED, Holly Waites for Ned/Holly Waites

6.  RITZY, Julia Livingston O/E

7.  ILL GET OVER IT, Alice Klein for Brian Reece

8.  MAJOR STRETCH , Lori Riddley for Alan Riddley Family

9.  FRONTIER EAGLE, Keisha Thomas O/E

10.  REDS MARK IN TIME, Gene Griffin O/E

 

PARK PLEASURE OPEN SPECIALTY

Waddell

Bobo

Edwards

Final

25

61

61

61

61

171

91

25

91

25

25

91

171

15

115

171

115

115

171

115

15

91

15

15

116

11

116

116

11

116

11

11

1.  THE CASH COLLECTOR, Amanda Dickerson for Sunset Farms

2.  GENS SUNDANCER, Jeff Givens for Petty/Givens

3.  OUTRAGEOUS DESIGN, John Toney for Roger/Mary Chipman

4.  SKYLINE, Harrell Jones for Nat Campbell Family

5.  MINNIE COLORS, Angie Nicholson O/E

6.  DOLLARS COPY, Grandy Tuck for John McNeeley

7.  FRIVILOUS OBSESSION, Matt Tomlinson for John Sutton

8.  COPYS DARK PRIDE, Lisa Garrison for Sally Wallace

 

OPEN STALLIONS/MARES/GELDINGS

Bobo

Edwards

Waddell

Final

75

75

75

75

46

46

138

46

100

60

46

100

103

138

100

138

84

103

103

103

86

86

60

60

60

100

106

86

138

84

84

84

143

106

86

106

111

111

83

111

1.  LONDON RAIN, Chad Baucom for Charles Clark

2.  GENERATORS OLD GOLD, Steve Hankins for Doug Rouse

3.  MILLENIUM MASQUERADE, Knox Blackburn for Bob Parks Family

4.  IM A FIVE STAR GENERAL, Scott Beaty for Joann Tyree

5.  GENS SPIDER WOMAN, Brandon Stout for Dorothy Davenport

6.  MAJOR GATOR, John Puckett for Pam Witthofft

7.  JULIO JULIO, Dick Peebles for Wayne/Joyce Meadows

8.  AIM FOR DANGER, Gwain Wilson for J/M Enterprises

9.  FLASHYS LOOSE CANNON, Ronald Mosley for Lynn Jones

10.  COIN COLLECTORS DRIFTER, Paul Livingston for Mary Beth Blessing

 

ENGLISH TRAIL PLEASURE SPECIALTY

Edwards

Waddell

Bobo

Final

61

8

169

169

333

169

333

333

169

61

8

8

8

18

470

61

151

81

106

151

11

31

102

81

102

151

81

102

18

106

151

18

31

333

35

106

81

102

31

31

1.  IM JUST JESSE, Ruth Tudor for Larry/Ruth Tudor

2.  FANCYS MAJORETTE, Sterling Phillips O/E

3.  SOUTHERN COMMAND, Tracie Fuller for Fuller Family

4.  ACAPULCO, Amanda Dickerson for Sunset Farms

5.  SMOKEYS THREAT, Lindsey Walker O/E

6.  STAR BEAMS LADY, Gary Hill for Jenny Hill

7.  FIRST PERFECT IMAGE, Amy Campbell for River Walk Farm

8.  NIGHT OF THE HEAT STROKE, Ginger Williams for Angela Tuck

9.  PUSHERS GO BOY SENATOR P, Kyndall Simmons O/E

10.  PRIDES DARK FURY, Todd Mackie O/E

 

YOUTH 11 & UNDER

Waddell

Bobo

Edwards

Final

114

462

114

114

462

114

462

462

49

49

49

49

170

170

179

170

179

121

170

179

497

138

197

138

121

197

138

197

138

179

497

121

166

166

166

497

197

497

180

166

1.  HEART ATTACKS FASTBEAT, Hunter Hensley for Hal/Mary Anne Hensley

2.  MISS DUMAS EBONY, Lindsay Hess O/E

3.  PUSHERS CLOWN, Kelsey Jenkins for Randy Jenkins Family

4.  LOVE THAT MAGIC, Hannah Cole for Jerry/Vicki Cole

5.  THREATS LIVING LEGEND, Chase Freeman for Bill Cox

6.  ELEGANCE PRIDE, Morgan Beaty for Double Springs Farm

7.  HANNIBAL LECHTER, Brandon Ailshie for Kenny Ailshie

8.  PRIDES HARD CASH, Taylor Gwinn O/E

9.  KENNEDYS WHITE ROSE, Brady Horton O/E

10.  LIGHT SWITCH, Justin Robinson O/E

 

AMATEUR NOVICE RIDER SPECIALTY

Bobo

Edwards

Waddell

Final

463

456

456

456

176

107

107

107

107

463

176

463

456

181

463

176

134

106

106

106

460

24

141

181

181

482

134

134

24

159

164

24

496

176

24

159

159

493

139

460

1.  GENERAL STOCK, Forrest Lee for M/M Charles Garner

2.  SWEEPING UP THE CASH, Ashley Duncan for Brock/Duncan/Wheelon

3.  OZONES DELIGHT, Lavon Tyson O/E

4.  SANDYS SENATOR, Sharon Thomas for Carl/Evelyn Krippendorf

5.  FLASHYS LOOSE CANNON, Lynn Jones O/E

6.  FOWLERS FRIEND, Freda Widener for Lesley Cody

7.  NUMBER ONE COMMANDER, Fay Witcher O/E

8.  GENS FOUR STAR GENERAL, Cassie Bell for Nancy/Darrin Dunn

9.  BOOKMAKER, Betty Zumbro O/E

10.  STURGIS, Ryan Aikman for Scott Epperson

 

AMATEUR FOUR YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS

Edwards

Waddell

Bobo

Final

156

156

156

156

491

491

106

491

106

456

491

106

157

157

7

157

193

106

472

472

472

193

157

193

16

135

135

135

456

472

456

456

7

7

193

7

484

16

484

16

1.  WILD & WOOLLY, Heidi McWilliams for McWilliams Realty

2.  ADDITIONS POWER PUSHER, B H Hodge O/E

3.  PUSHERS CASH EXPRESS, Zachary Bunch for Bill/Brenda Ely

4.  PENNY IN COMMAND, Beth Collins O/E

5.  SLAMS WILD NITE, Barclay Woodward for Eleanor Gant

6.  MAGICAL JAZZ, n/a for Tracey Wright

7.  SKY OF GOLD, Donald Robinson O/E

8.  SKY DAZED, Forrest Lee for M/M Doug Brown

9.  JUST MY COLOR, Peggy Cunningham for Carolyn Williams

10.  SANTANAS FORGET ABOUT IT, Doug Garrison for Lisa Garrison

 

AMATEUR PARK PLEASURE SPECIALTY

Waddell

Bobo

Edwards

Final

14

14

14

14

648

648

167

648

173

173

648

173

12

12

12

12

167

38

173

167

38

39

38

38

39

167

39

39

1.  FULLY ARMED, Jerri Anne Williams O/E

2.  ULTRAS EXECUTIVE, Gail Conley O/E

3.  SKYLINE, Mavis Campbell for Nat Campbell Family

4.  PUSHERS REGAL HEIR, Rufus Dale O/E

5.  BLINDED BY THE SKY, Robert Kirkpatrick for Robert/Tina Kirkpatrick

6.  FRIDAYS VISION, Jack Pirkle for Jerry/Vickie Cole

7.  PROFESSORS TURBO HEAT, Sharon Yarbrough for Sally Wallace

 

AMATEUR ADULT RIDERS ON WALKING PONIES

Bobo

Edwards

Waddell

Final

195

135

135

135

135

110

473

110

110

152

181

473

181

473

110

181

473

314

195

195

490

195

314

314

152

200

152

152

314

198

490

490

198

475

475

198

326

326

154

475

1.  ORIENT EXPRESS, Donald Robinson for Sandra Robinson

2.  RITZY, Julia Livingston O/E

3.  LATE NIGHT JAZZ, Lisa Baum O/E

4.  HEART FAILURE, Kenny Compton O/E

5.  VAPOR, Sam Kite O/E

6.  DUMAS DANDY DAN, Grant Jones for S R J Land & Cattle Co

7.  TITAN UP, Kathy Potter for Tom Potter

8.  MAXXED OUT, Brian Reece O/E

9.  SILVER DIME, Hugh Sluder for Southern Star LLC

10.  STARSTRUCK EXPRESS, Sherry Oxford for Jenson Oxford

 

YOUTH 12-14 SPECIALTY

Edwards

Waddell

Bobo

Final

472

488

142

488

488

472

488

472

142

142

472

142

502

476

501

501

501

501

476

476

476

502

502

502

79

79

79

79

222

222

222

222

1.  MAIN MAJORETTE, Caleb Kilburn for Salt Lick Farms

2.  MY SILVER BULLET, Barclay Woodward for Ronnie/Jennifer Woodward

3.  MAJOR STARBUCK, Kaitlyn Beaty O/E

4.  BEAMS ECLIPSE, Cody Slaughter O/E

5.  POPCORN PUSHER, Raegan Thompson for John Thompson Family

6.  CALL ME LUCKY CASH, Tyler Buchanan O/E

7.  FLASHYS COLLECTORS PRIDE, Cody Wisecarver O/E

8.  STARTING OVER, Lukas Phillips for Doug/Therese Phillips

 

15.2 & UNDER AMATEUR SPECIALTY

Waddell

Bobo

Edwards

Final

177

332

332

332

3

177

106

177

486

50

50

50

332

106

3

3

50

3

486

106

146

146

146

486

106

486

195

146

188

195

122

195

195

191

177

246

481

246

246

188

1.  THE PRIME SUSPECT, Candra Shular O/E

2.  THE RAFFLE, Amanda Wilkerson for Jim Wilkerson

3.  SENSATIONAL PREMIER, Latitha Oran for Melton Oran

4.  IM THE INTIMIDATOR, Allie Napier for Tim Napier

5.  OLYMPIC PUSHER, Lindsey Henry for Henry/Mosley

6.  SPECIAL ALERT, Jean O Brien O/E

7.  HES PUTTIN ON THE CASH, Rhea Ellen Webb for White Oak Group

8.  RAINS RENEGADE, Sam Kite O/E

9.  PUSHERS BACK UP PLAN, Leslie Cody for Dale/Leslie Cody

10.  FAMES FAVORITE, Kenley Montgomery for Karen Ledbetter

 

PARK PLEASURE YOUTH SPECIALTY

Bobo

Edwards

Waddell

Final

504

500

504

504

25

504

25

25

500

25

500

500

1.  GENERATORS FLASH POINT, Keisha Ashe O/E

2.  GENS SUNDANCER, Jerri Anne Williams for Ken/Charlene Petty

3.  MINNIE COLORS, Brandon Derrick for Angie Nicholson

 

AMATEUR THREE YEAR OLD STALLIONS

Edwards

Waddel

Bobo

Final

76

178

178

178

494

334

334

334

334

464

76

76

178

76

464

464

132

49

132

494

464

119

494

132

119

498

461

119

461

132

498

461

192

21

21

498

21

325

192

21

1.  UNC, Kenny Compton O/E

2.  MAN OF THE TOWN, Spud Warr for Warr Development

3.  BORDER PATROL, Clay Mills for Lee Mills

4.  RIVER NILE, Tyler Baucom for Gene Davis

5.  FLASHING NEON, Lisa McKay O/E

6.  SHAK, Alice Klein for H J/Susan Mosier

7.  COINS HALFBACK, Hal Hensley for Alfred/Diann Padierski

8.  NOT GUILTY, Charlotte Schmeid for Leo/Charlotte Schmeid

9.  MINDSWEEP, Brad Spivey for Bill Spivey

10.  COMMANDS SUGAR DADDY, Judy Poindexter O/E

 

ETWHA LADIES AUXILIARY MEMBERS SPECIALTY

Call

Second

Third

Final

458

182

39

182

182

328

182

458

246

458

199

199

199

199

458

39

39

39

246

246

328

246

328

328

471

471

471

471

1.  FANTAZMIC CASH, Vickie Hughes Grindstaff for Farrell Hughes Family

2.  CURTAIN CALLS GO GIRL, Patty Rogers O/E

3.  MY AMERICAN HERO, Terri Gwinn for Stoney Brook Farm

4.  TOUCH OF GOLD THREAT, Sharon Yarbrough O/E

5.  A MAJOR FACTOR, Leslie Cody for Dale/Leslie Cody

6.  JFKS GOLDEN ORDER, Fay Christensen for Jerry Lunsford

7.  SILVERS WILD DIAMOND, Cindy Hughes O/E

 

AMATEUR OWNED/TRAINED SPECIALTY

Bobo

Edwards

Waddell

Final

182

182

182

182

58

58

310

58

485

318

58

310

310

163

485

485

318

310

7

318

7

485

169

7

169

169

163

169

163

7

318

163

1.  GENERATORS BIG TICKET, Kenny Compton O/E

2.  FREEDOM IS, Bobby Watson O/E

3.  DANGEROUS COMMAND, Gabe Garren for Tommy Garren Family

4.  OZ WHO, Ken Estes for Elaine Estes

5.  GENERATORS THUNDERBAY, Tim Smith O/E

6.  ROYAL CONSUL, Peggy Cunningham for Carolyn Williams

7.  ROSES MIDNIGHT RUN, Ruth Tudor for Larry/Ruth Tudor

8.  PRIVATE TERMS, Dana Kyte O/E

 

AMATEUR SPECIALITY

Edwards

Waddell

Bobo

Final

183

150

163

76

76

163

76

163

172

76

183

183

313

489

150

150

163

474

161

313

474

137

313

474

157

499

172

172

327

183

194

489

150

313

489

161

161

172

499

499

1.  ANOTHER PUSHBUTTON, Clay Mills for Lee Mills

2.  STORMIN THRU DIXIE, Kim Butler for Kermit Tyree

3.  PUSH IN COMMAND, Kenny Compton O/E

4.  THE STAR OF SUNDANCE, Jack Morgan for Jack/Betty Morgan

5.  JORDAN, Steve Jones for S R J Land & Cattle Co

6.  STAR GATE, Megan Mozeley for Phyllis Mozeley

7.  MAGIC MANS MARK, Jerry Cole for Jerry/Vicki Cole

8.  ILL GET OVER IT, Brian Reece O/E

9.  BEAMS CENTERFIRE, Chase Tipton for Ray Hughes

10.  A SELF MADE MAN, Hugh Griffin for M/M Hugh Griffin

 

YOUTH 15-17 SPECIALTY

Waddell

Bobo

Edwards

Final

466

466

466

466

474

77

483

77

77

483

77

483

182

468

474

474

495

495

495

495

559

474

468

468

500

500

174

500

319

559

559

559

186

174

500

174

468

319

319

319

1.  PRISM SKY, Mary Beth Blessing for What A Blessing Farm

2.  IM AN EVIL REBEL, Madison Holloway O/E

3.  PUSH TOOS RANGER, Megan Hatfield for Ronald Hatfield

4.  SWOOSH, Megan Mozeley for Steve Mozeley

5.  BEAMING AROUND, Zachary Bunch for Dennis Bunch

6.  COLLECTORS MR TWISTER, Caroline Elliott for Nancy Elliott

7.  PUSHERS RISKY BUSINESS, Brandon Derrick for Wheelon/Koger

8.  CASHS VELVET LADY, Ryan Aikman for Ernest Peoples

9.  SKYWATCH SUPER STAR, Lacey Campbell for Nat Campbell Family

10.  WALKING ARMED, Ariel Maxwell for Tammy/Shirly Boger

 

AMATEUR FOUR YEAR OLD STALLIONS

Bobo

Edwards

Waddell

Final

156

156

156

156

73

196

196

196

196

73

500

73

500

500

73

500

323

153

323

323

897

181

153

153

169

169

47

169

153

897

167

897

320

47

897

47

47

323

169

181

1.  SHOW ME SOMETHING, Heidi McWilliams for McWilliams Realty

2.  MIDNIGHT DOLLAR, Abby Fox for Quentin Fox Family

3.  IM GAME, Yvonna Matthis for Matthis/Weihl

4.  SWEEPING IN STYLE, Brandon Derrick for Rodney Koger

5.  DOLLAR 4 DOLLAR, Justin Harney for Debbie Harney

6.  PICK A COLOR, Bob Hill for Judy Hill

7.  HES A PILL, Rusty Carlton for Bobby Wilson

8.  NOTHIN BUT FAME, David King O/E

9.  THE ULTRA ATTACK, David Allen O/E

10.  CODY ON THE MOUNTAIN, Freda Widener O/E

 

TRAIL PLEASURE YOUTH SPECIALTY

Edwards

Waddell

Bobo

Final

478

464

189

189

189

189

470

464

464

470

464

470

470

478

500

478

500

32

312

500

32

321

478

32

151

66

151

151

312

322

321

312

66

312

66

321

322

500

322

66

1.  IM JUST JESSE, Janie Stokes for Larry/Ruth Tudor

2.  IM CASH WALKER, Tyler Baucom O/E

3.  SOUTHERN COMMAND, Rachael Miller for Fuller Family

4.  ACAPULCO, Caroline Elliott for Sunset Farms

5.  STARS PRIDE OF EDGE, Brandon Derrick for Ashlea Wheelon

6.  RISING STAR COMMAND, Lauren Robinson for Donald Robinson Family

7.  SMOKEYS THREAT, Lindsey Walker O/E

8.  PUSHERS GO BOY SENATOR P, Kyndall Simmons O/E

9.  ONE PUSHY ANGEL, Haley Rouse for Tom Rouse

10.  GENS DARK DESIRE, Taylor Gwin for Vickie Hughes Grindstaff

 

OPEN SPECIALTY

Waddell

Bobo

Edwards

Final

118

48

48

48

78

60

78

78

48

469

100

480

480

480

111

60

75

78

60

469

469

79

75

75

60

100

469

100

479

75

487

479

100

487

91

487

124

155

480

118

1.  STRETCH ARMSTRONG, Richard Wall for M/M Wendell Blankenship

2.  WIRED AND WALKING, Link Webb for Jeff Bryant Family

3.  JAKE IS DANGEROUS, Brandon Stout for Jean O Brien

4.  JOSES HOT PEPPER, John Puckett for Scott Potter Family

5.  NIGHT DOCTOR, Jeff Willis for Salt Lick Farms

6.  SURE THREATS MASTERPIECE, Chad Baucom for Rina Gaddy

7.  RITZ FACTOR, Knox Blackburn for L/L Show Horses

8.  PUSHERS REDEMPTION, Rob Claxton for Desiree Farms

9.  CASH CAN DO, Stephen Hankins for Luther Fuller Family

10.  STEMWINDER, Nathan Clark for David Doub

 

THREE YEAR OLD STALLIONS

Edwards

Waddell

Bobo

Final

75

75

244

75

209

244

209

209

100

209

75

244

244

100

100

100

78

124

369

124

124

369

293

369

293

78

124

78

197

325

325

293

369

197

78

325

325

293

197

197

1.  KEEPERS PRINCE, Chad Baucom for Matthis/Weihl

2.  SHAK, Jeff Willis for H J/Susan Mosier

3.  ANOTHER RPM, Chad Williams for Larry/Louise Grishom

4.  BACK FOR GEN, Knox Blackburn for Robert/Lisa Mabry

5.  BISCAYNE BAY, Allen Abee for Alan Riddley Family

6.  NOT GUILTY, Chris Pickel for Leo/Charlotte Schmeid

7.  KING GEORGES DOLLAR, Link Webb for Edd Stair

8.  LUCK & CASH, Jimmy Richardson for Gary Alverson Family

9.  A DOLLAR HABIT, Justin Hefner for Keith Bishop

10.  LEROYS BUSTER BROWN, Keith Ailshie for Keith Bowers Family

 

TWHBEA YOUTH MEDALLION 17 & UNDER, CANTER

Bobo

Edwards

Waddell

Final

142

142

142

142

204

384

204

204

384

204

384

384

1.  CUT A RUG, Kaitlyn Beaty for Fred Allred Family

2.  POPCORN PUSHER, Raegan Thompson for John Thompson Family

3.  COLLECTORS MR TWISTER, Caroline Elliott for Nancy Elliott

 

AMATEUR TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS

Edwards

Waddell

Bobo

Final

240

240

240

240

397

237

42

73

73

146

73

237

90

90

237

90

237

73

146

146

42

42

397

42

76

185

76

397

374

400

185

76

400

397

374

185

185

374

221

374

1.  MUDDY BUDDY, Alicia McDaniel for David Perry Family

2.  NIGHTFALL AT THE RITZ, Yvonna Matthis for Matthis/Weihl

3.  CONTENDO, Kathryn Ramsbottom for Bob Ramsbottom

4.  A SWEEPING FIRE, Dale Smith O/E

5.  SWEEPS SIR WILLIAM, Rhea Ellen Webb for Franklin Beaty

6.  BAD MAN JOSE, Gerald Buckland O/E

7.  REPEAT AFTER ME, Gail Justice O/E

8.  URBAN COWBOY, Clay Mills for Lee Mills

9.  COINS TOP GUN, David Stephens for Al/Diane Papierski

10.  THE WHOLE ENCHILADA, Forrest Lee for Robin Cooke

 

COUNTRY PLEASURE

Waddell

Bobo

Edwards

Final

108

31

31

31

31

108

218

108

360

218

211

218

211

211

108

211

123

312

506

312

312

234

234

234

218

360

509

360

88

123

88

88

509

88

312

123

234

506

360

509

1.  PRIDES DARK FURY, Todd Mackie O/E

2.  PAPAS EBONY AMOS, Matthew Lail O/E

3.  CHASING GOLD, Lisa Anderson for Willis Bowman

4.  PATCHES MERRY MASTERPIECE, Vickie Hughes Grindstaff O/E

5.  PUSHERS GO BOY SENATOR P, Kyndall Simmons O/E

6.  HERSHEYS MR GOODBAR, Mary Swecker O/E

7.  MAKIN COPIES, Laura Lowery for Lowery/Hurley

8.  FOGGY MOUNTAIN BREAKDOWN, Whitney Johnson for Johnson Stables

9.  SNOW TIME, Josie Smith O/E

10.  GO BOYS DILLON, Beth Patty for Terry Patty

 

PRO AM SPECIALTY

Bobo

Edwards

Waddell

Final

134

60

100

213

75

213

213

100

100

134

60

60

60

100

118

134

97

111

75

75

213

97

97

97

123

124

58

231

231

231

202

202

369

202

124

124

202

75

111

111

1.  NIGHT DOCTOR, Caleb Kilburn/Jeff Willis for Salt Lick Farms

2.  MILLENIUM MASQUERADE, Newton Parks/Knox Blackburn for Bob Parks Family

3.  MAJOR GATOR, Julie Turner/John Puckett for Pam Witthofft

4.  NUMBER ONE COMMANDER, Kaitlyn Beaty/Scott Beaty for Fay Witcher

5.  SURE THREATS MASTERPIECE, Kayla Baucom/Chad Baucom for Rina Gaddy

6.  GENS TRIPLE PRIDE, Kenny Compton/Steve Hankins for Kenny Compton

7.  PUTTING ON THE GLITZ, Hunter Rouse/Steve Hankins for Lisa McKay

8.  GENS SPIDER WOMAN, Scarlett Davenport/Brandon Stout for Dorothy Davenport

9.  MAJOR STRETCH , Allen Abee/Lori Riddley for Alan Riddley Family

10.  COIN COLLECTORS DRIFTER, Mary Beth Blessing/Paul Livingston for Mary Beth Blessing

 

ETWHA MEMBERS ONLY

Edwards

Waddell

Bobo

Final

182

182

182

182

76

351

73

76

206

87

386

351

351

76

76

73

73

386

206

206

393

393

351

386

373

73

228

393

199

141

87

87

228

373

203

228

203

203

393

373

1.  PUSH IN COMMAND, Kenny Compton O/E

2.  EXTRA EBONY, Clay Mills O/E

3.  BARCELONA, B H Hodge O/E

4.  IM GAME, Yvonna Matthis for Matthis/Weihl

5.  ARMED MAN, Marti Reel O/E

6.  MISS CAROLINA SKY, Mary Beth Blessing for What A Blessing Farm

7.  FLASHYS LOOSE CANNON, Lynn Seal O/E

8.  PRIDES PRIME STAR, Rusty Carlton for Mike/Jamie Holbrook

9.  THE FINAL SCORE, Crystal Letterman for Farrell Hughes Family

10.  SKY TREK, Doug Brown for Doug Brown Family

 

YOUTH PONIES SPECIALTY

Waddel

Bobo

Edwards

Final

464

464

464

464

118

118

224

118

121

121

121

121

224

224

118

224

166

354

502

502

502

319

354

354

354

502

319

319

319

166

166

166

362

362

362

362

1.  LONDON RAIN, Tyler Baucom for Charles Clark

2.  SILVER DESIGN, Barclay Woodward for Clark Farms

3.  RITZY, Taylor Gwynn for Julia Livingston

4.  IN MY POCKET, Dalia Smith for Annabelle Smith

5.  PUSHERS ON QUE, Keisha Ashe O/E

6.  NATURALLY, Zack Bunch for Bunch/Welch

7.  QUICK SILVER EXPRESS, Ariel Maxwell O/E

8.  LIGHT SWITCH, Lauren Robinson O/E

9.  TURBO LMT, Trey Davis for Mike Thomas

 

YOUTH WALKING PONY SEC B

Waddell

Bobo

Edwards

Final

142

142

238

142

383

238

142

238

238

500

500

500

55

383

383

383

500

55

204

55

120

204

320

204

372

320

120

320

204

372

372

120

320

120

55

372

1.  RITZ JR, Kaitlyn Beaty for Lewis Kenney Family

2.  PUSHERS GENERAL, Megan Mozeley for Phyllis Mozeley

3.  SWEEPING IN STYLE, Brandon Derrick for Rodney Koger

4.  GENERAL QUARTERS, Lindsey Cate for L/L Show Horses

5.  PICK A COLOR, Hailey Puckett for Judy Hill

6.  PUSHERS MIDNIGHT BLUES, Raegan Thompson for John Thompson Family

7.  MAGIC MAN AGAIN, Chasity Henry for Hubert Henry Family

8.  MAJOR DOLLAR, Chelsea Cook for Cook Family

9.  CASHS VELVET LADY, Ryan Aikman for Ernest Peoples

 

AMATEUR THREE YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS

Bobo

Edwards

Waddell

Final

397

242

238

397

156

41

397

156

390

156

156

390

41

397

390

41

371

390

242

242

238

387

41

238

242

389

371

371

387

371

383

387

383

400

387

383

216

238

359

389

1.  MAMA KAY, Gail Justice O/E

2.  JOSES MAGICAL LADY, Heidi McWilliams for McWilliams Realty

3.  SHES PUSH IN COMMAND JA, Connie Hess for CM/Connie Hess

4.  NICKELBUSTER, Amanda Hankins for Mike Lynch

5.  TEXAS KEELU, Keith Champion O/E

6.  STAR GATE, Megan Mozeley for Phyllis Mozeley

7.  MERCEDES SKY, Jean Brown for M/M Doug Brown

8.  MACKS ELIMINATOR, Larry Markum O/E

9.  RITZ FACTOR, Lindsay Cate for L/L Show Horses

10.  PUSHERS WINNING ROSE, Laura Cochran for Laura/Tim Cochran

 

LITE SHOD PLANTATION OPEN SPECIALTY

Edwards

Waddell

Bobo

Final

356

356

25

356

25

25

110

25

388

388

388

388

282

110

356

110

110

32

32

32

32

282

282

282

1.  WIRED 440, Mike Conley for Larkin Turner

2.  MAGIC ILLUSIONIST, Jeff Givens for Cheryl Reidy

3.  MAGICS MIDNIGHT CALLER, Faith Copenhaver O/E

4.  DELIGHTFULLY ANNIE, Donna Coleman O/E

5.  RISING STAR COMMAND, Lauren Robinson for Donald Robinson Family

6.  FANCYS MAJORETTE, Sterling Phillips O/E

 

AMATEUR TWO YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS

Waddell

Bobo

Edwards

Final

238

199

199

199

199

238

238

238

246

246

246

246

396

396

396

396

395

395

312

395

296

296

296

296

312

312

395

312

320

320

320

320

1.  OUR AMERICAN SENSATION, Terri Gwinn for Stoney Brook Farm

2.  ON THE LEVEL, Megan Mozeley for Steve Mozeley

3.  PROTEGE, Jaclyn Harney for Jaclyn/John Harney

4.  GOLDS CHOICE LADY, Brian Reece for Jimmy Reece

5.  MAKE AN EXTRA TRIPP, Sherry Oxford for Carl Johnson

6.  A TUFF DOLLAR, Cassie Bell for Tim Sager Family

7.  BOO COOS OF CASH, Kyndall Simmons for Ronald Mosley

8.  BUSTERS ROYAL PRINCESS, Hubert Henry for Dennis Morgan Family

 

FOUR YEAR OLD OPEN

Bobo

Edwards

Waddell

Final

138

138

138

138

111

472

472

472

472

111

226

111

369

226

111

226

40

40

369

369

226

369

40

40

1.  WILD & WOOLLY, Scott Beaty for McWilliams Realty

2.  JOSES ROJO, Nathan Clark for Clark Farms

3.  IRRESISTIBLE CASH, Paul Livingston for McSpadden/Livingston

4.  SWEEPING UP THE CASH, Larry Wheelon for Brock/Duncan/Wheelon

5.  SPIRITS TEXAS CASH, Chris Pickel for Fred Randolph

6.  GOOD TIME FREDDIE, Allen Forman for Jeanne Harrison

 

AMATEUR SHOW PLEASURE

Edwards

Waddell

Bobo

Final

370

472

240

240

240

370

94

370

300

94

472

472

21

240

370

94

472

300

300

300

94

101

101

101

275

355

21

21

589

21

7

7

101

7

589

589

233

233

355

355

1.  CASHS LIVING DREAM, Alicia Perry for David Perry Family

2.  THIS SPIRITS IN COMMAND, Patty Rogers O/E

3.  MAJOR CIGAR, Barclay Woodward for Jesse Woodward

4.  DYNAMIC RITZ, Jack Morgan for Bill/Barbara Jones

5.  WHOS KEEPING SCORE, Allie Napier for Desiree Farms

6.  JFKS RARE FORM, Maggie Strausbaugh for Greg/Maggie Strausbaugh

7.  ICE COLD CASH, Judy Poindexter for Bakers Inc

8.  BEAMS WARSTORM, Peggy Cunningham O/E

9.  JUBILEES BLAZING STAR, Abby Whitley for Leck/Rosemary Whitley

10.  SUNRISES MIRACLE MAN, Sarah Rogers for David Arnurius

 

AMATEUR SHOW PLEASURE DIV B

Edward

Waddell

Bobo

Final

60

60

60

60

235

235

250

235

250

366

235

250

366

187

187

366

217

279

366

187

5

250

5

5

187

217

217

217

375

320

375

375

45

45

45

45

279

375

279

279

1.  COINS BLACK STROKE, Kathy Potter for Ashley Compton

2.  FAMES ROYAL RASCAL, Jennifer Brown O/E

3.  CASH ADVANCE, Cindy Hughes O/E

4.  ARMED AND BOLD, Albert Biggs O/E

5.  A GHOST BUSTER, Diana Bowers for Keith Bowers Family

6.  SANTANAS FORGET ABOUT IT, Lisa Garrison O/E

7.  CASH MAGIC, Jimmy Harrell for Harrill/Givens

8.  THE STORM PUSHER, Karen Daniel for Mack Jarnigan

9.  IM WALKING ON COMMAND, Terry Harris for Nellie/Terry Harris

10.  PUSHERS SPELLBINDER, Keri Blair for Mike Thomas

 

PARK PERFORMANCE OPEN SPECIALTY

Waddell

Bobo

Edwards

Final

244

15

244

244

15

244

369

15

91

40

15

91

116

77

91

369

77

369

40

40

369

91

116

77

199

236

69

116

69

116

236

69

201

7

199

236

277

69

7

199

1.  DOLLARS & SENSE, Chad Williams for Carol Ann Gavin

2.  PRIDE OF CHARGER, Grandy Tuck for Angela Tuck

3.  DUSTY SKY, John Toney for Les/Sharon Hawkins

4.  TICKLE ME PINK, Chris Pickel for Patty Rogers

5.  PUSH TO COLLECT, Allen Forman for Mike/Linda Steirwalt

6.  IM HAMMERIN HANNAH, Madison Holloway O/E

7.  FINALS BLACK STREAKER, Matt Tomlinson O/E

8.  JFKS SUNDUST, John Robbins for David Robbins

9.  SKY PERFORMANCE, Steve Hankins for Diane Brown

10.  ANOTHER BLACK GOLD, Rick Bridwell O/E

 

AMATEUR (CANTER)

Bobo

Edwards

Waddell

Final

163

183

183

183

46

163

163

163

183

46

246

46

246

139

485

246

139

246

139

139

245

38

38

38

38

207

46

207

157

279

207

485

485

485

157

157

7

157

245

245

1.  GENERATORS BIG TICKET, Kenny Compton O/E

2.  IM A FIVE STAR GENERAL, Kim Butler for Joann Tyree

3.  GENERATORS OLD GOLD, Hunter Rouse for Doug Rouse

4.  LIVE AND LEARN, Jaclyn Harney for Jack/Marty Mitchell

5.  COMMANDS WILD CARD, Abby Fox for Quentin Fox Family

6.  SCARLET TAKES COMMAND, Jack Pirkle O/E

7.  THE TIGER TALE, Kay Swisher O/E

8.  MAGICS LOOSE CHANGE, Ken Estes O/E

9.  RYANS BLACK GEN, Beth Collins O/E

10.  FIVE DIAMOND RITZ, Tracy Highsmith O/E

 

YOUTH 11 & UNDER CHAMPIONSHIP

Edwards

Waddell

Bobo

Final

462

462

462

462

114

49

121

49

49

114

49

114

121

121

114

121

170

170

170

170

197

175

197

197

175

197

175

175

1.  MISS DUMAS EBONY, Lindsay Hess O/E

2.  PUSHERS CLOWN, Kelsey Jenkins for Randy Jenkins Family

3.  HEART ATTACKS FASTBEAT, Hunter Hensley for Hal/Mary Anne Hensley

4.  PRIDES HARD CASH, Taylor Gwinn O/E

5.  LOVE THAT MAGIC, Hannah Cole for Jerry/Vicki Cole

6.  HANNIBAL LECHTER, Brandon Ailshie for Kenny Ailshie

7.  ANDELE ANDELE, Matthew Butler for Marvin Butler Family

 

AMATEUR SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP

Waddell

Bobo

Edwards

Final

163

163

227

163

385

227

76

227

3

385

3

385

227

36

163

3

150

76

36

36

36

3

385

76

370

172

172

172

172

150

324

150

353

324

150

324

137

353

137

353

1.  STORMIN THRU DIXIE, Kim Butler for Kermit Tyree

2.  DIAMONDS TOUCHDOWN, Martha Branson for Jess/Martha Branson

3.  SPECIAL ALERT, Jean O Brien O/E

4.  IM THE INTIMIDATOR, Allie Napier for Tim Napier

5.  STORMY WALKS, Kenny Compton O/E

6.  ANOTHER PUSHBUTTON, Clay Mills for Lee Mills

7.  MAGIC MANS MARK, Jerry Cole for Jerry/Vicki Cole

8.  THE STAR OF SUNDANCE, Jack Morgan for Jack/Betty Morgan

9.  JORDAN, Steve Jones for S R J Land & Cattle Co

10.  SUSPICIOUS MIND, Brad Spivey for Jody Spivey

 

YOUTH 12-17 SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP

Bobo

Edwards

Waddell

Final

386

386

386

386

142

472

219

483

483

483

77

472

472

77

142

142

77

142

472

77

219

219

483

219

283

501

238

238

501

238

501

501

319

6

319

319

6

319

6

6

1.  PRISM SKY, Mary Beth Blessing for What A Blessing Farm

2.  PUSH TOOS RANGER, Megan Hatfield for Ronald Hatfield

3.  MY SILVER BULLET, Barclay Woodward for Ronnie/Jennifer Woodward

4.  MAJOR STARBUCK, Kaitlyn Beaty O/E

5.  IM AN EVIL REBEL, Madison Holloway O/E

6.  MAIN MAJORETTE, Caleb Kilburn for Salt Lick Farms

7.  SWOOSH, Megan Mozeley for Steve Mozeley

8.  BEAMS ECLIPSE, Cody Slaughter O/E

9.  WALKING ARMED, Ariel Maxwell O/E

10.  STARTING OVER, Sterling Phillips O/E

 

PARK PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP

Edwards

Waddell

Bobo

Final

91

61

61

61

61

502

14

25

25

25

502

502

14

15

15

14

167

14

25

15

502

167

91

91

15

91

17

167

16

16

16

16

1.  THE CASH COLLECTOR, Amanda Dickerson for Sunset Farms

2.  GENS SUNDANCER, Jeff Givens for Ken/Charlene Petty

3.  GENERATORS FLASH POINT, Keisha Ashe O/E

4.  FULLY ARMED, Jerri Anne Williams O/E

5.  PUSHERS REGAL HEIR, Grandy Tuck for Rufus Dale

6.  OUTRAGEOUS DESIGN, John Toney for Roger/Mary Chipman

7.  BLINDED BY THE SKY, Robert Kirkpatrick for Robert/Tina Kirkpatrick

8.  FAMOUS FOREVER, Doug Garrison O/E

 

WALKING HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP

Waddell

Bobo

Edwards

Final

124

124

124

124

75

75

100

75

100

100

75

100

78

78

331

78

369

331

78

331

331

369

369

369

320

197

197

197

197

320

320

320

1.  MG ABOVE THE REST, Allen Abee for A Walking Miracle Farm LLC

2.  PUSHERS BACK STREET BOY, Chad Baucom for Gene Davis

3.  THE GAMES WE PLAY, Knox Blackburn for Luther Fuller Family

4.  WIRED AND WALKING, Link Webb for Jeff Bryant Family

5.  OLYMPIC PUSHER, Ronald Mosley for Henry/Mosley

6.  TEXAS CASH EXCHANGE, Chris Pickel for Carter/Armstrong

7.  PUSHERS PHANTOM, Keith Ailshie for Ron Jones

8.  DANGEROUS, Hubert Henry for Dennis Morgan Family

More Stories

  • Latest Issue 3 1 31

    Read More
  • Walking In The Smokies stall deadline approaching

    The Walking In The Smokies Horse Show, scheduled for April 8-10, 2021, in Pigeon Forge, Tennessee is preparing for their first annual show and would like to send a reminder to anyone needing stalls that the deadline is March 15. Please contact Lexi Stinnett at 828-550-8520 to reserve stalls on the show grounds. Read More
  • Trainers' Show announces judges

    The Walking Horse Trainers’ Association National Trainers’ Show will be held at Calsonic Arena in Shelbyville, Tenn. March 18-20, 2021. Judges for the three-day event will be Wayne Dean, Newton Parks and Johnny Puckett. Read More
  • USDA prepares for 2021 show season

    The USDA recently conducted their virtual HIO training course for the 2021 show season. The USDA and industry recently received the final report from the National Academies of Sciences (NAS) and some of the recommendations in that report are communicated in the new processes the USDA will implement in 2021... Read More
  • WHOA hosts virtual awards ceremony

    On Saturday. February 20th, the Walking Horse Owners’ Association (WHOA) held their National High Point awards for 2020 on their WHOA Facebook page with winners who chose to be zooming in to accept their awards... Read More
  • WHOA to host virtual awards ceremony on February 20

    The Walking Horse Owners’ Association (WHOA) will recognize their award winners from the 2020 show season during a virtual awards ceremony on Saturday, February 20, 2021. The show will be broadcast live on WHOA’s Facebook page beginning at 6 pm central time. Read More
  • FAST Spring Showcase announces judging panel

    The FAST Spring Showcase is pleased to announce that John Fikes, Newton Parks and Sam Sorrell will judge this years’ two-day event. The show will be held at Calsonic Arena in Shelbyville, Tenn. April 16-17, 2021... Read More
  • Obituary – Kimberly Woods

    Kimberly Lynn Woods, age 47 departed this life on Sunday, February 14, 2021 at the University of Kentucky Medical Center in Lexington, Kentucky... Read More
  • WHAA annual barn party rescheduled due to inclement weather

    There will be a lot of great items to auction as well as breeding fees to some of the top stallions in the industry and training fees for