Skip to content

Midnight Sun Friday Night Judges Cards



MIDNIGHT SUN CHARITY
November 4-5, 2005
Greenville , Florida
Judges: Howard Hamilton, Ty Irby, Terry Stone

TRAIL PLEASURE RACKING

  1. ME & MY SHADOW, Sophia Borg for Susannah Borg
  2. THE GRAVE DIGGER, Heather McKeehan for Johnny/Heather McKeehan
  3. SHES MY CANDY, Connie McAdams for Lorena Ming
  4. BTOS LAST SUN, Savanna Shuntich for Susannah Borg

AMATEUR OWNED/TRAINED SPECIALTY

Irby

Stone

Hamilton

Final

Votes

369

369

369

369

1-1-1

440

440

440

440

2-2-2

401

401

401

401

3-3-3

  1. THE GREAT SATCHMO, LaRue McWaters O/E
  2. LOOSE WITH HER MONEY, Jack Crowe O/E

WATERFALL FARMS THREE YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

Stone

Hamilton

Irby

Final

Votes

444

444

444

444

1-1-1

192

106

196

192

2-3-4

106

50

192

106

2-3-5

196

192

50

196

2-4-5

46

196

106

50

3-4-X

  1. THE HIGH DOLLAR, Larry Edwards for Lowell White Family
  2. BROTHERS BLACK MAGIC, Knox Blackburn for Stacy Blackburn
  3. SHO NUFF PRETTY WOMAN, Rick Parish for Joey Tidwell Family
  4. THE PERFECT MASQUERADE, Link Webb for Pat Hackney
  5. REV UP THE RPM, Bill Cantrell for Bob Bonner

WESTERN TRAIL PLEASURE SPECIALTY

Irby

Stone

Hamilton

Final

Votes

206

206

206

206

1-1-1

408

408

408

408

2-2-2

411

434

411

411

3-3-5

434

44

434

434

3-4-4

252

411

87

44

4-X-X

  1. DELIGHTFULLY ROYAL, Bob Lawrence for Lawrence/Howard
  2. GENERATORS FINAL CHAPTER, Charlene Cook for Central Georgia Equine Services
  3. FAVORITE SWEETHEART, Debbie Bullard O/E
  4. JUST WALKIN THUNDER, Ginger Simpson for Jantelle Clark
  5. GOVERNOR STRIDE, Kim Baldwin for Three Sisters Syndicate

15.2 & UNDER AMATEUR SPECIALTY

Stone

Hamilton

Irby

Final

Votes

404

369

430

369

1-2-3

449

430

369

430

1-2-4

369

404

404

404

1-3-3

430

449

449

449

2-4-4

  1. TWISTED DOLLAR, LaRue McWaters O/E
  2. KNUCKLEBUSTER, Sophia Borg for Susannah Borg
  3. PUSHOVERS INFINITI, Connie McAdams for Stacy Blackburn
  4. IT TAKES A THIEF, Carol Brown for Sonny/Carol Brown

FAVORITE GAIT

Hamilton

Irby

Stone

Final

Votes

263

263

263

263

1-1-1

412

251

410

410

2-3-3

410

410

412

412

2-3-X

251

438

402

251

2-4-X

438

402

438

438

4-5-5

  1. GO BOYS MADONNA, Mike Elledge O/E
  2. WARRIORS SWEET SPIRIT, Craig Flowers for Mandy Flowers
  3. STOPS RADIANT SPIRIT, Karen Smith for Carol Aldrich George
  4. THE MAN IN GOLD, Nena Daws O/E
  5. JODY, Robert Curry for Aldine Owen

AMATEUR LADIES SPECIALTY

Irby

Stone

Hamilton

Final

Votes

426

426

426

426

1-1-1

45

159

45

45

2-2-3

77

45

159

159

2-3-5

70

70

70

70

4-4-4

159

449

449

449

5-5-X

  1. FALCONS BACKDRAFT, Jill Cox for Charles Cox
  2. SLICK & SILVER , Judy Leek for Jim/Judy Leek
  3. JUST WALK THIS WAY, Ginger Simpson for Pat Hackney
  4. THE MEXICAN, Linda Jones for Jones/Lane
  5. IT TAKES A THIEF, Carol Brown for Sonny/Carol Brown

LITE SHOD WESTERN OPEN SPECIALTY

Stone

Hamilton

Irby

Final

Votes

265

265

210

265

1-1-4

425

210

425

210

1-2-3

210

425

404

425

2-2-3

404

404

265

404

3-4-4

  1. POISON AT MIDNIGHT, Melissa Tittle O/E
  2. THE MAGNUM GS, Rollie Beard for M/M George Smith
  3. LOOKS LIKE A KEEPER, Bart Gilmer for Erica Myers
  4. SPIRITS AMAZING GRACE, Connie McAdams for Royce/Ann Marie Couch

AMATEUR OWNED/TRAINED RACKING

  1. IM FOOTLOOSE, Bee McAdams for Bee/Connie McAdams

YOUTH WALKING RIDERS 17 & UNDER SPECIALTY

Irby

Stone

Hamilton

Final

Votes

424

424

424

424

1-1-1

100

100

7

100

2-2-3

7

80

100

7

2-3-4

80

7

80

80

3-4-4

  1. COLOR BLIND, Caitlin Koszuta for Susannah Borg
  2. JULIUS KESSLER, Koni Tidwell for Joey Tidwell Family
  3. GENS MASTER BLASTER, Kassidy Newton for Ronnie/Barbara Newton
  4. UC IM BOLD & BEAUTIFUL, Haley Lane for Jones/Lane

PRO AM SPECIALTY

Stone

Hamilton

Irby

Final

Votes

196

375

375

375

1-1-2

375

196

50

196

1-2-3

50

50

196

50

2-3-3

  1. GENERALS MAIN LADY, Connie McAdams/Rollie Beard for Mitch Taylor
  2. JUST WALK THIS WAY, Ginger Simpson/Link Webb for Pat Hackney
  3. PUSHING SILVER DOLLARS, Bill Cantrell/Dr Linda Jones for Dr Linda Jones

AMATEUR TWO YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS

Hamilton

Irby

Stone

Final

Votes

70

443

443

443

1-1-2

443

70

70

70

1-2-2

  1. FLIRTIN AT THE RITZ, Lisa Bryan for Paul Bryan Family
  2. FALCONS MARIE LAVEAU, Dr Linda Jones O/E

ENGLISH TRAIL PLEASURE SPECIALTY

Stone

Hamilton

Irby

Final

Votes

409

372

411

411

1-2-2

413

411

372

372

1-2-4

411

434

44

409

1-4-X

372

409

413

413

2-4-X

44

44

434

44

3-5-5

  1. FAVORITE SWEETHEART, Debbie Bullard O/E
  2. REPEATS COLOR ME IN, Heather McKeehan for Kasey Kesselring
  3. WALKING ON SUNSHINE, Dr Charlene Cook for Central Georgia Equine Services
  4. DEIONS CHEERLEADER, Carol Aldrich George O/E
  5. GOVERNOR STRIDE, Kim Baldwin for Three Sisters Syndicate

AMATEUR TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS

Hamilton

Irby

Stone

Final

Votes

445

445

445

445

1-1-1

430

370

430

430

2-2-3

370

430

191

370

2-3-4

191

191

370

191

3-4-4

  1. SANATONE , Shanna Bridges for Roy Pittman Family
  2. THE RAPTOR, Sophia Borg for Susannah Borg
  3. BIONICS BIG SCORE, Bart McWaters for LaRue McWaters
  4. TOUCH & GO, Paul Bryan for Paul Bryan Family

PARK PLEASURE WESTERN OPEN SPECIALTY

Irby

Stone

Hamilton

Final

Votes

211

430

430

430

1-1-3

44

211

211

211

1-2-2

430

44

44

44

2-3-3

  1. KEEP THE ROSES, Sophia Borg for Suzannah Borg
  2. BUBBA BOY, Mandie McFay O/E
  3. TEXAS RED, Kim Baldwin for Jim/Judy Leek

AMATEUR LITE SHOD SPECIALTY

Stone

Hamilton

Irby

Final

Votes

434

434

265

434

1-1-2

265

265

434

265

1-2-2

425

404

404

404

3-3-4

404

425

425

425

3-4-4

  1. NITAS DOUBLE PRIDE, Ginger Simpson O/E
  2. POISON AT MIDNIGHT, Melissa Tittle O/E
  3. SPIRITS AMAZING GRACE, Connie McAdams for Royce/Ann Marie Couch
  4. LOOKS LIKE A KEEPER, Caitlin Koszuta for Erica Myers

PARK PERFORMANCE AMATEUR SPECIALTY

Hamilton

Irby

Stone

Final

Votes

223

375

223

223

1-1-2

375

223

375

375

1-2-2

77

87

76

76

3-4-X

434

76

434

434

4-4-X

45

77

45

77

3-5-X

  1. MR RODY, Paul Bryan O/E
  2. EDDIE IN BLACK, Connie McAdams for June Hawkins
  3. KEEP CALLING, Debi Brock O/E
  4. EXTRA SUPRISE, Ginger Simpson for Mountain View Farms
  5. GENERATORS TEMPO, Barbara Newton for Vivian Anderson

OPEN STYLE RACKING

  1. SILVER BULLET B, Barbara Agnich for Dawn/Rosie Ward
  2. INFO REEL, Todd Thompson for Danny Messick Family

AMATEUR SHOW PLEASURE SPECIALTY

Stone

Hamilton

Irby

Final

Votes

159

159

439

159

1-1-2

100

439

159

439

1-2-3

439

100

100

100

2-3-3

77

370

370

370

4-4-5

370

77

446

77

4-5-X

  1. GENS SUPER STROKE, Ginger Simpson for James/Peggy Vernon
  2. GENERATORS PEGASUS, Paul Bryan for Paul Bryan Family
  3. SMOKIN PAST MIDNITE, Koni Tidwell for Joey Tidwell Family
  4. SUNDROPS LEGEND, Bart McWaters for LaRue McWaters
  5. TOUCH OF MAGIC, Barbara Newton for Ronnie/Barbara Newton

AMATEUR SPECIALTY GENTLEMAN

Hamilton

Irby

Stone

Final

Votes

447

447

447

447

1-1-1

191

191

370

191

2-2-3

370

370

191

370

2-3-3

217

217

217

217

4-4-4

  1. SPECIAL ULTRA COPY, Bobby Mixon for Bobby/Linda Mixon
  2. QUATTRO, Paul Bryan for Paul Bryan Family
  3. GENS DIABLO, Bart McWaters for LaRue McWaters
  4. RAINS PUSHER, Lindy Rogers O/E

COUNTRY PLEASURE

Irby

Stone

Hamilton

Final

Votes

87

87

87

87

1-1-1

410

410

251

410

2-2-4

412

251

412

251

2-3-4

251

412

410

412

3-3-4

402

264

402

402

5-5-X

  1. CALVINS CROWN ROYAL, Josh Jones for Lee/Adriene Helt
  2. WARRIORS SWEET SPIRIT, Craig Flowers for Mandy Flowers
  3. THE MAN IN GOLD, Nena Daws O/E
  4. STOPS RADIANT SPIRIT, Karen Smith for Carol Aldrich George
  5. APOLLOS RED RUSH, Lucy Morton for Kate Morton

WATERFALL FARMS THREE YEAR OLD STALLIONS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

Stone

Hamilton

Irby

Final

Votes

444

444

496

444

1-1-2

423

423

444

423

2-2-3

196

196

423

196

1-3-3

50

50

50

50

4-4-4

192

1192

192

192

5-5-5

  1. AMERICA ON LINE, Larry Edwards for M/M Paul Bryan
  2. RAISE A RUCKUS, Ray Gilmer for Katherine Koszuta
  3. JOSE BEAM, Link Webb for Robby Biggs Family
  4. THE SKYY, Bill Cantrell for Jones/Lane
  5. COMMAND ON Q, Knox Blackburn for W E Broughton

AMATEUR FOUR YEAR OLD

Hamilton

Irby

Stone

Final

Votes

450

450

70

450

1-1-2

369

369

450

369

2-2-3

70

70

369

70

1-3-3

104

104

104

104

4-4-4

  1. GENERATORS MAID OF HONOR, Charlene Cook for Central Georgia Equine Services
  2. BOSS MAN DUMAS, LaRue McWaters O/E
  3. ANOTHER BLACK RUSSIAN, Linda Jones for Dr Linda Jones
  4. GENERATORS IN THE MONEY, Paige Milligan for Danny Milligan Family

PARK PLEASURE AMATEUR SPECIALTY

Irby

Stone

Hamilton

Final

Votes

422

422

422

422

1-1-1

434

434

434

434

2-2-2

205

205

205

205

3-3-3

  1. GOLD DANGER, Susannah Borg O/E
  2. THE PERFECT OLYMPIC, Ginger Simpson for Mt View Farms
  3. BLACK DOG SKY JACK, Loyd Black O/E

More Stories

  • Southern Championship relocates for 2021

    For many years the Georgia Walking Horse Exhibitors Association has sponsored and operated the Southern Championship Charity Horse Show... Read More
  • Latest Issue WHYIR 20

    Read More
  • Latest Issue 3 1 31

    Read More
  • Walking In The Smokies stall deadline approaching

    The Walking In The Smokies Horse Show, scheduled for April 8-10, 2021, in Pigeon Forge, Tennessee is preparing for their first annual show and would like to send a reminder to anyone needing stalls that the deadline is March 15. Please contact Lexi Stinnett at 828-550-8520 to reserve stalls on the show grounds. Read More
  • Trainers' Show announces judges

    The Walking Horse Trainers’ Association National Trainers’ Show will be held at Calsonic Arena in Shelbyville, Tenn. March 18-20, 2021. Judges for the three-day event will be Wayne Dean, Newton Parks and Johnny Puckett. Read More
  • USDA prepares for 2021 show season

    The USDA recently conducted their virtual HIO training course for the 2021 show season. The USDA and industry recently received the final report from the National Academies of Sciences (NAS) and some of the recommendations in that report are communicated in the new processes the USDA will implement in 2021... Read More
  • WHOA hosts virtual awards ceremony

    On Saturday. February 20th, the Walking Horse Owners’ Association (WHOA) held their National High Point awards for 2020 on their WHOA Facebook page with winners who chose to be zooming in to accept their awards... Read More
  • WHOA to host virtual awards ceremony on February 20

    The Walking Horse Owners’ Association (WHOA) will recognize their award winners from the 2020 show season during a virtual awards ceremony on Saturday, February 20, 2021. The show will be broadcast live on WHOA’s Facebook page beginning at 6 pm central time. Read More
  • FAST Spring Showcase announces judging panel

    The FAST Spring Showcase is pleased to announce that John Fikes, Newton Parks and Sam Sorrell will judge this years’ two-day event. The show will be held at Calsonic Arena in Shelbyville, Tenn. April 16-17, 2021... Read More
  • Obituary – Kimberly Woods

    Kimberly Lynn Woods, age 47 departed this life on Sunday, February 14, 2021 at the University of Kentucky Medical Center in Lexington, Kentucky... Read More