Skip to content

Midnight Sun Saturday Night Judges Cards



MODEL

Irby

Stone

Hamilton

Final

Votes

116

116

116

116

1-1-1

371

371

371

371

2-2-2

409

109

218

409

3-4-4

377

409

409

109

3-5-X

211

218

109

218

3-5-X

  1. THE EXECUTIVE DECISION, Ronald Morton for Leslie Callaway
  2. THE GRAVE DIGGER, Johnny McKeehan for Johnny/Heather McKeehan
  3. WALKING ON SUNSHINE, Dr Charlene Cook for Central Georgia Equine Services
  4. PRIDES EBONY EAGLE, Josh Jones for Cal/Margaret Turner
  5. MAJOR COLORS, Colonel Walker for Lindy Rogers

COUNTRY PLEASURE YOUTH

Stone

Hamilton

Irby

Final

Votes

109

109

109

109

1-1-1

410

410

410

410

2-2-2

400

402

402

402

3-3-3

177

177

177

177

4-4-4

  1. CALVINS CROWN ROYAL, Josh Jones for Lee/Adriene Helt
  2. WARRIORS SWEET SPIRIT, Craig Flowers for Mandy Flowers
  3. APOLLOS RED RUSH, Lucy Morton for Kate Morton
  4. POWERS GOLD NUGGET, Jessica Pope O/E

WEANLINGS

Hamilton

Irby

Stone

Final

Votes

211

33

116

116

1-2-3

80

116

211

211

1-2-X

116

80

396

80

2-3-4

377

396

80

396

3-4-5

396

34

34

34

5-5-X

  1. JOLIE JOLIE, Ronald Morton for Teel/Butler
  2. JFKS IN COMMAND, Mandie McFay O/E
  3. IM BACK WITH A VENGEANCE, Haley Lane for Dr Linda Jones
  4. PURE POISONS WILD THING, Logan Eubanks O/E
  5. LADY POISON, Laurie Westbrook for J W/Martha Eubanks

YEARLINGS

Stone

Hamilton

Irby

Final

Votes

211

109

109

109

1-1-3

399

400

399

399

2-2-3

109

399

377

377

3-4-4

377

377

211

211

1-4-5

35

211

400

400

2-5-X

  1. IM ARMED BY RITZ, Josh Jones for Teel/Butler
  2. MASTERBILT, Rollie Beard for Wendy Boyd
  3. SHE PUSHER COMMAND, Ella Kline for C L Kline Farms
  4. EXCLUSIVES DIAMOND JOE, Mandie McFay O/E
  5. GEN U WINE WALKAHOLIC, Heather McKeehan for Diane Bloomhall

YOUTH TRAIL PLEASURE

Hamilton

Irby

Stone

Final

Votes

55

55

55

55

1-1-1

109

109

80

109

2-2-3

80

80

109

80

2-3-3

428

428

398

428

4-4-5

398

398

428

398

4-5-5

  1. JUST WALKIN THUNDER, Caitlin Koszuta for Jantelle Clark
  2. PRIDES EBONY EAGLE, Josh Jones for Cal/Margaret Turner
  3. LUCKY PI TWO, Haley Lane for Dr Linda Jones
  4. A LEAGUE OF HIS OWN, Anna Wisenbaker for Susannah Borg
  5. EVENING DESIRE, Savanna Shuntich for Susannah Borg

WATER GLASS YOUTH

Irby

Stone

Hamilton

Final

Votes

109

109

109

109

1-1-1

414

414

414

414

2-2-2

398

398

398

398

3-3-3

428

428

428

428

4-4-4

  1. CALVINS CROWN ROYAL, Josh Jones for Lee/Adriene Helt
  2. ME & MY SHADOW, Sophia Borg for Susannah Borg
  3. EVENING DESIRE, Savanna Shuntich for Susannah Borg
  4. A LEAGUE OF HIS OWN, Anna Wisenbaker for Susannah Borg

WEANLING/YEARLING CHAMPIONSHIP

Stone

Hamilton

Irby

Final

Votes

109

109

109

109

1-1-1

377

80

399

377

2-3-3

399

377

377

399

2-3-4

116

399

116

116

4-4-5

80

116

80

80

2-5-5

  1. IM ARMED BY RITZ, Josh Jones for Teel/Butler
  2. SHE PUSHER COMMAND, Ella Kline for C L Kline Farms
  3. MASTERBILT, Rollie Beard for Wendy Boyd
  4. JOLIE JOLIE, Ronald Morton for Teel/Butler
  5. IM BACK WITH A VENGEANCE, Haley Lane for Dr Linda Jones

YOUTH RACKING

  1. THE DARK GENERAL, Paige Milligan for Danny Milligan

COUNTRY PLEASURE/FAVORITE GAIT CHAMPIONSHIP

Irby

Stone

Hamilton

Final

Votes

206

206

109

206

1-1-2

263

109

206

109

1-2-3

109

251

263

263

2-3-4

251

263

168

251

3-4-5

168

168

251

168

4-5-5

  1. FINEST HOUR, Bob Lawrence for Hutto/Lawrence
  2. CALVINS CROWN ROYAL, Josh Jones for Lee/Adriene Helt
  3. GO BOYS MADONNA, Mike Elledge O/E
  4. THE MAN IN GOLD, Nena Daws O/E
  5. WARRIORS SWEET SPIRIT, Craig Flowers for Mandy Flowers

OPEN SHOW PLEASURE

Stone

Hamilton

Irby

Final

Votes

196

196

196

196

1-1-1

106

63

63

63

2-2-3

63

106

106

106

2-3-3

  1. GENS SUPER STROKE, Link Webb for James/Peggy Vernon
  2. OWLS TRICK OR TREAT, Rollie Beard for George/Carol Smith
  3. SMOKIN PAST MIDNITE, Rick Parrish for Joey Tidwell Family

TAPES & TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS FOUR YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

Irby

Stone

Hamilton

Final

Votes

144

144

144

144

1-1-1

50

50

50

50

2-2-2

  1. NEON BRIGHT, Larry Edwards for Dr/Mrs W H Hill
  2. THE CRIMSON LADY, Bill Cantrell for Frank Shelton

AMATEUR RACKING

  1. INFO RED, Todd Thompson for Danny Musick
  2. DUMASS LITTLE REBEL, Sophia Borg for Susannah Borg

AMATEUR 50 & OVER SPECIALTY

Hamilton

Irby

Stone

Final

Votes

215

215

215

215

1-1-1

  1. PRIMED TIME, Joy Geske O/E

AMATEUR THREE YEAR OLD

Irby

Stone

Hamilton

Final

Votes

145

145

145

145

1-1-1

70

70

70

70

2-2-2

440

414

414

414

3-3-4

414

440

440

440

3-4-4

  1. THE HIGH DOLLAR, Stephanie White for Lowell White Family
  2. THE SKYY, Dr Linda Jones O/E
  3. THE MANEATER, Sophia Borg for Susannah Borg
  4. LOOSE WITH HER MONEY, Jack Crowe O/E

OPEN PONY SPECIALTY (ANY AGE RIDER)

Stone

Hamilton

Irby

Final

Votes

63

424

424

424

1-1-3

40

63

63

63

1-2-2

424

40

146

40

2-3-4

146

146

40

146

3-4-4

104

104

104

104

5-5-5

  1. RAISE A RUCKUS, Katherine Koszuta O/E
  2. GENERALS MAIN LADY, Rollie Beard for Mitch Taylor
  3. IM UNCLE KRACKER, Haley Lane for Jones/Lane
  4. IT TAKES A THIEF, Carol Brown for Sonny/Carol Brown
  5. GENERATORS IN THE MONEY, Paige Milligan for Danny Milligan Family

OPEN RACKING

  1. SILVER BULLET B, Rosie Ward for Dawn/Rosie Ward

PARK PLEASURE OPEN SPECIALTY

Irby

Stone

Hamilton

Final

Votes

149

149

149

149

1-1-1

397

397

397

397

2-2-2

  1. AFTER ALL THE ICE, Robert Curry for Reeves Lane
  2. KEEP A COPY, Mike Janeway for C L Kline Farms

JAMES CORLEW CHEVROLET TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

Stone

Hamilton

Irby

Final

Votes

196

416

416

416

1-1-2

416

196

196

196

1-2-2

423

423

423

423

3-3-3

  1. UPS, Knox Blackburn for Paul Bryan Family
  2. TONY MONTANA , Link Webb for James/Peggy Vernon
  3. A HARD NIGHT AT THE RITZ, Ray Gilmer for M/M Tommy Jowers

TRAIL PLEASURE ENG/WES SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP

Hamilton

Irby

Stone

Final

Votes

408

206

206

206

1-1-2

206

29

372

408

1-3-4

372

408

411

372

2-3-4

374

372

408

29

2-5-5

29

411

29

411

3-5-X

  1. DELIGHTFULLY ROYAL, Bob Lawrence for Lawrence/Howard
  2. GENERATORS FINAL CHAPTER, Charlene Cook for Central Georgia Equine Services
  3. REPEATS COLOR ME IN, Heather McKeehan for Kasey Kesselring
  4. DEIONS CHEERLEADER, Chuck Ramsey for Carol Aldrich George
  5. FAVORITE SWEETHEART, Debbie Bullard O/E

PRO/AM SPECIALTY SEC B

Irby

Stone

Hamilton

Final

Votes

46

50

50

50

1-1-3

423

423

46

46

1-2-3

50

46

423

423

2-2-3

  1. THE MEXICAN, Bill Cantrell for Jones/Lane
  2. BUSTING WITH TERROR, Kim Baldwin for Jim/Judy Leek
  3. KNUCKLEBUSTER, Sophia Borg/Ray Gilmer for Susannah Borg

SHOW PLEASURE RACKING

  1. BEALE STREET BLUES, Koni Tidwell for Joey Tidwell Family

OPEN SPECIALTY

Irby

Stone

Hamilton

Final

Votes

144

144

144

144

1-1-1

196

196

196

196

2-2-2

106

106

106

106

3-3-3

  1. MISS HOSANNA, Larry Edwards for Louis Hawkersmith Family
  2. JUST WALK THIS WAY, Link Webb for Pat Hackney
  3. ANOTHER SILVER DOLLAR, Rick Parrish for Joey Tidwell Family

PARK PERFORMANCE OPEN SPECIALTY

Stone

Hamilton

Irby

Final

Votes

10

10

63

10

1-1-2

63

63

10

63

1-2-2

76

434

76

76

3-3-5

434

45

434

434

3-4-4

45

76

45

45

4-5-5

  1. MR RODY, Larry Derryberry for Paul Bryan
  2. EDDIE IN BLACK, Rollie Beard for June Hawkins
  3. KEEP CALLING, Debi Brock O/E
  4. EXTRA SURPRISE, Ginger Simpson for Jerry Lewis
  5. FOREVER CRYSTAL, Judy Leek for Jim/Judy Leek

JAMES CORLEW CHEVROLET TWO YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

Hamilton

Irby

Stone

Final

Votes

144

144

50

144

1-1-2

50

416

144

50

1-2-3

416

50

416

416

2-3-3

46

63

63

63

4-4-5

63

46

46

46

4-5-5

  1. FLIRTIN AT THE RITZ, Larry Edwards for Paul Bryan Family
  2. FALCONS MARIE LAVEAU, Bill Cantrell for Dr Linda Jones
  3. JAZZS JEWEL IN DIXIE, Knox Blackburn for Lisa Johnson
  4. THE OLD SWITCHEROO, Rollie Beard for June Hawkins
  5. DAZZLING MAGIC, Ray Baldwin for Billie Lane Family

SPEED RACKING

  1. THE GRAVE DIGGER, Johnny McKeehan for Johnny/Heather McKeehan
  2. JAKES FLASHDANCE, Gwendolyn Sears O/E

SHOW PLEASURE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

Stone

Hamilton

Irby

Final

Votes

196

196

46

196

1-1-3

63

46

63

46

1-2-3

46

63

196

63

2-2-3

  1. GENS SUPER STROKE, Link Webb for James/Peggy Vernon
  2. GENS SPIRIT OF MAGIC, Ray Baldwin for Jim/Margaret Peacock
  3. GENERATORS PEGASUS, Rollie Beard for M/M Paul Bryan

HYNEMAN COMPANIES 15.2 & UNDER OPEN/WHTA RIDERS CUP

Hamilton

Irby

Stone

Final

Votes

196

416

416

416

1-1-2

416

196

50

196

1-2-3

50

50

196

50

2-3-3

106

106

106

106

4-4-4

  1. QUATTRO, Knox Blackburn for Paul Bryan Family
  2. WATCHTOWER, Link Webb for Robby Biggs Family
  3. MIGHTY BREW, Bill Cantrell for Dr Linda Jones
  4. SUNRISE AT THE RITZ, Rick Parrish for Ann Bailey

PARK PLEASURE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

Irby

Stone

Hamilton

Final

Votes

422

422

422

422

1-1-1

430

430

430

430

2-2-2

434

434

434

434

3-3-3

397

397

397

397

4-4-4

11

11

11

11

5-5-5

  1. GOLD DANGER, Susannah Borg O/E
  2. KEEP THE ROSES, Sophia Borg for Suzannah Borg
  3. THE PERFECT OLYMPIC, Ginger Simpson for Mt View Farms
  4. KEEP A COPY, Mike Janeway for C L Kline Farms
  5. BLACK JACK GRAND, Carol Marteli O/E

TAPE & TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS FOUR YEAR OLD STALLIONS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

Stone

Hamilton

Irby

Final

Votes

144

144

144

144

1-1-1

416

416

416

416

2-2-2

  1. STROLLING THRU THE RITZ, Larry Edwards for Don Bridges Family
  2. COMMAND ON Q, Knox Blackburn for W E Broughton

AMATEUR SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP

Hamilton

Irby

Stone

Final

Votes

426

147

45

426

1-2-2

45

426

426

45

1-2-3

147

45

147

147

1-3-3

70

70

70

70

4-4-4

  1. FALCONS BACKDRAFT, Jill Cox for Charles Cox
  2. SLICK & SILVER , Judy Leek for Jim/Judy Leek
  3. AMERICA ON LINE, Paul Bryan for Paul Bryan Family
  4. PUSHING SILVER DOLLARS, Dr Linda Jones for Jones/Lane

LITE SHOD SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP

Irby

Stone

Hamilton

Final

Votes

265

63

63

63

1-1-2

63

265

265

265

1-2-2

46

416

416

416

3-3-3

434

434

434

434

4-4-4

425

425

425

425

5-5-5

  1. THE MAGNUM GS, Rollie Beard for M/M George Smith
  2. POISON AT MIDNIGHT, Melissa Tittle O/E
  3. SPIRITS AMAZING GRACE, Knox Blackburn for Royce/Ann Marie Couch
  4. NITAS DOUBLE PRIDE, Ginger Simpson O/E
  5. LOOKS LIKE A KEEPER, Caitlin Koszuta for Erica Myers

RACKING HORSE STAKE

  1. MGS PHD, Barbara Agnich for Tommy/Sharon Vivian
  2. INFO RED, Todd Thompson for Danny Musick
  3. IM FOOTLOOSE, Rollie Beard for Bee/Connie McAdams

BUMPUS HARLEY DAVIDSON/BUELL OPEN STAKE/WHTA RIDERS CUP

Hamilton

Irby

Stone

Final

Votes

196

196

144

196

1-1-3

423

423

50

423

2-2-4

50

144

196

50

2-3-4

416

50

423

144

1-3-5

144

416

416

416

4-5-5

  1. WIRED AND WALKING, Link Webb for Jeff Bryant Family
  2. COLOR BLIND, Ray Gilmer for Claude Koszuta
  3. UC IM ULTRA GOLD, Bill Cantrell for Cantrell/Warr
  4. THIEFS DELIGHTFUL MAN, Larry Edwards for Don Bridges Family
  5. PUSHOVERS INFINITI, Knox Blackburn for Stacy Blackburn

More Stories

  • Latest Issue WHYIR 20

    Read More
  • Latest Issue 3 1 31

    Read More
  • Walking In The Smokies stall deadline approaching

    The Walking In The Smokies Horse Show, scheduled for April 8-10, 2021, in Pigeon Forge, Tennessee is preparing for their first annual show and would like to send a reminder to anyone needing stalls that the deadline is March 15. Please contact Lexi Stinnett at 828-550-8520 to reserve stalls on the show grounds. Read More
  • Trainers' Show announces judges

    The Walking Horse Trainers’ Association National Trainers’ Show will be held at Calsonic Arena in Shelbyville, Tenn. March 18-20, 2021. Judges for the three-day event will be Wayne Dean, Newton Parks and Johnny Puckett. Read More
  • USDA prepares for 2021 show season

    The USDA recently conducted their virtual HIO training course for the 2021 show season. The USDA and industry recently received the final report from the National Academies of Sciences (NAS) and some of the recommendations in that report are communicated in the new processes the USDA will implement in 2021... Read More
  • WHOA hosts virtual awards ceremony

    On Saturday. February 20th, the Walking Horse Owners’ Association (WHOA) held their National High Point awards for 2020 on their WHOA Facebook page with winners who chose to be zooming in to accept their awards... Read More
  • WHOA to host virtual awards ceremony on February 20

    The Walking Horse Owners’ Association (WHOA) will recognize their award winners from the 2020 show season during a virtual awards ceremony on Saturday, February 20, 2021. The show will be broadcast live on WHOA’s Facebook page beginning at 6 pm central time. Read More
  • FAST Spring Showcase announces judging panel

    The FAST Spring Showcase is pleased to announce that John Fikes, Newton Parks and Sam Sorrell will judge this years’ two-day event. The show will be held at Calsonic Arena in Shelbyville, Tenn. April 16-17, 2021... Read More
  • Obituary – Kimberly Woods

    Kimberly Lynn Woods, age 47 departed this life on Sunday, February 14, 2021 at the University of Kentucky Medical Center in Lexington, Kentucky... Read More
  • WHAA annual barn party rescheduled due to inclement weather

    There will be a lot of great items to auction as well as breeding fees to some of the top stallions in the industry and training fees for many of the top trainers. Everyone is encouraged to bring your young horses to preview for the upcoming show season. Read More