Skip to content

International Saturday Judges Cards



International Performance Show
September 29-October 1, 2005

Murfreesboro , Tennessee

Judges: Tommy Howell, Mike McCormick, Judy Martin

AMATEUR FINE HARNESS
McCormick Howell Martin Final
840       858    840     840
915       840    869     858
869       915    858     915
858       869    915     869
1. TOUCH MY WAY, Sheila Hunter O/E
2. IM MEDUSA, Lynn Womack for Womack Stables
3. RITZS LUKE THE DRIFTER, Ann Marie Couch for Royce/Ann Marie Couch
4. FUTURE GENERATION, Dorothy Davenport O/E

JAMES CORLEW CHEVROLET TWO YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP/WHTA RIDERS CUP
Howell Martin McCormick Final
609    609    699       609
892    883    883       883
910    926    609       699
883    699    910       910
926    919    903       926
699    892    926       892
903    910    892       903
863    863    919       919
919    802    863       863
802    903    802       802
1. THE GOAL LINE, Mickey McCormick for Gordon Timmons
2. STAR OF RPM, John Allan Callaway for Michael Hart
3. WATCH MY JEWELS, Jimmy McConnell for Carney/Hammons
4. DANGEROUS QUEST, Bill Bobo for George Brown
5. A BLACK POWER , Jackie McConnell for Stan Wilcoxen
6. SANTANA HARD CASH, Herbert Derickson for Susie Harmon
7. LONESTAR TEX, Winky Groover for Groover/Groover/Womack
8. COMMAND AGAIN, Knox Blackburn for Mike/Annette Weber
9. JOSES POWDER KEG, Brock Tillman for Carter Hicks
10. THE PROVIDER, Link Webb for Larry Russell

YOUTH 11 & UNDER CHAMPIONSHIP
Martin McCormick Howell Final
927    927       866     927
881    908       852     908
894    852       908     852
866    872       897     866
908    881       916     881
900    861       821     861
861    860       881     894
852    822       927     822
862    894       822     872
872    900       894     900
1. FLASHY CASH, Rachel Hyneman for Hy Steppin Farms2. SANMAN, Benjamin Bowen for Larry Russell
3. ANOTHER SMOOTH OPERATOR, Bradley Stewart for Stewarts Farm/Nursery
4. JERRY MAGUIRE, Baylee Cook for Baylee/Chelsea Cook
5. PUSHOVER THE TOP, Robert Cortner for Jim/Holly/Robert Cortner
6. MAJOR LIMITS, Stratton Weaver for Davis Haygood
7. PUSHERS SMOKEY HAZE CP, Meghan Davis for Mike Davis
8. A SWEET TOUCH, Nick Rippy for Wayne/Jean Day
9. JOSE FOR TWO, Amber Sullivan for Amber/Ashley Sullivan
10. PUSHERS CLOWN, Kelsey Jenkins for Randy Jenkins Family

SHOW PLEASURE SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP
McCormick Howell Martin Final
750       922    928    928
902       928    922    922
928       902    750    750
922       750    902    902
924       924    924    924
1. THE GREAT ESCAPE, Jackie McConnell for Camille Akin
2. PUSHERS FINAL ANALYSIS, Gary Martison for Barnes Family
3. VIGOR AND VALOR, Brock Tillman for Dr/Mrs Bill Gaw
4. STEWART LITTLE, Brandon Stout for Red/Dot Strickland
5. IM ZORRO, Ramsey Davis for Jim/Judy Richards

LADIES AUXILIARY
Howell Martin McCormick Final
875    775    875       875
887    797    887       887
727    887    775       775
719    875    727       727
917    657    889       917
797    917    917       797
957    889    719       889
889    727    797       719
775    719    657       657
1. EBONYS DIAMOND CUTTER, Susan Coleman for Robert Pollack
2. JAZZS MASTER, Megan Peebles O/E
3. COMMAND & CONTROL, Sheila Groover for Crawford Colts
4. SPRINGS STARMAKER, Joyce Marie Green for Samantha/Corey Green
5. THE GAMES WE PLAY, Stacy Blackburn for Luther Fuller Family
6. PAPAS SMOKING PUSHER, Kelly Weaver for Floyd Sherman
7. INDIGO BLUE, Jill Derickson for Caroline Barnett
8. SHES BARB WIRE & ROSES, Beth Lawwell for Josh Lawwell Family
9. JOSES ILLUSION, Jada Callaway for Karen Callaway

WATERFALL FARMS THREE YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP/WHTA RIDERS CUP
Martin McCormick Howell Final
931    931       931    931
911    911       620    911
620    867       929    620
929    929       911    929
867    717       867    867
909    864       864    864
864    620       717    717
934    934       909    909
684    684       684    934
717    909       934    684
1. ON THE LINE, Knox Blackburn for Moore/Littell
2. JOSE GRANDE, Bill Bobo for Judy McDonald
3. BUSTING SPECIAL, Jimmy McConnell for Williams/Kincade
4. HYDROSTATIC, Jackie McConnell for Jim/Sharon Richmond
5. TEXAS JOE BLACK, Tim Gray for Steve/Kathy Zeis
6. DOLLAR IN CHARGE, Brock Tillman for Sonny/Louise McCarter
7. JOSES FLASHY PRIDE, Kurt Kovalick for Linda Brown
8. MONSIEUR RITZ, Link Webb for James/Peggy Vernon
9. ARMED WITH AN ALIBI, Ronal Young for Judy Young
10. EQUALS ONE MORE TIME, Winky Groover for Bob Hurt

EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP (CANTER)
McCormick Howell Martin Final
747       747    747    747
808       716    808    808
716       808    716    716
782       782    782    782
1. PAIGE BENNETT, n/a O/E
2. AMY NESIUS, n/a O/E
3. ALEX BUMPUS, n/a O/E
4. ASHLEY BEARD, n/a O/E

YOUTH PONIES SPECIALTY
Howell Martin McCormick Final
876    592    634       876
592    890    876       592
890    876    592       890
634    634    813       634
925    813    890       813
813    857    849       857
857    904    925       925
904    839    857       904
849    849    839       849
839    925    904       839
1. MASTERS GUNSMOKE, Jacob Baum for Jim Baum
2. SCORE CARD, Samantha Green for Huckaby/Sadler/Green
3. THE SKYWISH, Tyler Adcock for Mickey Adcock Family
4. FRANKIE BLUE EYES, A J Bell for Jerry Bell
5. BACKFIELD IN MOTION, Rachel Hyneman for Hy Steppin Farms
6. IM BOND JAMES BOND, Madeline Cross for Cross/Nance
7. QUARTERBACK GAMBLER, Marjorie Bonner for Ramsey Davis
8. MAGIC MAN AGAIN, Chasity Henry for Hubert Henry
9. BUMMIN A LITTLE CASH, Maria Holland for Stewarts Farm/Nursery
10. DUMAS DUMAS, Lacy Neal O/E

PARK PERFORMANCE SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Martin McCormick Howell Final
923    553      553     553
658    901      923     923
553    923      901     901
901    658      658     658
895    898      935     898
898    935      898     935
935    657      895     895
657    901      657     657
907    895      907     907
1. ONE OF THOSE THINGS, Robby Black for Judy Shapiro
2. IVE BEEN BUSTED VF, Doug Barnes for Stepping Up Stables
3. JOHNNY WALKER BLUE, Megan Peebles O/E
4. SET EM UP JOSE, Leigh Bennett for Murrell/Shirley Stuart
5. TOO MUCH POISON, Jeff Green for William Maderios
6. A SHADE OF BLUE, Jonathan Allen for Nancy Clements
7. THE GRAND SHAKER Y F, Jennifer Pendleton for Jeff/Joyce Green
8. PRIDES SLICK WILLIE, Jackie Osborne O/E
9. KOKOMO, Cody Duncan for Chip Duncan Family

AMATEUR OWNED/TRAINED SPECIALTY
McCormick Howell Martin Final
846       838     838    838
704       990     846    846
141       746     704    704
838       832     832    832
832       141     990    990
990       704     141    141
837       837     837    837
1. BEAMS BLACK HAWK, Tex Dillingham for Dillingham/Moore
2. EBONYS SMOKING SUN, Linda Garrard for Cliff/Linda Garrard
3. PUSHERS HABIT FORMING, Buddy Glasscock for Buddy/Janice Glasscock
4. THE GREAT SATCHMO, LaRue McWaters O/E5. IM GENERAL ELECTRIC, Justin Harney for Debbie Harney
6. PRIVATE TERMS, Dana Kyte O/E
7. ALL TIME FAVORITE DUDE, Jacob Baum for Jim Baum

YOUTH 17 & UNDER SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Howell Martin McCormick Final
765    859    859       859
859    856    765       765
920    920    836       920
836    879    879       836
833    874    856       879
918    836    918       856
856    918    920       918
850    765    833       833
874    833    748       874
835    748    874       748
1. JOHN FKS DIAMOND DELIGHT, Dalia Smith O/E
2. JAZZ TIME, Jessica Adcock for Mickey Adcock Family
3. MISS CAROLINA SKY, Mary Beth Blessing for What A Blessing Farm
4. PRIDES FLASHY GIRL, Audrey Grant for Jimmy Grant Family
5. RARE CASH, Lindsey Wall for Mike Wall Family
6. SKY HIGH PUSHER, Jayme Dean for Billy/Sue Dean
7. MILLENIUM MASQUERADE, Aaron Bertrand for Bob Parks Family
8. HERE COMES DOUBLE TROUBLE, Sarah Rowland O/E
9. THIS GENERATORS A LADY, Jacob Baum for Jim Baum
10. JULIAS CHOICE CUT, Jackie Osborne O/E

AMATEUR SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Martin McCormick Howell Final
814    860       814    814
880    880       880    880
973    814       860    860
860    973       912    973
912    912       973    912
1. ESCALADE, Wilsene Moody for Opal Moody
2. CAN YOU SEE ME NOW, Mary Medina for Bob/Mary Medina
3. CHEATIN DANGER, Trish Harrison for Trish Harrison/Four Centuries Farm
4. CAPONE, Ginger Young for Billy Young
5. IM GENERAL LEE, Samantha Brown O/E

TAPES & TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS FOUR YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP/CANTER/WHTA RIDERS
CUP
McCormick Howell Martin Final
992       913    853    992
913       992    992    913
853       865    884    853
619       884    932    884
884       619    841    619
558       841    558    558
932       558    619    841
865       932    865    932
841       853    913    865
905       905    905    905
1. EMPIRE MAKER, Ronnie Spears for H L S & T
2. BOLD VENGEANCE, Bill Bobo for Judy McDonald
3. RETRO, Ramsey Bullington for Davis/Coleman
4. BLUE BLOODED BANDIT, John Allan Callaway for Raymond/Ethel Pedigo
5. WATCH ME CLOSELY, Jimmy McConnell for Carney/Hammons
6. BACK TO THE RITZ, Link Webb for Pat Hackney
7. CAVENAR, Jackie McConnell for Opal Moody
8. AMERICA IN COMMAND, Knox Blackburn for Ronnie/Elaine Smith
9. BUSTIN ALL LIMITS, Brock Tillman for Evans/Cecelia Allison
10. DANG DUMAS, Winky Groover for Mitchell/Hurdle

SHOW PLEASURE AMATEUR SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Howell Martin McCormick Final
933    933    871       933
712    871    712       871
871    712    933       712
593    581    593       593
581    593    581       581
1. ZULU, Suzanne Littell for Moore/Littell
2. INSOMNIA, Mickey McCormick for Cartwright/Johnson
3. SAN JUAN, Eric Lackey for M/M Eric Lackey
4. THE LIEUTENANT COLONEL, Lou Anne Jennings O/E
5. A TOUCH OF HOPE, Sarah Keenan O/E

AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP (CANTER)
Martin McCormick Howell Final
906    906       906     906
893    877       886     877
536    893       877     893
877    536       893     536
886    854       854     886
854    886       536     854
891    891       891     891
1. JUBILEES STAR WARS, Daniel Groover O/E
2. MARKET WATCH, Cindy Sullivan for Rick/Cindy Sullivan
3. HES A REBEL, Joyce Myers O/E4. A SLICK WILLIE, Stacy Blackburn for John East
5. COMMAND AT SUNRISE, Alicia Avent for Clay Avent
6. SPIRITS RAMBLIN MAN, Sarah Keenan O/E
7. WATCH ME CASH, Maria Derickson for Glen/Debbie Myers

BUMPUS HARLEY DAVIDSON/BUELL WALKING HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP/WHTA RIDERS CUP
McCormick Howell Martin Final
868       868    868    868
878       855    878    878
882       878    882    882
885       921    885    885
930       930    930    930
855       885    855    855
921       882    914    921
870       870    921    870
914       914    870    914
1. NYPD, Tim Gray for Jack Compton
2. DRAGONFLY, Jimmy McConnell for Bob/Mary Medina
3. PUSHERS VEILED THREAT, Joe Martin for Lloyd Smith Family
4. GOLD PICTURE, John Allan Callaway for Cliff/Linda Garrard
5. THE SANTINI, Jackie McConnell for Bobby East Family
6. SPIRITS MIDNIGHT RIDER, Ramsey Bullington for Annie Williamson
7. THE PUSHERS RENAISSANCE, Knox Blackburn for Don Beatty Family
8. WASTED WAGES, Mickey McCormick for John/Shane Cox
9. KING OF THE JUNGLE, Bill Bobo for Nestor Stewart Family

More Stories

  • Southern Championship relocates for 2021

    For many years the Georgia Walking Horse Exhibitors Association has sponsored and operated the Southern Championship Charity Horse Show... Read More
  • Latest Issue WHYIR 20

    Read More
  • Latest Issue 3 1 31

    Read More
  • Walking In The Smokies stall deadline approaching

    The Walking In The Smokies Horse Show, scheduled for April 8-10, 2021, in Pigeon Forge, Tennessee is preparing for their first annual show and would like to send a reminder to anyone needing stalls that the deadline is March 15. Please contact Lexi Stinnett at 828-550-8520 to reserve stalls on the show grounds. Read More
  • Trainers' Show announces judges

    The Walking Horse Trainers’ Association National Trainers’ Show will be held at Calsonic Arena in Shelbyville, Tenn. March 18-20, 2021. Judges for the three-day event will be Wayne Dean, Newton Parks and Johnny Puckett. Read More
  • USDA prepares for 2021 show season

    The USDA recently conducted their virtual HIO training course for the 2021 show season. The USDA and industry recently received the final report from the National Academies of Sciences (NAS) and some of the recommendations in that report are communicated in the new processes the USDA will implement in 2021... Read More
  • WHOA hosts virtual awards ceremony

    On Saturday. February 20th, the Walking Horse Owners’ Association (WHOA) held their National High Point awards for 2020 on their WHOA Facebook page with winners who chose to be zooming in to accept their awards... Read More
  • WHOA to host virtual awards ceremony on February 20

    The Walking Horse Owners’ Association (WHOA) will recognize their award winners from the 2020 show season during a virtual awards ceremony on Saturday, February 20, 2021. The show will be broadcast live on WHOA’s Facebook page beginning at 6 pm central time. Read More
  • FAST Spring Showcase announces judging panel

    The FAST Spring Showcase is pleased to announce that John Fikes, Newton Parks and Sam Sorrell will judge this years’ two-day event. The show will be held at Calsonic Arena in Shelbyville, Tenn. April 16-17, 2021... Read More
  • Obituary – Kimberly Woods

    Kimberly Lynn Woods, age 47 departed this life on Sunday, February 14, 2021 at the University of Kentucky Medical Center in Lexington, Kentucky... Read More