Skip to content

North Carolina Judges Cards




North Carolina Championships
October 6-8, 2005

Asheville , North Carolina

Judges: Bryant Fly, Jerry Derryberry, Brandye Mills

PLANTATION PLEASURE FOUR YR OLD & UNDER SPECIALTY
Derryberry Fly Mills Final

149 159 159 159
149 159 159 159
159 149 149 149
237 237 237 237
138 138 138 138
161 164 222 230
230 230 218 218
218 218 164 164
164 222 164 161
160 161 230 222
222 160 160 160
1. SCREAM WALKING, Grandy Tuck Jr for Jerri Anne Williams
2. EXTRAS MAGIC MAN, Craig Baggerly for Barry/Joann Baggerly
3. ARMED & DANGEROUS VANGUARD, Matt Tomlinson for Angie Nicholson
4. GIRLS RULE, Jenny Clement for Jennifer Clement
5. IM JOHN HENRY, Terry Strickland for Over the Hill Farm
6. CASPERS GET OVER IT, Chris Williams for Melinda Williams
7. PUSHERS JUBILEE TOI, Jeff Adkins for Chip Dale
8. A ROYAL GYPSY, Judy Rose O/E
9. U TURN LAVERNE, Kevin Helms for Mark Howard
10. JUDGES CALL TO ORDER, Charles Rathbone for Charles/Nancy Rathbone

AGED MARES
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
45 97 97 97
97 45 45 45
78 78 78 78
08 08 08 08
1. PATTERNS PRINCESS, Justin Harris for Jeff Bromnenberg
2. LIZZIE BORDEN, Scotty Brooks for Jim Ed Stuart
3. MISS IVY LEAGUE, Scott Beaty for Kim Curtis
4. STARGAZERS LILLY, Walt Bruner for Bruner/Combs

15.2 & UNDER OPEN
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
021 021 021 021
051 051 051 051
229 265 265 265
079 079 079 079
265 229 229 229
1. BROTHER SPLASH, Joe Cotten for Evergreen Walking Horse Farm
2. OZONES DELIGHT, David Polk for Lavon Tyson
3. PICK A COLOR, John Puckett for Judy Hill
4. HES PUTTIN ON THE CASH, Scott Beaty for Fred Allred Family
5. GENERATOR DRY GIN, Toni Strickland for Over the Hill Farm

TRAIL PLEASURE OPEN SPECIALTY
Derryberry Fly Mills Final
162 162 260 162
156 032 032 032
032 013 023 023
023 261 261 261
220 260 017 260
221 156 220 156
225 221 013 220
225 221 013 013
017 017 225 221
260 023 162 17
1. MR 24KT RITZ, Grandy Tuck Jr for Jim/Vicki Smith
2. A FANTASTIC CHOICE, Simone Klemnez O/E
3. BIG TIME GRAND, C B Daughtridge O/E
4. ACAPULCO, Amanda Dickerson for Sunset Farms
5. N/A, n/a O/E
6. NIGHT OF THE HEAT STROKE, Grandy Tuck for Angela Tuck
7. ALMIGHTY POWER, Kevin Helms for Eric/Kim Jordan
8. RISING STAR COMMAND, Lauren Robinson for Donald Robinson Family
9. GENS DARK DESIRE, Vickie Hughes Grindstaff O/E
10. FEARLESS, Joanne Davis O/E

AMATEUR 50 & OVER SPECIALTY
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
196 196 154 196
139 280 196 154
154 154 264 264
280 264 026 280
039 026 039 026
110 248 248 139
264 110 039 248
026 174 110 110
084 084 091 039
207 123 084 084
1. OLYMPICS ENERGIZER, Becky May for Allen May2. DOUBLE OVERTIME, Wade Huntley O/E
3. IM SPIDERMAN, Ed Breedlove for Keith Breedlove
4. COPYS COLORS, James Griffith for Delores Griffith
5. BROADWAY BILLY, Barbara Dean for Bodo Burghard
6. IM PACKIN A PISTOL, Charlene Gibson O/E
7. REDS MARK IN TIME, Gene Griffin O/E
8. DESIGNS ROYAL CELEBRITY, Brenda Lynch for Gary/Brenda Lynch
9. DARK SPIRIT SPECIAL, Harold Edwards for M/M Harold Edwards
10. IM STAGGER LEE, Holly Waites for Ned/Holly Waites

TWO YEAR OLD MARE/GELDING
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
275 035 241 275
199 275 134 199
241 199 275 241
035 116 116 035
134 030 199 116
116 081 035 134
081 241 030 081
009 181 081 030
181 249 009 009
249 046 061 181
1. BY RESERVATION ONLY, Charlie Green for Keith Breedlove
2. POSSIBLY PERFECT, Chad Baucom for Rhonda Warrin
3. CASHS LALIQUE, Joel Weaver for Kevin Parton
4. JUS SO YOU KNOW, Stephen Hankins for Conner/Lindsey
5. ON THE LEVEL, Link Webb for Steve Mozeley
6. IM DAN PROUD, Derek Monahan for Rom Folger
7. JFKS SIGHTSEEKER, Scott Beaty for S & F Farm
8. OUR AMERICAN GENERATION, Mike Carter for Stoney Brook Farms
9. JOSES VICTORIA, Molly Bruner for Bob Stannard Family
10. A FRIVOLOUS MASTERPIECE, Robby Black for Black Gold Farm

AMATEUR OWNED/TRAINED
Derryberry Fly Mills Final
092 092 125 092
193 125 092 125
125 124 124 124
112 002 193 193
080 112 112 112
124 193 165 002
002 165 002 165
165 080 080 080
1. GENERATORS BIG TICKET, Kenny Compton O/E
2. A MIDNIGHT TOUCH, J T Olds for Olds Farm3. WILLIE HIGH SCORE, Tom Olds for Olds Farm
4. SIR MARKS IMPACT, Malaya Jester for Jerry Jester
5. THE GENERAL TAKES COMMAND, Ashley Chesson for Hutchins/Chesney
6. PUSHERS DELTA FORCE, Sandy Brumbaugh O/E
7. METHOD MAN, Don Helms for Diane Helms
8. DARK STORM WARNING, Milly Player for Player/Buckner/Bumgardner

OPEN, AGED GELDINGS
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
052 052 115 052
228 062 228 228
066 082 052 082
082 115 082 115
115 281 066 066
281 228 281 281
062 066 062 062
208 208 208 208
1. IM CASH ON DELIVERY, David Polk for Joe Manis
2. DANGEROUS TNT, Alvin Strickland for Over the Hill Farm
3. NUMBER ONE COMMANDER, Scott Beaty for Fay Witcher
4. SWOOSH, Link Webb for Steve Mozeley
5. FLASHYS LOOSE CANNON, Ronald Mosley for Lynn Jones
6. BLACK CHIP, Kevin Luttrell for Beverly Spangler
7. FUDPUCKER, Travis Wiley for Robert/Gloria Wiley
8. RYANS BLACK GEN, Curtis Ray Collins for Gary Munsey

NCWHLA MEMBERS ONLY SPECIALTY
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
189 189 189 189
303 100 303 303
100 303 100 100
155 155 155 155
186 129 179 186
179 186 186 179
129 067 187 129
067 179 067 067
187 187 129 187
001 001 001 001
1. COBRA COMMANDER, Debbie Wells for Heiden/Wells
2. FANTAZMIC CASH, Vickie Hughes Grindstaff for Farrell Hughes Family
3. EXTRA SPECIAL TOUCH, Amanda Dickerson for Lynda/Danny Cook
4. A DANGEROUS MAN, Susan Haynes for Ted/Susan Haynes
5. GENS FOUR STAR GENERAL, Cassie Bell for Nancy/Darrin Dumas
6. AMERICAN COLORS, Shane Auman MacLeod for Lester Auman
7. THE GOLDEN COBRA, Angelyn Ezzell for Gordon/Angelyn Ezzell 8. THE MAN IN CONTROL, Shirley Boger for Tommy/Shirley Boger
9. A LAST COMMAND, Judy Poindexter O/E
10. COBRA COMMANDER, Debbie Wells O/E

TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS
Derryberry Fly Mills Final
114 200 200 200
108 114 043 114
200 266 020 266
135 040 266 043
266 043 144 020
057 020 114 108
040 057 108 057
020 144 282 040
053 010 010 144
010 135 057 010
1. URBAN COWBOY, Chad Baucom for Lee Mills
2. CASHIN IN AT SUNDOWN, Link Webb for James Corlew Chevrolet
3. CALLERS FORCE, James Abernathy for Ashley Compton
4. HIGH DOLLAR SILVER, Allen McQuerry for Gary/Kim King
5. WIRE TRANSFER, Dickie Scrivner for Curtis Williamson
6. CHICKS DIG IT, Robby Hewitt for Hewitt/Hewitt
7. JACK DANIELS IF U PLEASE, Carl Johnson for Carl Brown
8. COLLATERAL DAMAGE, Bob McQuerry for M/M John Gillispie
9. A SEA BISCUIT, Terry Sims for Stacy Fletcher
10. PUSHER BLUE MAGIC, Molly Bruner for Bob Stannard Family

PLANTATION PLEASURE LITE SHOD
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
157 157 295 157
295 140 024 295
140 024 140 140
024 295 157 024
033 033 033 033
166 272 300 166
122 166 272 272
300 122 166 122
272 262 122 300
262 300 262 262
1. IN THE HEAT OF THE NIGHT, Grandy Tuck for Angela Tuck
2. WIRED 440, Mike Conley for Larkin/Kim Turner
3. SUNDROP STRAIGHT UP, Jeff Hatcher for Hatcher/Clement
4. SOUTHMARK, Mike Klutz for C B Dauthridge
5. JUDGES GOLDEN GENERATOR, Jessica Holmes O/E
6. CHARGERS TURBO, Devyn Lambert O/E7. SHOELESS JOE JACKSON, Tricia Williams for Roger/Tricia Williams
8. A SURE FIRE, Laura Mauney O/E
9. JAYS VELVET SHADOW, Lynn Culbreth O/E
10. FIREWORKS AT DUSK, Amanda Dickerson O/E

OPEN SPECIALTY
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
290 290 290 290
242 117 242 242
267 083 202 202
202 054 014 250
250 250 073 267
047 202 267 117
117 073 117 073
083 014 150 083
004 211 054 014
054 291 004 054
1. GOSSIP, Whitey Whitehead O/E
2. BIG DOG DUMAS, Joel Weaver for Shane Hastings
3. CUJOS MOJO, Chad Baucom for Rhonda Warren
4. ARMORALL, Steve Woody for Charles/Florence Terry
5. A COMMAND FOR CASH, John Puckett for Mitchell/Moore
6. JUST WALK THIS WAY, Link Webb for Pat Hackney
7. INTERIOR DESIGN, Ron Curkendall for M/M Kenneth Myers
8. CONTAMINATED, Scott Beaty for Ned/Holly Waites
9. ITS GEN N TONIC, Gene Batten for Don/Nancy Manning
10. SURGEON GENERAL, David Polk for Proc/Mona Dean

GENTELMEN AMATEUR SPECIALTY
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
271 271 271 271
85 105 309 182
182 182 182 105
145 309 105 309
105 152 085 085
111 145 145 145
190 119 152 152
068 235 068 068
309 173 111 111
254 085 019 119
1. JAZZ KING, Ed Breedlove for Keith Breedlove
2. A MAJOR MASTERPIECE, Chris Warley for Black Gold Farm
3. STORMY WALKS, Kenny Compton O/E
4. GREYLINE, John Callicutt O/E
5. ORIENT EXPRESS, Donald Robinson for Sandra Robinson6. IT HAPPENED AT THE RITZ, Terry Logan Lunsford O/E
7. OLYMPIC ENCORE, Paul Robbins for David Robbins
8. UPTOWN RITZ, Jimmy Nichols O/E
9. TALL DARK STRANGER, Tony Wayne Roberts O/E
10. STARGATE, Steve Mozeley for Phyllis Mozeley

THREE YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
098 098 273 098
273 273 276 273
203 118 106 106
293 106 243 276
276 276 036 243
106 243 118 118
048 293 096 293
243 036 293 036
183 203 098 203
118 048 183 048
1. CENTENIALS BRIGHT EYES, Mike Oney for Linda Patton
2. MY SENORITA, Charlie Green for CT Investments
3. NICKELBUSTER, Steve Hankins for Mike Lynch
4. KEEPS STRIKE GOLD, Jason Hughes for Harold/Marlene Handy
5. THE POLTERGIEST, Joel Weaver for Kevin Parton
6. XS IN TEXAS, Link Webb for Pat Hackney
7. PUSHOVER ON Q, Wayne Conley for Keshia Ashe
8. SHES A KENNEDY TOO, Stephen Hankins for Cox/Dyer
9. WHOS YOUR DADDY NOW, Colin Ramsey for Donna Griffin
10. THE WHITE MASK, Scotty Brooks for Karen Bethel

PRO AM SPECIALTY
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
204 204 102 204
086 070 070 070
044 011 044 044
268 268 011 268
055 044 204 011
102 102 268 102
070 075 055 055
005 055 153 005
153 063 005 153
063 086 075 086
1. ANOTHER PUSHBUTTON, Clay Mills/Jeanette Baucom for Lee Mills
2. CLASSIC REBEL, Ronald Mosley/Morgan Nickels for Jill Nichols
3. MY LUCKY COLOR, Allen McQuery/Tracy Stratton for Dooley/Stratton
4. THE FEEL, John Puckett for Bob Hill5. CASHS DUKE, Walt Burner/Apryl McQuerry for DPW Investments
6. MAJOR STRETCH , Allen Abee/Lori Riddley for Alan Riddley Family
7. DESIGNS MIDNIGHT, Brandon Simmons/David Polk for Bonnie Preslar
8. MOTOWNS MAGICAL MYSTERY, Howard Woodman/Gary Hollin for Howard/Bonnie
Woodman
9. ROGER CLEMONS, Marion Campbell/Laura King for Laura King
10. RITZ JR, Scott Beaty/Tameron Kenney for Lewis Kenney Family

NCWHLA PLANTATION PLEASURE SPECIALTY MEMBERS ONLY
Derryberry Fly Mills Final
306 306 163 306
128 263 263 263
263 224 216 163
163 128 306 128
216 163 224 216
161 161 128 224
224 216 161 161
1. GRANDY GARCIA, Milly Player for Fisher/Jamison
2. THE CASH COLLECTOR, Amanda Dickerson for Sunset Farms
3. FULLY ARMED, Ginger Williams for Jerri Anne Williams
4. IM SHANIA, Angelyn Ezzell for Gordon/Angelyn Ezzell
5. RAINS BIG THREAT, Shane Auman MacLeod for Greg McMillan
6. ONE ARMED BANDIT, Milly Player for Helms Family
7. A ROYAL GYPSY, Judy Rose O/E

ETWHA MEMBERS ONLY SPECIALTY
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
065 195 031 195
195 031 304 031
292 255 292 292
255 216 195 255
236 292 255 304
304 093 065 065
031 071 296 216
216 307 037 296
296 037 257 037
257 065 216 257
1. EXTRA EBONY, Clay Mills O/E
2. VAPOR, Sam Kite O/E
3. PRIDES PRIME STAR, Rusty Carlton for Mike/Jamie Holbrook
4. BARCELONA, B H Hodge O/E
5. THE FINAL SCORE, Vickie Hughes Grindstaff for Farrell Hughes Family
6. ARMED MAN, Marti Reel O/E
7. A MAGIC MOMENT, Shane Auman MacLeod for Don Lominac
8. BUMS MASQUED MAN, Robert Kilpatrick O/E9. CASH CAN DO, Tracie Fuller for Luther Fuller Family
10. A SELF MADE MAN, Hugh Griffin for M/M Hugh Griffin

PARK PERFORMANCE OPEN SPECIALTY
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
146 146 146 146
286 107 158 286
141 286 286 006
136 216 006 107
006 130 107 130
213 256 130 213
310 136 141 136
076 006 238 141
130 158 201 158
107 217 136 256
1. GOLD COIN CASH, Craig Baggerly for Joel Davis Family
2. SWEET HARD CASH, Danny Kistler for Susan Robinson
3. STOCK IN THE RITZ, Gary Hollin for Gary/Kathy Hollin
4. SKY PERFORMANCE, Steve Hankins for Diane Brown
5. MASKED COPY, Gordon Ezzell for Gordon/Angelyn Ezzell
6. DUSTY SKY, John Toney for Les/Sharon Hawkins
7. EBS REBEL YELL, Derek Monahan for Jim Fletcher
8. JEWELS SCATMAN, Jennifer Clement for Bill Shea
9. PRIDE OF CHARGER, Grandy Tuck for Angela Tuck
10. SOLID PRIDE KRS, Toni Strickland for Over the Hill Farm

SHOW PLEASURE SPECIALTY OPEN
Derryberry Fly Mills Final
022 022 022 022
184 299 283 056
056 056 184 184
311 087 299 299
214 311 087 087
087 283 056 311
283 184 095 283
298 219 214 214
056 305 219 219
219 298 113 298
1. SAN JUAN, Joe Cotten for M/M Eric Lackey
2. HE DANCES WITH WOLVES, David Polk for Barbara Simpson
3. GENS LITTLE MAJOR, Robby Black for Evergreen Walking Horse Farm
4. GENERATORS MAIN SQUEEZE, Vickie Ray Reece for Charmin Hall
5. ELEGANCE PRIDE, Scott Beaty for Double Springs Farm
6. GENS MIGHTY MARK, Buddy Stasney for Wycoff/Wycoff
7. MAJOR PLAYER, Kevin Luttrell for Delores Griffith8. DYNAMIC RITZ, John Toney for Bill/Barbara Jones
9. NOW YA DOIN IT, Chris Williams for Malinda Williams
10. JUBILEES BLAZING STAR, Abby Whitley for Leck/Rosemary Whitley

SHOW PLEASURE SPECIALTY OPEN SEC B
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
269 099 269 269
099 269 099 099
176 188 287 176
034 258 176 188
258 064 188 258
287 034 131 287
064 176 142 034
142 131 077 131
148 287 064 064
188 148 287 142
1. COINS BLACK STROKE, John Puckett for Ashley Compton
2. ULTRAS PRIME MOVER, Mike Oney for Ronald Young Family
3. QUARTERBACKS STARMAN, Ken Moore for Bob/Brenda Marmon
4. ICE COLD CASH, Judy Poindexter for Bakers Inc
5. THE SECRET SPY, Steve Woody for Charles/Florence Terry
6. WIRED FOR SOUND, Fred Croft O/E
7. CLUTCHS HOLIDAY, Lindsay Oliver O/E
8. HEART & SOUL PUSHOVER, Travis Wiley for Gloria Wiley
9. EBONYS BOMBS SHAKER, Gordon Ezzell for Gordon/Angelyn Ezzell
10. TRUE LIES, Courtney Gibson O/E

OPEN FOUR YEAR OLD MARES & GELDINGS
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
202 270 038 270
270 202 274 202
244 038 244 038
038 274 270 244
247 072 202 274
041 247 247 247
088 088 088 088
274 041 072 041
289 213 041 072
027 109 109 109
1. GROOVY CHIC, John Puckett for Kathy Potter
2. MISS DUMAS EBONY, Chad Baucom for Lindsay Hess
3. SPOOKIE SPOOK, Stephen Hankins for Jimbo Conner/Lindsey Richard
4. GLAMOROUS, Joel Weaver for Shane Hastings
5. GENERATORS BIG CHANCE, Charlie Green for CT Investments
6. EDITIONS POWER PUSHER, Steve Woody for B H Hodge7. SKY OF GOLD, Scott Beaty for Donald Robinson
8. RIDIN FOR THE PRIZE, Bob McQuerry for Peggy Caldwell
9. PUSHERS CASH EXPRESS, Ronald Mosley for Bill/Brenda Ely
10. BUSTINGS BABY NAY, Robby Hewitt for M/M Jerry Hewitt

TRAINERS FAMILY CLASS
Derryberry Fly Mills Final
049 206 206 206
277 049 191 049
206 185 277 277
185 089 007 185
007 285 089 007
285 094 185 089
089 007 049 285
094 277 285 094
042 191 094 191
277 042 042 042
1. SURE THREATS MASTERPIECE, Kayla Baucom for Rina Gaddy
2. HES A HALF A DOLLAR, Jennifer Brooks for Wes Hendrick
3. MR FITZGERALD, Evan Alexander for Glenn Young
4. NO DOWN PAYMENT, Mandy Black for Jerry Maurice
5. CASH AT SUNRISE, Kathy Hollin for Victoria Mitchell
6. CUT A RUG, Rhea Ellen Webb for Fred Allred Family
7. PUSHERS BLACK JEWEL, Courtney Luttrell for Anthony Joseph Family
8. NOTHING BUT POWER, Slayden Harris O/E
9. IMAGE OF PERSUASION, Rhonda Mosely for Tammy Barnett
10. GOLD AS JFK, Lori Moss for Barry Meade

PLANTATION PLEASURE STAKE
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
312 312 312 312
245 294 025 294
143 143 294 143
294 245 245 245
025 025 143 025
307 307 307 307
1. FULLY ARMED, Jeff Adkins for Jerri Anne Williams
2. GRAND SAFARI, Wayne Conley for Ashe/Conley
3. SUNFIRE PHOENIX, Jeff Hatcher for Mike/Harriet Van Dyke
4. THE SILVER BANDIT, Joel Weaver for Scott/Kim Leonard
5. GENERATORS MR FRANK, Mike Klutz for C B Daughtridge
6. HES PUSHIN TIME, Kathy Jamison for Fisher/Jamison

AGED STALLIONS
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
197 197 197 197
246 246 246 246
259 259 259 259
050 103 050 050
103 050 103 103
137 137 137 137
1. LONDON RAIN, Chad Baucom for Charles Clark
2. REALLY, Joel Weaver for Over the Hill Farm
3. IM WILLIE WONKA, Alvin Strickland for Over the Hill Farm
4. KEEPS MEMORIES, Scotty Brooks for Butch Thomas Family
5. WHISPER OF JFK, Allen Abee for Tom Shipman
6. THE BLUES PLAYER, Derek Monahan for Hope Fields


FRIDAY NIGHT


LITE SHOD WESTERN PLANTATION SPECIALTY
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
157 140 024 157
024 157 140 024
374 024 157 140
140 122 374 374
033 374 314 272
379 272 399 033
272 033 300 122
122 424 375 314
314 300 272 300
399 379 379 379
1. IN THE HEAT OF THE NIGHT, Angela Tuck O/E
2. SOUTHMARK, Mike Klutz for C B Dauthridge
3. SUNDROP STRAIGHT UP, Jennifer Clement for Hatcher/Clement
4. WATCH ME ROLL, Rufus Dale O/E
5. SHOELESS JOE JACKSON, Tricia Williams for Roger/Tricia Williams
6. JUDGES GOLDEN GENERATOR, Jessica Holmes O/E
7. A SURE FIRE, Laura Mauney O/E
8. PRIDES DARK FURY, Todd Mackie O/E
9. JAYS VELVET SHADOW, Lynn Culbreth O/E
10. GENERATORS DARK TIGER, Steve Hulsey for Sydney Simonton

AMATEUR MARES SPECIALTY
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
481 481 481 481
313 313 047 313
240 240 240 240
434 404 078 434
478 434 110 047
488 047 313 404
078 110 404 078
404 478 478 110
047 078 482 478
482 488 434 488
1. HIGH HEADED WOMAN, Cassie Napier for Tim Napier Family
2. WATCH THE SUNSHINE, Jason Davis for Donna Davis
3. DAZZLING DUMAS, Lynn Hickok for Ridgemont Farms
4. PATTERNS PRINCESS, Jeff Brommenberg for Jeff Bromnenberg
5. JFKS PUSHY STAR, Wes Hendrick for Karen Bethel
6. LOUISIANA RED, Dawn Snedegar O/E
7. MISS IVY LEAGUE, Kim Curtis O/E
8. DESIGNS ROYAL CELEBRITY, Brenda Lynch for Gary/Brenda Lynch
9. PUTTING ON THE GLITZ, Lisa McKay O/E
10. GOLD MAMA, Cliff Rivers O/E
YOUTH 11 & UNDER SEC A
Derryberry Fly Mills Final
413 198 413 413
198 413 198 198
400 405 327 327
327 327 016 405
016 362 405 016
405 172 172 172
362 016 400 362
407 463 362 400
463 407 407 407
172 366 366 463
1. BOLD STROKES ATTRACTION, Hailey Puckett O/E
2. MISS DUMAS EBONY, Lindsay Hess O/E
3. CASHS BIG BUCKS, John Meade for Barry Meade
4. ROYAL GENERATOR, Luke Robbins for David Robbins
5. MARKS GRADUATE, Savannah McQuerry O/E
6. MIDNITES STAR MAKER, Skylar MacLeod O/E
7. SOCKS ON A ROOSTER, Isabella Wiley for Gloria Wiley
8. TIMES TWO, Mackenzie Hatfield for Ronald Hatfield
9. ANDELE ANDELE, Matthew Butler for Marvin Butler Family
10. KENNEDYS WHITE ROSE, Brady Horton O/E

YOUTH 11 & UNDER SEC B
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
133 428 416 133
332 133 133 332
452 474 336 428
428 238 332 474
416 332 474 416
479 393 393 393
474 479 479 479
393 452 428 452
401 416 063 235
235 336 235 336
1. ALL COLORS MY PAPA, Tyler Baucom for David Keatts
2. CALL ME HYTONE, Rose Herchenroeder for Laurie Herchenroeder
3. A SCREAMING EAGLE, Lane Moore for Carol Jackson
4. JUBILEE COBRA, Jaclyn Compton for Kenny Compton
5. HALTER EGO, Annalisa Cooper O/E
6. CASHS BIG RED PUSHER, Lea Dryden for Cliff Vice
7. MAJORLY MAGIC, Jessica Miller for Luther Fuller Family
8. RAZZAMATAZZ JAZZ, Lindsay Hess O/E
9. PRIDES HARD CASH, Taylor Gwinn O/E10. BLACK MESA, Hailey Douglas for Mike/Pam Moody

PLANTATION PLEASURE AMATEUR OWNED & TRAINED SPECIALTY
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
263 263 263 263
128 128 128 128
517 420 420 420
420 517 382 517
382 382 382 382
1. THE CASH COLLECTOR, Amanda Dickerson O/E
2. IM SHANIA, Gordon Ezzell for Gordon/Angelyn Ezzell
3. GREAT GOODNESS GENERATOR, Mary Ellen Wright O/E
4. EXTRA MOVES, Nancy Rathbone for Charles/Nancy Rathbone
5. DESIGNED TO DELIGHT, Becky Singleton for John/Becky Singleton

AMATEUR GELDING SPECIALTY
Derryberry Fly Mills Final
205 267 205 205
267 205 267 267
345 209 209 209
267 358 090 345
209 345 358 358
358 090 345 090
1. WATCH ME GENERATE, Sherrie Pittman O/E
2. A COMMAND FOR CASH, Greg Moore for Mitchell/Moore
3. THE IMAGE OF SUN RISE, Gary Munsey O/E
4. MY SOUTHERN STAR, Don Stone for M/M Don Stone
5. ROYALS ROYAL STOCK, Don Broome for Don/Sharon Broome
6. FIVE STAR RITZ, Bobby Wykoff for Wykoff/Wykoff

AMATEUR GELDING SPECIALTY DIV B
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
350 350 350 350
044 044 490 044
083 083 044 083
490 111 083 490
113 113 111 111
111 490 113 113
1. EXACTLY LIKE PAPA, Billy Ball for Jacqueline Ball
2. MY LUCKY COLOR, Tracy Stratton for Dooley/Stratton
3. CONTAMINATED, Holly Waites for Ned/Holly Waites
4. IMAGE OF PERSUASION, Rhonda Mosely for Tammy Barnett
5. TALL DARK STRANGER, Tony Wayne Roberts O/E
6. ANOTHER DAY ANOTHER DOLLAR, Ashley Chesson O/E
AMATEUR THREE YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
098 448 048 106
417 390 106 48
106 106 243 243
243 048 448 448
048 098 098 98
096 359 480 119
119 119 058 096
480 243 096 480
465 465 417 417
417 417 465 465
1. NICKELBUSTER, Amanda Hankins for Mike Lynch
2. THE WHITE MASK, Wes Hendrick for Karen Bethel
3. THE POLTERGIEST, Kevin Parton O/E
4. HES A SMOOTH OPERATOR, Andy Davis for Larry Davis Family
5. CENTENIALS BRIGHT EYES, Rodney Young for Linda Patton
6. N/A, n/a O/E
7. JUST CALL ME CLARK, George Deatherage O/E
8. N/A, n/a O/E
9. MY SENORITA, Alecia Cooper for CT Investments
10. A SAVVI MASTERPIECE, Nikki Chastain O/E

AMATEUR TRAIL PLEASURE SPECIALTY
Derryberry Fly Mills Final
032 524 524 524
017 032 017 032
221 013 454 017
023 261 023 023
512 162 032 013
524 017 013 221
162 023 221 162
013 454 512 454
225 221 225 512
454 225 261 225
1. SOUTHERN COMMAND, Tracie Fuller for Fuller Family
2. A FANTASTIC CHOICE, Simone Klemnez for Simone Klemenz
3. FEARLESS, Joanne Davis O/E
4. BIG TIME GRAND, C B Daughtridge O/E
5. RISING STAR COMMAND, Lauren Robinson for Donald Robinson Family
6. GENS DARK DESIRE, Vickie Hughes Grindstaff O/E
7. MR 24KT RITZ, Vicki Smith for Jim/Vicki Smith
8. IM CASH WALKER, Tyler Baucom O/E
9. ALMIGHTY POWER, Kevin Helms for Eric/Kim Jordan
10. SMOKEYS THREAT, Lindsey Walker O/E
YOUTH SPECIALTY, 12-17
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
317 317 392 317
039 039 039 039
082 082 317 082
392 421 186 392
421 186 371 421
186 392 421 186
371 371 082 371
445 445 445 445
1. OLYMPIC PUSHER, Lindsey Henry O/E
2. DARK SPIRIT SPECIAL, Matthew McQuerry for M/M Harold Edwards
3. NUMBER ONE COMMANDER, Kaitlyn Beaty for Fay Witcher
4. GENS BLAZE OF GOLD, Sara Daughtridge O/E
5. SENATORS DELIGHT OF PRIDE, Codi Marie Wright O/E
6. GENS FOUR STAR GENERAL, Lauren Young for Nancy/Darrin Dumas
7. STROKIN STROLLER, Katie Helms for Diane Helms
8. PUSHIN FOR PAYMENT, Kyndall Simmons O/E

YOUTH SPECIALTY 12-17 DIV B
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
470 470 470 470
394 115 115 115
115 394 351 394
363 363 394 363
351 335 335 351
335 470 363 335
444 444 444 444
1. IM AN EVIL REBEL, Madison Holloway O/E
2. SWOOSH, Megan Mozeley for Steve Mozeley
3. COLOR ME CRAZY, Jessica Berry O/E
4. FINALS ESCAPADE, Laura Beth Comley for Gloria Wiley
5. MAJOR STARBUCK, Kaitlyn Beaty O/E
6. GENS SHARP DRESSED MAN, Alex Bumpus for Angie Bumpus
7. THE SKYWATCHS BEAM, Kayleigh Mesimer for Barbara Mesimer

AMATEUR THREE YEAR OLD STALLIONS
Derryberry Fly Mills Final
471 471 471 471
279 437 279 279
202 202 408 202
437 337 469 437
469 279 337 469
361 408 437 337
523 469 202 408
415 361 361 361
337 415 357 415
408 523 028 523
1. BORDER PATROL, Clay Mills O/E
2. TWO GUN SILVER DOLLAR, G Baird Lacer O/E
3. CUJOS MOJO, Rhonda Warren O/E
4. PRO STOCK, Lisa Evans for Linda Patton
5. KEEPERS PRINCE, Yvonna Matthis for Matthis/Weihl
6. JFKS BRAVADO, Carl Lackey for Jimmy/Carol Lackey
7. UNC, Kenny Compton O/E
8. SHOCK N YALL, Bob Adcock for Bob Adcock Family
9. A DOLLAR HABIT, Keith Bishop O/E
10. THE REAL JFK, David Perry O/E

AMATEUR LADIES SPECIALTY
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
347 242 409 242
242 085 242 409
410 409 084 347
409 347 492 102
102 102 102 492
492 493 085 085
493 492 347 493
085 084 410 084
084 410 377 410
342 377 342 377
1. BIG DOG DUMAS, Sara Hastings for Shane Hastings
2. PRIDES GOLD MILLENNIUM, Jennifer Brown for Diane Brown
3. RITZY, Julia Livingston O/E
4. MAJOR STRETCH , Lori Riddley for Alan Riddley Family
5. HEART FAILURE, Shannon Compton for Kenny Compton
6. ORIENT EXPRESS, Sandra Robinson O/E
7. IM CASH ON DELIVERY, Kelly Peeler for Joe Manis
8. IM STAGGER LEE, Holly Waites for Ned/Holly Waites
9. SANDYS SENATOR, Sharon Thomas for Carl/Evelyn Krippendorf
10. SILVERS WILD DIAMOND, Cindy Hughes O/E

PARK PERFORMANCE AMATEUR SPECIALTY
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
146 146 146 146
141 406 519 141
519 107 141 519
384 141 435 395
395 395 003 107
522 522 107 522
406 384 522 406
107 323 395 384
435 519 406 435
323 435 323 323
1. GOLD COIN CASH, Page Brown for Joel Davis Family
2. JEWELS SCATMAN, Jennifer Clement for Bill Shea
3. SWEET HARD CASH, Susan Robinson O/E
4. A DOSE OF PRESCRIPTION, Mona Vice for Cliff Vice
5. SKY PERFORMANCE, Jennifer Brown for Diane Brown
6. ROSCOE P COLTRAIN, Lynne Dixon for Butch/Lynne Dixon
7. GOLD SERIES, Chad Funkhouser for Pam Funkhouser
8. DUSTY SKY, Sharon Hawkins for Les/Sharon Hawkins
9. HEART ATTACK CLASSY LADY, Holly Whisnant for Dick Whisnant
10. GENS CHAMPION SUNSHINE, Casey Renfro for Tammy Renfro

AMATEUR FOUR YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS
Derryberry Fly Mills Final
418 418 453 418
468 364 418 468
072 109 468 453
453 088 396 109
364 468 109 364
109 453 072 072
088 072 364 088
396 520 423 396
520 396 088 520
423 423 520 423
1. GENERATORS BIG CHANCE, Alecia Cooper for CT Investments
2. EDITIONS POWER PUSHER, B H Hodge O/E
3. THE JAZZHOUSE, Buddy Stasney O/E
4. BUSTINGS BABY NAY, Jerry Hewitt for M/M Jerry Hewitt
5. PUSHERS WHITE LILLY, Jamie Tucker for Gloria Wiley
6. PUSHERS CASH EXPRESS, Zachary Bunch for Bill/Brenda Ely
7. SKY OF GOLD, Donald Robinson O/E
8. LOW RIDER, Andrea Lunsford O/E
9. FANTASTIC GOLD NUGGET, Tom Kakassy for Bobby Clark
10. PENNY IN COMMAND, Beth Collins O/E

PLANTATION PLEASURE LITE SHOD AMATEUR SPECIALTY
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
157 295 295 295
295 307 024 157
331 157 331 331
324 024 157 024
121 331 140 121
024 121 300 506
506 374 506 374
033 156 374 140
140 033 121 033
374 506 379 307
1. WIRED 440, Mike Conley for Larkin Turner
2. IN THE HEAT OF THE NIGHT, Angela Tuck O/E
3. LITTLE DUMAS, C B Daughtridge O/E
4. SOUTHMARK, Katie Helms for C B Dauthridge
5. GENS MAJOR SUCCESS, Natalie Dale for Burl Dale
6. A RED BALL JET, Kevin Helms for Helms Family
7. WATCH ME ROLL, Rufus Dale O/E
8. SUNDROP STRAIGHT UP, Courtney Gibson for Hatcher/Clement
9. JUDGES GOLDEN GENERATOR, Jessica Holmes O/E
10. HES PUSHIN TIME, Jackie Fisher for Fisher/Jamison

AMATEUR FOUR YEAR OLD STALLIONS
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
338 338 338 338
472 296 449 438
438 438 419 419
419 419 355 449
449 265 346 265
265 355 265 355
296 449 153 296
346 472 438 472
360 346 472 346
153 360 360 153
1. MORE OF THE MAJOR, Kay Green for M/M Jim Green
2. THE TOP DOLLAR, Sabrina Young for Linda Patton
3. IM SPIDER MAN, Ed Breedlove for Keith Breedlove
4. NO DOWN PAYMENT, Mandy Black for Jack Gillespie
5. PICK A COLOR, Bob Hill for Judy Hill
6. DOLLARS MICK JAGGER, Donna Skelly for Mary Lou Hess
7. BUMS MASQUED MAN, Robert Kilpatrick O/E
8. IM GAME, Yvonna Matthis for Matthis/Weihl
9. DOLLAR CONSCIOUS, Becky May for Allen/Becky May
10. ROGER CLEMONS, Laura King O/E

YOUTH PLANTATION PLEASURE
Derryberry Fly Mills Final
505 143 143 143
143 420 505 505
239 029 029 029
510 505 239 239
420 239 420 420
029 510 510 510
1. SUNFIRE PHOENIX, Shelby Whitman VanDyke for Mike/Harriet Van Dyke
2. GENERATORS FLASH POINT, Keisha Ashe O/E
3. SHAKERS SPOTTED THREAT, Teresa Brandt for Gina Goren
4. MINNIE COLORS, Brandon Derrick for Angie Nicholson
5. GREAT GOODNESS GENERATOR, Codi Marie Wright for Mary Ellen Wright
6. CASPERS GET OVER IT, Chris Williams for Melinda Williams

AMATEUR 15.2 & UNDER (CANTER)
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
049 049 412 049
412 412 049 412
124 402 402 402
402 124 124 124
208 356 356 356
356 208 371 208
371 371 208 371
1. HES A HALF A DOLLAR, Wes Hendrick O/E
2. GENERATORS OLD GOLD, Hunter Rouse O/E
3. PUSH TOOS RANGER, Megan Hatfield for Ronald Hatfield
4. WILLIE HIGH SCORE, Tom Olds for Olds Farm
5. THE TIGER TALE, Kay Swisher O/E
6. RYANS BLACK GEN, Beth Collins for Collins/Munsey
7. METHOD MAN, Don Helms for Diane Helms

15.2 & UNDER AMATEUR SPECIALTY
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
196 411 196 196
411 196 411 411
460 460 189 460
003 003 493 003
493 340 460 493
340 369 003 340
189 500 340 189
070 493 369 369
086 073 326 326
326 397 397 397
1. OLYMPICS ENERGIZER, Becky May for Allen May
2. THE RAFFLE, Kurt Wilkerson for Jim Wilkerson
3. N/A, n/a O/E
4. IM THE INTIMIDATOR, Allie Napier O/E
5. OZONES DELIGHT, Dee Dee Polk for Tyson/Polk
6. RAINS RENEGADE, Sam Kite O/E7. COBRA COMMANDER, Debbie Wells O/E
8. GENS OLYMPIC FIRE, Rosemary Whitley for Leck/Rosemary Whitley
9. CHOICE CUTS BANDIT, Susie Carter for Carter/Parish
10. ALL OVER CASH, Mark Vice for Cliff/Mark Vice

AMATEUR STALLIONS SPECIALTY
Derryberry Fly Mills Final
457 457 457 457
475 475 475 475
341 139 439 139
139 447 139 439
461 439 352 341
439 341 447 447
447 461 341 461
352 050 461 352
368 352 368 368
050 368 050 050
1. ELECTRIFYING, Dona Griffin O/E
2. PUSH IN COMMAND, Kenny Compton O/E
3. IM PACKIN A PISTOL, Courtney Gibson for Charlene Gibson
4. THIS JFKS A PUSHOVER, Sabrina Young for Linda Patton
5. RHYTHM N RAIN, K C Griffin for Sam Kite
6. GENERATORS DOUBLE COIN, Kevin Parton O/E
7. SUSPICIOUS MIND, Brad Spivey for Jody Spivey
8. STORMIN THRU DIXIE, Kim Butler for Kermit Tyree
9. CASH BY THE HANDFULL, Lisa Howard for Steve/Lisa Howard
10. KEEPS MEMORIES, Beth Carol Thomas for Butch Thomas Family

WESTERN PLANTATION PLEASURE SPECIALTY
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
526 426 160 426
426 526 426 526
160 386 386 160
386 160 526 386
427 427 427 427
477 477 477 477
1. THE GENERAL IN BLACK, Andy Carter for Johnny Abee
2. MY MY, Danny Kistler for Susan Robinson
3. JUDGES CALL TO ORDER, Grandy Tuck Jr for Charles/Nancy Rathbone
4. OUTRAGEOUS DESIGN, John Toney for Roger/Mary Chipman
5. ADONIS LADY CARBON, Lynn Culbreth O/E
6. PUSHERS HOTROD ANNIE, Harold Range for Janice Range

AMATEUR 15.2 & OVER (CANTER)
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
353 476 476 476
476 353 353 353
123 376 123 123
373 123 373 373
376 373 376 376
1. GENS TRIPLE PRIDE, Kenny Compton O/E
2. IM A FIVE STAR GENERAL, Kim Butler for Joann Tyree
3. DOUBLE DECK, J T Olds for Olds Farm
4. ULTIMATE WARRIOR, Milly Player for Player/Buckner/Bumgardner
5. FIVE DIAMOND RITZ, Tracy Highsmith O/E


SATURDAY NIGHT

WEANLING FILLIES
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
579 557 574 574
574 583 579 579
583 533 530 583
530 574 564 530
533 530 578 533
557 564 557 557
584 584 533 564
578 57 584 584
562 579 583 578
564 562 562 562
1. SHES GOT ANGEL EYES, Ella Kline for C L Kline Farms
2. CLUTCH ME IM DREAMING, Jamie Lee Wykoff for Kenridge Farms
3. DO YOU BELIEVE IN MAGIC, Tina Sloan for Johnny Abee
4. EDGES GRACE KELLY, Amy Warf for Seth/Vanesse Warf
5. PUSHIN FOR RAIN, Don Robinson O/E
6. LADY SUPER SPORT, Mary Ann Arflin for Ronnie Arflin
7. SCORING A TRIPLE, Vickie Hughes Grindstaff for Farrell Hughes Family
8. VELVET LACE, Jewel Abee for Johnny Abee
9. KENTUCKY PUSHING MAGIC, Kim Pitts for Hands On Horses
10. 24 KT DARK THREAT, Wayne Brittain for Doc Koontz

WEANLING COLTS
Derryberry Fly Mills Final
532 565 550 550
550 550 532 532
571 532 529 565
538 538 565 538
575 581 575 575
529 582 580 529
565 575 582 582
581 571 581 581
582 580 538 571
580 529 571 580
1. IM ALL LINED UP, Tommy Halmontaller for Sam Kite
2. MAJOR MAGIC MAN, Don Robinson O/E
3. SCORING AT THE HALF, Vickie Hughes Grindstaff O/E
4. COUNTS MIGHTY RAZMATAZ, Becky Singleton for Betty Temple
5. COGAR COPY, Mike Janeway for C L Kline Farms
6. JAGGED EDGE, Lucinda Jamison for Hazelwood/Warf
7. A COAT OF CHROME, Jewel Abee for Johnny Abee
8. GIVE ME 2 DOLLARS MORE, Kim Pitts for J & H Stables
9. LUCKYS CASH BONANZA, Pam Holt for Bob Tunnell10. DAN RYANS EXPRESSWAY, Jamie Lee Wycoff for Bobbie/Nancy Jacobs

YEARLING FILLIES
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
558 576 566 576
585 527 576 527
566 591 527 566
527 563 563 563
576 585 558 585
563 566 585 558
591 558 591 591
1. SHE PUSHER COMMAND, Ella Kline for C L Kline Farms
2. WICKED MOON DC, Denise Calhoun O/E
3. ROMANS 10 9, Vickie Hughes Grindstaff O/E
4. DESIGNS DREAM MAKER, Wayne Brittain for Cedar Meadow Farms
5. DADDYS LITTLE GIRL, Emily Abee Roseman O/E
6. DJS FAVORITE SHAKER, Ronnie Arflin O/E
7. THE HIGH EXPOSURE LADY, Grandy Tuck for Ginger Williams

YEARLING COLTS
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
577 577 542 577
528 542 528 542
542 528 577 528
534 534 534 534
383 383 383 383
596 596 596 596
1. THE GENERALS COMMAND, Mike Janeway for C L Kline Farms
2. ULTRA DANGER, Scott Helton for Anne Piet
3. GENS APOSTLE JOE PAGE, Chris Hazelwood for Ed Alderson
4. PAPAS HEY JOE, Don Robinson O/E
5. SHAKERS GOLDEN SUNSET, John Singleton for Becky Singleton
6. SULTANS MAN OF FASHION, Amanda Dickerson for Don Helms

EQUITATION
Derryberry Fly Mills Final
554 554 554 554
1. ALEX BUMPUS, n/a O/E

WEANLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
550 530 532 550
574 550 550 574
530 533 574 530
532 574 533 532557 532 565 533
565 529 583 565
579 578 557 557
533 579 538 579
583 565 579 583
538 557 580 538
1. IM ALL LINED UP, Tommy Halmontaller for Sam Kite
2. SHES GOT ANGEL EYES, Ella Kline for C L Kline Farms
3. EDGES GRACE KELLY, Amy Warf for Seth/Vanesse Warf
4. MAJOR MAGIC MAN, Don Robinson O/E
5. PUSHIN FOR RAIN, Junior Mackie for Don Robinson
6. SCORING AT THE HALF, Vickie Hughes Grindstaff O/E
7. LADY SUPER SPORT, Mary Ann Arflin for Ronnie Arflin
8. CLUTCH ME IM DREAMING, Denise Calhoun for Kenridge Farms
9. DO YOU BELIEVE IN MAGIC, Jewel Abee for Johnny Abee
10. COUNTS MIGHTY RAZMATAZ, Becky Singleton for Betty Temple

YEARLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
577 577 577 577
576 566 566 566
542 542 542 542
527 576 528 576
558 558 558 558
566 527 527 527
534 534 576 534
528 528 585 528
585 585 534 585
591 591 591 591
1. THE GENERALS COMMAND, Mike Janeway for C L Kline Farms
2. ROMANS 10 9, Vickie Hughes Grindstaff O/E
3. ULTRA DANGER, Scott Helton for Anne Piet
4. SHE PUSHER COMMAND, Mike Janeway for C L Kline Farms
5. DJS FAVORITE SHAKER, Ronnie Arflin O/E
6. WICKED MOON DC, Denise Calhoun O/E
7. PAPAS HEY JOE, Don Robinson O/E
8. GENS APOSTLE JOE PAGE, Chris Hazelwood for Ed Alderson
9. DADDYS LITTLE GIRL, Emily Abee Roseman O/E
10. THE HIGH EXPOSURE LADY, Grandy Tuck for Ginger Williams

YOUTH 11 & UNDER CHAMPIONSHIP
Derryberry Fly Mills Final
413 413 413 413
198 198 198 198
235 603 603 603603 332 474 474
474 327 332 332
327 235 327 327
332 474 016 235
362 016 063 016
016 063 235 063
605 336 605 605
1. BOLD STROKES ATTRACTION, Hailey Puckett O/E
2. MISS DUMAS EBONY, Lindsay Hess O/E
3. HALTER EGO, Annalisa Cooper O/E
4. JUBILEE COBRA, Jaclyn Compton for Kenny Compton
5. CALL ME HYTONE, Rose Herchenroeder for Laurie Herchenroeder
6. CASHS BIG BUCKS, John Meade for Barry Meade
7. PRIDES HARD CASH, Taylor Gwinn O/E
8. MARKS GRADUATE, Savannah McQuerry O/E
9. PUSHOVERS PASSION, Tyler Chesser for Ralph/Connie Bobblitt
10. ANDELE ANDELE, Matthew Butler for Marvin Butler Family

LITE SHOD PLANTATION PLEASURE SPECIALTY STAKE
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
331 331 295 331
295 295 331 295
157 157 140 157
559 024 024 024
156 156 559 156
024 140 156 559
121 033 314 140
033 122 379 033
374 559 375 121
140 166 121 314
1. LITTLE DUMAS, Mike Klutz for C B Daughtridge
2. WIRED 440, Mike Conley for Larkin/Kim Turner
3. IN THE HEAT OF THE NIGHT, Angela Tuck O/E
4. SOUTHMARK, C B Dauthridge O/E
5. NIGHT OF THE HEAT STROKE, Grandy Tuck for Angela Tuck
6. SCORES HEART BREAKER, Brandon Helms for Helms Family
7. SUNDROP STRAIGHT UP, Jennifer Clement for Hatcher/Clement
8. JUDGES GOLDEN GENERATOR, Jessica Holmes O/E
9. GENS MAJOR SUCCESS, Burl Dale O/E
10. PRIDES DARK FURY, Todd Mackie O/E

AMATEUR NOVICE RIDER SPECIALTY
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
240 622 622 622
133 240 240 240622 448 309 448
448 368 133 133
309 309 499 309
110 110 448 110
019 318 368 368
368 209 110 318
318 133 019 019
209 499 318 499
1. THE DIAMOND BROKER, Deborah Perry for David Perry Family
2. DAZZLING DUMAS, Barbara Corbett for Ridgemont Farms
3. HES A SMOOTH OPERATOR, Andy Davis for Larry Davis
4. ALL COLORS MY PAPA, Carroll Beecham for David Keatts
5. GREYLINE, John Callicutt O/E
6. DESIGNS ROYAL CELEBRITY, Brenda Lynch for Gary/Brenda Lynch
7. CASH BY THE HANDFULL, Mandy Cox for Steve/Lisa Howard
8. OVERLOOKED, Kent Sharp O/E
9. MOJO, Becky Paschall O/E
10. WALKING ARMED, Ariel Maxwell O/E

AMATEUR NOVICE RIDER SPECIALTY SEC B
Judges cards not available
1. CHOICE CUTS BANDIT, Susie Carter for Carter/Parish
2. MOZART, Brad Rogers O/E
3. FLASHYS LOOSE CANNON, Lynn Jones O/E
4. BOOKMAKER, Betty Zumbro O/E
5. OLYMPIC ENCORE, Paul Robbins for David Robbins
6. LIZZIE BORDEN, Jennifer Brooks for Jim Ed Stuart
7. MISS IVY LEAGUE, Kim Curtis O/E
8. FIVE STAR RITZ, Bobby Wycoff for Wycoff/Wycoff
9. FAMES FAVORITE, Kenley Montgomery for Karen Ledbetter
10. BUMS MASQUED MAN, Robert Kirkpatrick for Robert/Tina Kirkpatrick

YOUTH PONIES SPECIALTY
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
206 498 498 498
498 206 206 206
364 364 079 364
539 079 293 079
293 539 364 293
004 293 004 539
079 004 539 004
1. SWEEPING IN STYLE, Brandon Derrick for Rodney Koger
2. SURE THREATS MASTERPIECE, Samantha Gaddy for Rina Gaddy
3. PUSHERS WHITE LILLY, Laura Beth Comley for Gloria Wiley
4. HES PUTTIN ON THE CASH, Kaitlyn Beaty for Fred Allred Family5. PUSHERS ON QUE, Keisha Ashe O/E
6. CLASSIC REBEL, Morgan Nichols for Jill Nichols
7. CHINATOWN, Rae Taylor for Sandy Shumate

YOUTH PONIES SPECIALTY SEC B
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
600 600 600 600
551 549 551 551
549 551 549 549
086 086 347 086
347 347 086 347
535 535 535 535
1. GEN ALL THE WAY, Mandie Napier for Tim Napier Family
2. RUDY RUDIGER, Alexandria Holland for The Children of Neal/Sherri Holland
3. PUSHERS GENERAL, Megan Mozeley for Phyllis Mozeley
4. RITZ JR, Tameron Kenney for Lewis Kenney Family
5. RITZY, Landon Reeves for Julia Livingston
6. MAKER MARK THE PAIGE, Matthew McQuerry for M/M Cary King

AMATEUR TWO YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS
Derryberry Fly Mills Final
604 604 604 604
598 598 598 598
241 241 030 241
586 586 586 586
030 030 241 030
531 531 531 531
081 081 081 081
1. BY RESERVATION ONLY, Ed Breedlove for Keith Breedlove
2. IM DAN PROUD, Derek Monahan for Rom Folger
3. CASHS LALIQUE, Kevin Parton O/E
4. JOSES SWEET PEPPER, Bob Adcock for Robert Adcock Family
5. OUR AMERICAN SENSATION, Terri Gwinn for Stoney Brook Farm
6. PARTY DRESS, Sandy Shumate O/E
7. JFKS SIGHTSEEKER, Rhea Ellen Webb for S & F Farm

NCWHA MEMBERS ONLY AMATEUR SPECIALTY
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
105 105 105 105
102 278 100 102
278 100 102 278
067 243 627 100
243 102 278 243
100 067 243 067
599 075 075 075075 627 067 627
627 599 599 599
1. STORMY WALKS, Kenny Compton O/E
2. MAJOR STRETCH , Lori Riddley for Alan Riddley Family
3. PICTURE OF POWER, Robbie Rowe for Robbie Rowe Farm
4. EXTRA SPECIAL TOUCH, Amanda Dickerson for Lynda/Danny Cook
5. THE POLTERGIEST, Kevin Parton O/E
6. THE MAN IN CONTROL, Shirley Boger for Tommy/Shirley Boger
7. SUNDAY SOCIAL, C H Landers O/E
8. 3 STAR GENERAL, Gary Lindsey O/E
9. A SNOW STORM, Kevin Evans for Evans/Coan/Helms

NCWHA MEMBERS ONLY SPECIALTY SEC B
Mills Derryberry Fly FINAL
195 303 303 303
303 195 195 195
119 587 587 587
453 68 614 119
614 369 119 614
587 453 523 453
367 119 367 367
194 614 369 369
587 194 453 068
068 523 194 194
1. FANTAZMIC CASH, Vickie Hughes Grindstaff for Farrell Hughes Family
2. EXTRA EBONY, Clay Mills O/E
3. IM SPARTACUS, Bob Adcock for Bob Adcock Family
4. STARGATE, Steve Mozeley for Phyllis Mozeley
5. BUSTIN OUT, Brad Spivey for Jody Spivey
6. THE JAZZHOUSE, Buddy Stasney O/E
7. STOPWATCH, Amanda Dickerson for Sunset Farms
8. GENS OLYMPIC FIRE, Rosemary Whitley for Leck/Rosemary Whitley
9. UPTOWN RITZ, Jimmy Nichols O/E
10. CASHES TWILIGHT, Beth Collins for Gary Munsey

THREE YEAR OLD STALLIONS
Derryberry Fly Mills Final
469 469 601 469
337 337 469 337
602 602 612 602
319 615 337 619
619 619 602 612
612 333 615 615
589 601 619 601
629 319 31  319
536 536 333 333
635 612 536 536
1. KEEPERS PRINCE, Chad Baucom for Matthis/Weihl
2. JFKS BRAVADO, Joe Cotten for Jimmy/Carol Lackey
3. BUSTER BIG LICK, Joel Weaver for Eddie Johnson
4. PUSHOVERS POWERHOUSE, David Polk for Irving Williams
5. KID GALLAHAD, Lloyd Cassidy O/E
6. FLASHING NEON, Steve Woody for Lisa McKay
7. PREY FOR VENGEANCE, Jason Hughes for Vic Hancock
8. JAZZMANS SPIRITED REBEL, Ronald Mosley for Brian/Libby Reese
9. WICKEDS GHOST RIDER, Allen McQuerry for Dooley/Stratton
10. FXP, Bob McQuerry for M/M John Gillispie

YOUTH 12-17 SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
470 470 470 470
115 115 115 115
039 351 039 039
351 039 363 351
335 363 351 363
363 335 335 335
421 044 186 421
186 421 421 186
444 186 444 444
1. IM AN EVIL REBEL, Madison Holloway O/E
2. SWOOSH, Megan Mozeley for Steve Mozeley
3. DARK SPIRIT SPECIAL, Matthew McQuerry for M/M Harold Edwards
4. MAJOR STARBUCK, Kaitlyn Beaty O/E
5. FINALS ESCAPADE, Laura Beth Comley for Gloria Wiley
6. GENS SHARP DRESSED MAN, Alex Bumpus for Tom Bumpus
7. SENATORS DELIGHT OF PRIDE, Codi Marie Wright O/E
8. GENS FOUR STAR GENERAL, Lauren Young for Nancy/Darrin Dumas
9. THE SKYWATCHS BEAM, Kayleigh Mesimer for Barbara Mesimer

AMATEUR TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
623 623 623 623
540 609 636 609
609 556 609 540
636 540 540 636
144 020 144 144
020 144 020 020
556 636 556 556
040 040 544 040
544 544 405 0441. MUDDY BUDDY, Alicia McDaniel for David Perry Family
2. BAD MAN JOSE, Amanda Hankins for Gerald Buckland
3. SWEEPSTAKES BY CHOICE, Heidi Legate for SBC Partners
4. AIR FORCE ONE, Courtney Luttrell for Griffith/Spangler
5. A SEA BISCUIT, Stacy Fletcher O/E
6. WIRE TRANSFER, Joanne Davis for Curtis Williamson
7. DONT LOOKAWAY, Chris Warley for Jim/Kim Walker
8. COLLATERAL DAMAGE, John Gillispie for M/M John Gillispie
9. A SHOT OF MARK, Apryl McQuerry for DPW Investments

AMATEUR SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Derryberry Fly Mills Final
607 607 607 607
003 457 457 457
460 003 475 003
352 139 003 475
457 475 461 460
475 439 460 352
145 460 352 439
439 352 439 139
139 085 139 461
461 461 085 085
1. JAZZ KING, Ed Breedlove for Keith Breedlove
2. ELECTRIFYING, Dona Griffin O/E
3. IM THE INTIMIDATOR, Allie Napier O/E
4. PUSH IN COMMAND, Kenny Compton O/E
5. SENSATIONAL PREMIER, Latitha Oran for Melton Oran
6. STORMIN THRU DIXIE, Kim Butler for Kermit Tyree
7. THIS JFKS A PUSHOVER, Lisa Evans for Linda Patton
8. IM PACKIN A PISTOL, Charlie Gibson for Charlene Gibson
9. SUSPICIOUS MIND, Brad Spivey for Jody Spivey
10. ORIENT EXPRESS, Sandra Robinson O/E

AMATEUR SHOW PLEASURE SPECIALTY
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
099 099 099 099
022 0 22 269 022
269 269 184 269
034 034 188 034
184 608 022 184
188 184 608 188
298 188 597 608
056 297 298 298
593 628 034 056
608 056 593 5931. ULTRAS PRIME MOVER, Sabrina Young for Ronald Young Family
2. SAN JUAN, Eric Lackey for M/M Eric Lackey
3. COINS BLACK STROKE, Greg Moore for Ashley Compton
4. CLUTCHS HOLIDAY, Lindsay Oliver O/E
5. GENS LITTLE MAJOR, Virginia Stewart for Evergreen Walking Horse Farm
6. ICE COLD CASH, Judy Poindexter for Bakers Inc
7. FAMES ROYAL RASCAL, Jennifer Brown O/E
8. JUBILEES BLAZING STAR, Abby Whitley for Leck/Rosemary Whitley
9. HE DANCES WITH WOLVES, Brandon Simmons for Barbara Simpson
10. JOSES BAD HOMBRE, April Winkler for Greg McMillan

FOUR YEAR OLD STALLIONS
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
493 638 493 493
638 561 638 638
637 552 561 561
552 493 449 552
561 570 552 449
570 449 637 637
449 537 537 570
537 637 570 537
179 179 179 179
1. CHANCE OF CASH, David Polk for Rena Manis
2. SWEEPING UP THE CASH, Larry Wheelon for Wheelon/Brock
3. JAZZ N EBONY, Justin Harris for Michael/Ty Hart
4. STEAL JUSTICE, Joe Cotten for M/M Perry Hastings
5. NO DOWN PAYMENT, Jack Gillespie O/E
6. JOSES EMBLEM, Kevin Luttrell for Paula Parker
7. IRRESISTIBLE CASH, Paul Livingston for Charles McSpadden
8. RAVES SURVIVOR, Bob McQuerry for Peggy Caldwell
9. AMERICAN COLORS, Shane Auman MacLeod O/E

PLANTATION PLEASURE AMATEUR RIDER SPECIALTY STAKE
Derryberry Fly Mills Final
312 263 633 312
263 245 312 263
216 312 245 245
025 633 306 633
245 306 263 306
306 143 025 025
143 025 216 216
560 216 149 143
633 149 296 149
149 138 138 138
1. FULLY ARMED, Jerri Anne Williams O/E2. THE CASH COLLECTOR, Amanda Dickerson O/E
3. THE SILVER BANDIT, Kevin Parton for Scott/Kim Leonard
4. GRAND SAFARI, Jackie Fisher for Ashe/Conley
5. GRANDY GARCIA, Kathy Jamison O/E
6. GENERATORS MR FRANK, Mike Conley for C B Daughtridge
7. RAINS BIG THREAT, Shane Auman MacLeod for Greg McMillan
8. SUNFIRE PHOENIX, Harriet Van Dyke for Mike/Harriet Van Dyke
9. EXTRAS MAGIC MAN, Barry Baggerly for Barry/Joann Baggerly
10. GIRLS RULE, Jennifer Clement O/E

AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP (CANTER)
Fly Mills Derryberry Final
049 049 412 049
402 412 049 412
412 353 353 353
353 125 373 125
373 124 125 373
125 356 124 124
124 373 356 356
356 402 402 402
1. HES A HALF A DOLLAR, Wes Hendrick O/E
2. GENERATORS OLD GOLD, Hunter Rouse for Doug Rouse
3. IM A FIVE STAR GENERAL, Kim Butler for Joann Tyree
4. A MIDNIGHT TOUCH, C B Daughtridge for Olds Farm
5. ULTIMATE WARRIOR, Milly Player for Player/Buckner/Bumgardner
6. WILLIE HIGH SCORE, Tom Olds for Olds Farm
7. THE TIGER TALE, Kay Swisher O/E
8. PUSH TOOS RANGER, Megan Hatfield for Ronald Hatfield

WALKING HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP
Mills Derryberry Fly Final
590 590 590 590
246 555 246 246
567 569 569 569
569 553 567 567
553 246 555 555
555 630 553 553
630 567 630 630
1. MG ABOVE THE REST, Allen Abee for A Walking Miracle Farm LLC
2. REALLY, Joel Weaver for McJunkin Farm
3. PUSHERS BACK STREET BOY, Chad Baucom for Gene/Bonnie Davis
4. JOHN ORLANDO, Mike Oney for Linda Patton
5. A MAJOR MASTERPIECE, Robby Black for Black Gold Farm
6. IM UNARMED, Joe Cotten for M/M Jerry Jones
7. A BIG TIME PUSHER, Jerry Highsmith for Ray Hughes






 



 

More Stories