Skip to content

Friday Night Judges Cards from Perry



HYNEMAN COMPANIES 15.2 & UNDER STALLIONS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

Carpenter

Hankins

Bradshaw

Final

Votes

341

341

488

341

1-1-4

488

458

458

488

1-2-3

458

488

266

458

2-2-3

150

150

341

150

4-4-5

266

266

150

266

3-5-5

495

495

495

495

6-6-6

233

233

233

233

7-7-7

  1. HES OUTLAW JOSEY WALES, Billy Gray for Carol Ann McLaughlin
  2. HES WILD EYED & WICKED, Knox Blackburn for Mike/Amy/Taylor Walden
  3. STROLLING THRU THE RITZ, Larry Edwards for Don Bridges Family
  4. UC IM ULTRA GOLD, Bill Cantrell for Cantrell/Warr
  5. CAPONE, John Allan Callaway for Billy Young
  6. SHADES OF DUMAS, Corey Clay for Jimmy Minge
  7. PRACTICALLY MAGIC, Larry Miller for Bobbie North

AMATEUR OWNED/TRAINED LITE SHOD SPECIALTY

Hankins

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Final

Votes

517

265

265

265

1-1-2

265

517

517

517

1-2-2

505

255

505

505

3-3-4

255

505

255

255

3-4-4

  1. POISON AT MIDNIGHT, Melissa Tittle O/E
  2. NITAS DOUBLE PRIDE, Ginger Simpson O/E
  3. MYSTERYS COPPER MAGIC, Belinda Garzarek O/E
  4. SHEEZA SURPRISE, Kathryn Crowe for Jack Crowe

YOUTH 17 & UNDER PONIES SPECIALTY

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Hankins

Final

Votes

476

476

476

476

1-1-1

445

445

493

445

2-2-4

130

493

130

493

2-3-4

493

130

445

130

3-3-4

343

371

343

343

5-5-6

371

343

371

371

5-6-6

382

382

382

382

7-7-7

480

480

480

480

8-8-8

482

482

482

482

9-9-9

  1. LONDON RAIN, Tyler Baucom for Charles Clark
  2. SCORE CARD, Samantha Green O/E
  3. RAISE A RUCKUS, Caitlin Koszuta for Katherine Koszuta
  4. IM UNCLE KRACKER, Haley Lane for Jones/Lane
  5. RAMBLING RITZY LADY, Matthew McMurtrey for Diane McMurtrey
  6. THE SKYWISH, Tyler Adcock for Mickey Adcock Family
  7. NATURALLY, Zack Bunch for Dennis Bunch Family
  8. GENS BLACK ATTRACTION, Kyle Little for Candie Watts
  9. PUSHOVER ON Q, Keisha Ashe O/E

PLANTATION PLEASURE LITE SHOD SPECIALTY

Carpenter

Hankins

Bradshaw

Final

Votes

451

451

451

451

1-1-1

263

263

263

263

2-2-2

505

505

505

505

3-3-3

  1. MAGIC ILLUSIONIST, Jeff Givens for Cheryl Reidy
  2. BLACK RAIN DROPS, Guy Ben Findley for Guy Ben/Meilene Findley
  3. HES FINE AND DANDY, Belinda Garzarek O/E

YOUTH 11 & UNDER SPECIALTY

Hankins

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Final

Votes

386

386

479

386

1-1-2

479

460

386

479

1-2-3

460

479

509

460

2-3-4

509

509

460

509

3-4-4

512

512

492

512

5-5-6

492

492

512

492

5-6-6

  1. WALKING ARMED, Tyler Baucom for Bill Ely
  2. MUSIC IN THE SKY, WhitLei Green for Jordan Eldridge/WhitLei Green
  3. COMMAND AT SUNRISE, Ashlyn Avent for Clay Avent
  4. LOVE THAT MAGIC, Hannah Cole for Jerry/Vicki Cole
  5. GENS MASTER BLASTER, Kassidy Newton for Ronnie/Barbara Newton
  6. BRONZED BY DOLLAR, Sara Mitchell for Jeff Mitchell

THREE YEAR OLD CLASSIC

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Hankins

Final

Votes

266

266

266

266

1-1-1

338

481

481

481

2-2-3

481

338

453

338

2-3-5

150

496

496

496

4-4-6

453

474

338

453

3-5-6

496

453

150

150

4-6-9

330

330

330

330

7-7-7

474

495

474

474

5-8-8

495

150

495

495

8-9-9

462

462

462

462

10-10-10

  1. HES HOT AS FIRE, John Allan Callaway for Dan McSwain Family
  2. DOLLAR IN CHARGE, Brock Tillman for Sonny/Louise McCarter
  3. PRIDES PUSHER STAR, Link Webb for Rolling Hills Farm
  4. DOCS GOLD POWER, Rodney Dick for n/a
  5. ANOTHER RPM, Chad Williams for Larry/Louise Grishom
  6. THE SKYY, Bill Cantrell for Jones/Lane
  7. NOT GUILTY, Chris Pickel for Leo/Charlotte Schmeid
  8. SHO NUFF PRETTY WOMAN, Rick Parish for Jessica Bailey
  9. MIDNIGHT TOUCH BY GEN, Corey Clay for Virgil Gilley Family
  10. FANTASTIC GOLD DUST, Jeff Green for Parks Gardens

LIMITED PERFORMANCE OPEN

Carpenter

Hankins

Bradshaw

Final

Votes

126

453

453

453

1-1-2

453

126

126

126

1-2-2

115

462

115

115

3-3-4

330

115

391

462

3-5-8

138

391

462

391

4-5-9

451

451

451

451

6-6-6

510

330

330

330

4-7-7

462

510

510

510

7-8-8

391

140

138

138

5-9-10

454

138

140

140

9-10-X

  1. DOLLARS & SENSE, Chad Williams for Carol Ann Gavin
  2. SKYS STAR STRUCK, Ronnie Spears for Wayne/Debra Jack
  3. STOCK IN THE RITZ, Kathy Hollin for Gary/Kathy Hollin
  4. MY GOOD TIME CHARLIE, Jeff Green for Lou Anne Jennings
  5. JFKS TOP AIDE, Miles Irby for Dick/Sally Reiley
  6. CUT ME LOOSE, Jeff Givens for Richard/Elaine Doxey
  7. TICKLE ME PINK, Chris Pickel for Brian Jeffers
  8. PUSH TO COLLECT, Allen Forman for Mike Steirwalt
  9. KEEP CALLING, Debi Brock O/E
  10. JUBILEES DANDY SPIRIT, Colonel Paul R Walker for Joy Geske

AMATEUR MARES SPECIALTY

Hankins

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Final

Votes

522

379

522

522

1-1-2

379

522

379

379

1-2-2

486

486

484

486

3-3-4

446

484

486

484

3-4-8

456

447

446

446

4-5-7

447

456

490

456

5-6-7

490

446

456

447

5-6-8

484

490

447

490

6-7-8

455

455

455

455

9-9-9

  1. FINE TUNED, Michelle Mercier for Cooper/Torrance
  2. JFKS IRISH DREAM, Sue Harrington for Joe Harrington
  3. MILLION DOLLAR BABY, Maria Derickson for George Zamora
  4. MISS CAROLINA SKY, Mary Beth Blessing for What A Blessing Farm
  5. MARKS PUSHING LADY, Tyler Baucom for Brian Jeffers
  6. A SILVER DOLLAR QUEEN, Sharon Tolhurst for Chuck/Sharon Tolhurst
  7. RAZZLE DAZZLE, Bob Lawrence for Hutto/Lawrence
  8. COINS A LOTTA CASH, Barbara Utermark O/E
  9. SENERITA JOSE RF, Brandy Green for 4 G Stables

AMATEUR GELDING SPECIALTY

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Hankins

Final

Votes

383

383

383

383

1-1-1

294

376

376

376

2-2-5

380

380

380

380

3-3-3

491

294

294

294

2-4-4

376

443

258

491

4-6-7

258

491

123

258

5-6-8

123

123

491

123

6-7-7

345

258

345

345

8-8-10

521

52

1443

443

5-9-10

443

345

521

521

9-9-10

  1. AN AMERICAN OUTLAW, Brenda Carlon for Harv Carlon
  2. THE AMERICAN IDOL, Kari Tisma for Jim Gullett
  3. WALKING ON THIN ICE, Pat Harrington for Pat/Sue Harrington
  4. MAJOR STARBUCK, Rhea Ellen Webb for Kaitlyn Beaty
  5. PUSHERS COLOR N BOOK, Lucky Collins for Don/Lucky Collins
  6. WATCH ME GENERATE, Sherrie Pittman O/E
  7. IN COMMAND AGAIN, Sheryl Crawford for Crawford Colts
  8. FIRST CLASS RITZ, Becky Mullis for Noddinghead Farms
  9. PUSHERS SMOKEY HAZE CP, Mike Davis O/E
  10. CENTENNIAL CASH, Alecia Cooper for Cooper/Torrance

AMATEUR OWNED/TRAINED PARK PLEASURE SPECIALTY

Carpenter

Hankins

Bradshaw

Final

Votes

517

517

517

517

1-1-1

265

265

471

265

2-2-3

471

471

265

471

2-3-3

  1. THE PERFECT OLYMPIC, Ginger Simpson for Mt View Farms
  2. POISON AT MIDNIGHT, Melissa Tittle O/E
  3. A BLUE BAYOU, Herman Cunningham O/E

YOUTH 12-17

Hankins

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Final

Votes

484

484

484

484

1-1-1

508

372

493

493

2-3-3

493

493

508

508

2-3-4

372

508

372

372

2-4-4

130

504

130

130

5-5-9

504

480

504

504

5-6-6

480

441

448

480

6-7-X

346

346

528

346

8-8-X

441

130

441

441

7-9-9

382

448

382

448

7-10-X

  1. PRISM SKY, Mary Beth Blessing for What A Blessing Farm
  2. COLOR BLIND, Caitlin Koszuta for Claude Koszuta
  3. OLYMPIC PUSHER, Lindsey Henry for Henry/Mosley
  4. DOCTOR LIZ, Jessica Adcock for Mickey Adcock Family
  5. THE MEXICAN, Haley Lane for Jones/Lane
  6. DR DANGEROUS, Jacob Baum for Jim Baum
  7. VIRGINIA HILL, Kyle Little for Candie Watts
  8. CASH AT SUNRISE, Victoria Mitchell O/E
  9. PRIDES FLASHY GIRL, Audrey Grant for Jimmy Grant Family
  10. WHATS UP DOC, Gavin Kasser for Carol Ann Gavin

LITE SHOD WESTERN AMATEUR SPECIALTY

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Hankins

Final

Votes

452

452

452

452

1-1-1

505

505

505

505

2-2-2

  1. MAGIC ILLUSIONIST, Katie Spence for Cheryl Reidy
  2. PUSHIN TRUE COLORS, Belinda Garzarek O/E

TWO YEAR OLD CLASSIC OPEN

Carpenter

Hankins

Bradshaw

Final

Votes

266

266

266

266

1-1-1

118

442

481

481

2-3-4

442

481

118

118

2-3-4

481

118

338

442

2-3-6

488

338

330

338

4-5-7

330

488

442

488

5-6-7

338

150

488

330

5-6-9

495

462

462

462

8-8-10

150

330

150

150

7-9-9

462

495

495

495

8-10-10

  1. STAR OF RPM, John Allan Callaway for Michael Hart
  2. JOSES EVENING SUN, Brock Tillman for Jack/Mary Mack Hall
  3. SKYWATCHS PERFECT STORM, Mickey McCormick for Gordon Timmons
  4. OBSESSION, Justin Harris for Jaclyn Smith
  5. TONY MONTANA , Link Webb for Jim Newby
  6. ALL AMERICAN GENERAL, Knox Blackburn for Herb Murrath
  7. SILVER DOLLAR RAGE, Chris Pickel for Phillip/Nancy Ladd
  8. PAGED AT NOON, Jeff Green for Lou Anne Jennings
  9. PUSHERS HIDDEN TREASURE, Bill Cantrell for Bohannan/Cooper
  10. THE BAY HAWK, Corey Clay for Virgil Gilley Family

AMATEUR STALLIONS SPECIALTY

Hankins

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Final

Votes

478

478

478

478

1-1-1

503

485

485

485

2-2-8

237

503

459

503

2-3-5

444

459

444

459

3-4-7

520

237

503

444

4-4-8

262

520

389

237

3-5-7

459

389

237

520

5-6-10

485

444

262

389

6-7-9

389

475

475

262

6-8-10

454

262

520

475

9-9-X

  1. JAZZ KING, Ed Breedlove for Keith Breedlove
  2. THE PUSHERS RENAISSANCE, Laney Walthall for Don Beatty Family
  3. THE ULTRA DOC, Jim Baum O/E
  4. WIRED AND WALKING, Jeff Bryant for Jeff Bryant Family
  5. SPRINGS STARMAKER, Joyce Marie Green for Samantha/Corey Green
  6. STORMIN THRU DIXIE, Kim Butler for Kermit Tyree
  7. A HIT MAN, Callie Stuckey for Gilbert/Kerkeles
  8. BUSTIN OUT, Brad Spivey O/E
  9. SECRETIVE, Guy Ben Findley for Guy Ben/Meilene Findley
  10. SUNRISE AT THE RITZ, Casey Bailey for Ann Bailey

PARK PLEASURE TWO & THREE YEAR OLD

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Hankins

Final

Votes

390

390

390

390

1-1-1

462

392

462

462

2-2-3

392

462

392

392

2-3-3

540

499

510

510

4-4-5

499

5510

499

499

4-5-5

227

227

227

227

6-6-6

  1. THE LADY HAS CONNECTIONS, Heidi McWilliams for McWilliams Realty
  2. JAZZING PAPA, Jeff Green for Bob Medina
  3. TEX R US, Doug Barnes for Barnes/Reid
  4. HES GUILTY AS CHARGED, Allen Forman for John/Sybil Berry
  5. KEEP THE ROSES, Sophia Borg for Suzannah Borg
  6. MISS ULTIMATE MASQUERADE, Mandie McFay O/E

NOVICE SPECIALTY

Carpenter

Hankins

Bradshaw

Final

Votes

374

374

506

374

1-1-3

506

506

378

506

1-2-2

514

385

374

378

2-4-6

384

378

384

384

4-4-7

385

344

373

385

3-5-6

378

347

385

344

5-7-7

344

384

344

347

6-8-9

347

373

528

373

5-8-10

528

116

347

528

8-9-X

373

514

116

514

3-10-X

  1. JAZZ TIME, Joyce Adcock for Mickey Adcock Family
  2. MAN WITH THE BLUES, Rebecca Upton O/E
  3. FREAK DESIGN, David Olsen for Jim Olsen
  4. CENTRAL COMMAND, Jimmy Reddy for Jimmy/Vivian Reddy
  5. GENS SPIDER WOMAN, Scarlett Davenport for Dorothy Davenport
  6. PUSHER EXTRA SCORE, Travis Briggs for Lanard Briggs
  7. UC IM A LADYS MAN, Megan Mullis for Noddinghead Farms
  8. CASH N DUMAS, Amber Lewis for Mark Lewis Family
  9. A GOLDEN DESIGN, Torie Jeffcoat for Joe Jeffcoat Family
  10. DELIGHTS STOLEN CASH, Jerri Alberti for Les/Jerri Alberti

GWHEA LADIES AUXILIARY SPECIALTY

Hankins

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Final

Votes

147

147

511

147

1-1-2

511

511

147

511

1-2-2

370

499

342

455

4-4-6

455

370

455

370

3-4-6

342

455

499

342

3-5-6

499

342

370

499

3-5-6

507

507

507

507

7-7-7

  1. TEXAS JOE BLACK, Cathy Zies O/E
  2. DIAMONDS TOUCHDOWN, Martha Branson for Jess/Martha Branson
  3. ALTER EGO, Brandy Green for 4 G Stables
  4. PUSHING SILVER DOLLARS, Dr Linda Jones O/E
  5. GENERAL STOCK, Joyce Franks for Charles Garner
  6. KNUCKLEBUSTER, Sophia Borg for Susannah Borg
  7. HES ETS SECRET, Barbara Newton for Ronnie/Barbara Newton

AMATEUR PARK PLEASURE SPECIALTY

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Hankins

Final

Votes

497

497

497

497

1-1-1

445

498

498

498

2-2-3

498

445

483

445

2-3-4

483

483

445

483

3-4-4

381

381

381

381

5-5-5

339

142

339

339

6-6-7

142

339

142

142

6-7-7

  1. PUT ME IN COACH, Susan Coleman O/E
  2. GOLD DANGER, Susannah Borg O/E
  3. PUSHERS HOT CARGO, Samantha Green for Ronnie Green
  4. GENERATORS FLASH POINT, Keisha Ashe O/E
  5. COPY OF THE MAN, Gloria Griffith O/E
  6. MOVADO, Robert Emfinger O/E
  7. BLACK DOG SKY JACK, Loyd Black O/E

AMATEUR ADULT RIDERS ON WALKING PONIES

Carpenter

Hankins

Bradshaw

Final

Votes

387

387

387

387

1-1-1

477

477

477

477

2-2-2

472

370

370

370

3-3-6

263

388

388

388

4-4-5

388

472

487

472

3-5-6

377

449

472

487

5-7-X

487

128

336

263

4-8-10

336

457

263

336

7-8-9

449

336

449

449

6-9-9

128

263

128

128

7-10-10

  1. PRIME POISON, Brenda Carlon for Dr Harv Carlon
  2. OLYMPICS ENERGIZER, Becky May for Allen/Becky May
  3. MIGHTY BREW, Linda Jones for Jones/Lane
  4. AMPLE CASH, Christy Cain for C/C Stables
  5. LATE NIGHT JAZZ, Lisa Baum O/E
  6. HALTER EGO, Alecia Cooper for Annalisa Cooper
  7. MAJOR DEALER, Hunter Price for Guy Ben Findley
  8. ORIENT EXPRESS, Donald Robinson for Sandra Robinson
  9. BAYOU BAY, Jaclyn Harney for Jack/Marty Mitchell
  10. LITTLE BITTY LOVE BUG, Debra Jack for Caithness Croft

TAPES & TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS FOUR YEAR OLD STALLIONS CANTER/WHTA RIDERS CUP

Hankins

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Final

Votes

126

338

126

126

1-1-2

338

126

338

338

1-2-2

442

327

442

442

3-3-4

327

442

327

327

3-4-4

488

488

488

488

5-5-5

481

481

481

481

6-6-6

  1. EMPIRE MAKER, Ronnie Spears for HLS & T
  2. SANTANAS EL NINO, Link Webb for Michael/Ann Jones
  3. JAZZ N EBONY, Justin Harris for Michael/Ty Hart
  4. PUSHING THE GEN, Ray Gilmer for Mrs Dudley Moore
  5. AMERICA IN COMMAND, Knox Blackburn for Ronnie/Elaine Smith
  6. BUSTING ALL LIMITS, Brock Tillman for Dr/M Evan Allison
  7. EXTREMELY JAZZY, John Allan Callaway for Chuck Williamson

TWHBEA YOUTH MEDALLION 17 & UNDER

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Hankins

Final

Votes

489

375

377

375

1-1-2

375

489

489

489

1-2-2

109

109

109

109

3-3-3

377

377

377

377

4-4-4

  1. WATCH FOR GLORY, Erica Derickson for Erica/Maria Derickson
  2. ALI ALI, Amy Nesuis for David Pruett
  3. UNTHINKABLE, Matthew McMurtrey for Diane McMurtrey
  4. SOLAR GENERATED, Maria Derickson for Dr/Mrs John Brundige

HYNEMAN COMPANIES 15.2 & UNDER MARES/GELDINGS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

Carpenter

Hankins

Bradshaw

Final

Votes

266

266

266

266

1-1-1

135

135

458

135

2-2-6

458

150

488

458

2-3-6

150

488

150

150

3-4-4

338

338

338

488

3-4-6

488

458

135

338

5-5-5

510

510

510

510

7-7-7

  1. MY FIRST DOLLAR, Allan Callaway for Don Pratt
  2. JAZZ IN DIXIE, Joe Cotten for Joe Harrington
  3. THIEFS DELIGHTFUL MAN, Larry Edwards for Don Bridges Family
  4. BLUES QUE, Bill Cantrell for M/M Larry Few
  5. QUATTRO, Knox Blackburn for Paul Bryan Family
  6. SWOOSH, Link Webb for Steve Mozeley
  7. SCARLET TAKES COMMAND, Allen Forman for Ashley Pirkle

More Stories

  • Southern Championship relocates for 2021

    For many years the Georgia Walking Horse Exhibitors Association has sponsored and operated the Southern Championship Charity Horse Show... Read More
  • Latest Issue WHYIR 20

    Read More
  • Latest Issue 3 1 31

    Read More
  • Walking In The Smokies stall deadline approaching

    The Walking In The Smokies Horse Show, scheduled for April 8-10, 2021, in Pigeon Forge, Tennessee is preparing for their first annual show and would like to send a reminder to anyone needing stalls that the deadline is March 15. Please contact Lexi Stinnett at 828-550-8520 to reserve stalls on the show grounds. Read More
  • Trainers' Show announces judges

    The Walking Horse Trainers’ Association National Trainers’ Show will be held at Calsonic Arena in Shelbyville, Tenn. March 18-20, 2021. Judges for the three-day event will be Wayne Dean, Newton Parks and Johnny Puckett. Read More
  • USDA prepares for 2021 show season

    The USDA recently conducted their virtual HIO training course for the 2021 show season. The USDA and industry recently received the final report from the National Academies of Sciences (NAS) and some of the recommendations in that report are communicated in the new processes the USDA will implement in 2021... Read More
  • WHOA hosts virtual awards ceremony

    On Saturday. February 20th, the Walking Horse Owners’ Association (WHOA) held their National High Point awards for 2020 on their WHOA Facebook page with winners who chose to be zooming in to accept their awards... Read More
  • WHOA to host virtual awards ceremony on February 20

    The Walking Horse Owners’ Association (WHOA) will recognize their award winners from the 2020 show season during a virtual awards ceremony on Saturday, February 20, 2021. The show will be broadcast live on WHOA’s Facebook page beginning at 6 pm central time. Read More
  • FAST Spring Showcase announces judging panel

    The FAST Spring Showcase is pleased to announce that John Fikes, Newton Parks and Sam Sorrell will judge this years’ two-day event. The show will be held at Calsonic Arena in Shelbyville, Tenn. April 16-17, 2021... Read More
  • Obituary – Kimberly Woods

    Kimberly Lynn Woods, age 47 departed this life on Sunday, February 14, 2021 at the University of Kentucky Medical Center in Lexington, Kentucky... Read More