Skip to content

Saturday morning Judges Cards



Tennessee Walking Horse National Celebration
August 24-September 3, 2005

Shelbyville , Tennessee

Judges: Mack Motes, Sam Sorrell, Rollie Beard, Mike Sims, Stephen Brown


AUXILIARY EQUITATION MEDAL CLASS 11 & UNDER

Final    Beard    Brown    Motes    Sims    Sorrell
1.9030    9018    9030    9030    9018    9030
2.9018    9014    9018    9018    9030    9018
3.9014    9030    9012    9014    9014    9014
4.9012    9012    9014    9012    9012    9012
5.9010    9010    9010    9015    9028    9010
6.9028    9028    9034    9010    9034    9015
7.9015    9023    9023    9028    9015    9023
8.9023    9015    9028    9023    9023    9034
9.9034    9034    9015    9034    9010    9028

Auxiliary Equitation Medal Class 11 & Under
1.  LINDSEY LANDRUM, n/a O/E
2.  SHANNON LAY, n/a O/E
3.  CLAIRE OTTMAN, n/a O/E
4.  HARPER WELLS, n/a O/E
5.  LEA DRYDEN, n/a O/E
6.  JOCELYN DAVENPORT, n/a O/E
7.  KELSEY BARNES, n/a O/E
8.  HOLLIS ANTHONY, n/a O/E
9.  TIFFANY SUNROW, n/a O/E
 
LEAD LINE PONIES 6 & UNDER

Final    Brown    Motes    Sims    Sorrell    Beard
1.962    1550    962    962    962    962
2.1550    962    1550    1550    1550    1550
3.2001    561    2001    356    1237    2001
4.1237    2001    2002    1237    100    1237
5.2002    1237    561    2001    2002    100
6.561    2002    1237    100    561    2002
7.100    100    100    2002    2001    561
8.356    356    356    561    1015    356
9.1015    1015    1015    1015    356    1015    

Lead Line Ponies 6 & Under
1.  SHAKERS LITTLE MIDNIGHT, Jordan Dempsey/Charles Gleghorn for Charles/Joy Gleghorn
2.  ACE, Holly Puckett/Dalton Puckett for Tyler/Kyle Bailey
3.  GATOR, Bailey McCormick/Dru McCormick for Bailey/Morgan McCormick
4.  RASCAL FLATTS, Chandler Byrom/Jeff Byrom for Chandler Byrom
5.  PRINCESS, Morgan McCormick/Ann Bailey for Bailey/Morgan McCormick
6.  INKSPOT, Samuel Norris/Jimmy Norris for Pollacks Silver Spur Ranch
7.  CHOCOLATE MILK, Allie Avent/Alicia Avent for Ashlyn/Allie Avent
8.  MR ROLEX, Stephanie Rawlinson/Tyler Baucom for Tyler Baucom
9.  NEMO (leadline), Shae Stanfill/Billy Stanfill for Stanfill Stables
 
OWNER/AMATEUR YOUTH ENGLISH TRAIL PLEASURE 12-17

Final    Motes    Sims    Sorrell    Beard    Brown
1.11    49    11    11    406    11
2.406    894    406    406    2129    2270
3.2270    2541    2275    2275    11    406
4.2397    2256    2270    2270    2270    2541
5.2275    2270    2397    2397    2397    2275
6.2541    11    2256    2256    2541    2129
7.2129    2397    49    2129    3108    49
8.2256    581    51    2265    584    2265
9.49    2129    3108    2541    1507    392
10.2265    2275    2129    894    1027    2256

Owner/Amateur Youth English Trail Pleasure 12-17
1.  BLUEGRASS BANDIT, Jared Carrier for Chip Carrier Family
2.  BAD NEWS FANTASTIC CASH, Brandon Urad for Margo Urad
3.  PRIDES GENERAL DELIVERY, B J Richards for Richards/Bankemper/Temple
4.  THE KID ROCK, Jayme Dean for Billy/Sue Dean
5.  DOCS TAKING CHARGE, Bethany Martocci for Rhonda Martocci
6.  EAGLES LADY SUE, Margaret Trundrung for Ashley Womack/Margaret Trudrung
7.  PRIME TIME COTTON, Denise Bader O/E
8.  MISS JAZZY, Jimmy Civils for Barbara Civils
9.  MR IRRESISTIBLE, Whitney Matteson for Rowena Matteson
10.  FRIDAY NIGHT MERCEDES, Landon Mills for Steve/Carla Mills
 
AMATEUR OWNED TRAINED ENGLISH TRAIL PLEASURE

Final    Sims    Sorrell Beard    Brown    Motes
1.725    725    979    725    2413    725
2.2413    2413    514    514    1010    2413
3.1010    524    725    979    888    877
4.979    2412    1010    1010    979    887
5.514    585    888    2414    585    884
6.884    514    2412    1507    884    1245
7.585    153    884    524    1245    2414
8.524    884    153    2413    524    1010
9.888    2129    1245    884    153    585
10.1245    888    2413    2523    2129    979

Amateur Owned Trained English Trail Pleasure
1.  GOLD COIN IN DIXIE, Judy Moore for Moore/Foust Farm
2.  PAPAS SHOW GIRL, Karla Massey for James Nichols
3.  DIXIE SPIRIT, Kathy Owen for Double Springs Farm
4.  OUR MYSTERY MAN, Maggie Moore for Harvey/Maggie Moore/Judy Locke
5.  CASH FOR DIAMONDS, Lisa Weaver for Fred/Lisa Weaver
6.  GRANDEE ANN, Connie Waldo O/E
7.  ABE LINCOLN, Kerri Laughlin for 4J Land & Cattle Co
8.  IM JUST JESSE, Ruth Tudor for Larry/Ruth Tudor
9.  PUSHERS LITTLE SHADOW, Dennis Pennington for Dennis/Becca Pennington
10.  NITE WINDS BUM, Sarena Westenhaver O/E
 
AUXILIARY EQUITATION MEDAL CLASS 12-14 (CANTER)

Final    Sorrell    Beard    Brown    Motes    Sims
1.9029    9019    9029    9029    9029    9026
2.9026    9029    9026    9019    9026    9019
3.9019    9025    9025    9026    9025    9029
4.9025    9026    9019    9025    9019    9025
5.9037    9037    9020    9037    9024    9024
6.9024    9020    9037    9024    9037    9037
7.9020    9024    9013    9020    9013    9020
8.9013    9013    9008    9002    9002    9013
9.9002    9002    9024    9008    9008    9008
10.9008    9008    9002    9013    9020    9002

Auxiliary Equitation Medal Class 12-14 (Canter)
1.  RACHEL BURCH, n/a O/E
2.  STEPHANIE SMITH, n/a O/E
3.  PAIGE BENNETT, n/a O/E
4.  AMY NESIUS, n/a O/E
5.  MADDIE JONES, n/a O/E
6.  NIKI LEGGETT, n/a O/E
7.  MORGAN ENGLAND, n/a O/E
8.  LESLIE BIRK, n/a O/E
9.  ALYSSA FANN, n/a O/E
10.  JENNIFER LASSITER, n/a O/E
 
OWNER/AMATEUR YOUTH ENGLISH TRAIL PLEASURE 6-11

Final    Beard    Brown    Motes    Sims    Sorrell
1.393    393    393    579    579    393
2.579    890    2270    393    3109    579
3.2270    579    55    55    1726    2270
4.55    2270    579    733    748    963
5.524    3109    1728    524    963    524
6.963    55    963    2270    1507    55
7.524    1726    748    524    748
8.748    963    524    3109    2270    890
9.1726    1728    3109    890    393    3109
10.890    748    2265    1726    1728    1726

Owner/Amateur Youth English Trail Pleasure 6-11
1.  ROYAL SPARKLING GEN, Hunter Morgan for Doug Toone
2.  PUSH N FOR PLEASURE, Ashley Diamond Pollack for Pollacks Silver Spur Ranch
3.  PRIDES GENERAL DELIVERY, Bradley Richards for Richards/Bankemper/Temple
4.  SLEEPER, Logan Wooten for Wooten Family
5.  IM JUST JESSE, Mason Woody for Larry/Ruth Tudor
6.  HARD CASHS MAGIC MARK, Conner Dempsey for Charles/Joy Gleghorn
7.  ROYAL PRINCE CHARLIE, Kelsey Barnes for Earhart/Barnes
8.  GOVERNOR STRIDE, Rae Leigh Baldwin for Three Sisters Syndicate
9.  A DROP OF GOLD, Carson Troth for Fran Cole
10.  RUBY WHO, John Kuszlyk for John/Jeanette Kuszlyk
 
YEARLING FILLIES/GELDINGS

Final    Brown    Motes    Sims Sorrell    Beard
1.318    1341    937    938    1538    315
2.1538    935    318    1341    937    1538
3.1341    318    935    1538    787    686
4.937    1538    1341    318    686    937
5.938    686    2282    787    938    1341
6.935    938    938    1338    743    935
7.686    937    787    2282    2282    2282
8.2282    715    743    2039    935    1338
9.    787    2282    2039    146    1341    938
10.1338    1338    1338    1548    716    787

Yearling Fillies/Geldings
1.  STONES THROW, Brian Wright for Roger Richards/George Wright
2.  SHES CASHIN IN, Wendy Boyd for Charles/Joy Gleghorn
3.  JOSE PHINE, Robert Nelms for Dicky Vinson
4.  HONKY TONK JESSIE, Andrea Nelson for Roger Richards
5.  HURRICANE GEORGIA, Roger Richards Jr for Roger Richards
6.  MONICA POWER, Cindy Womack for Roger Richards
7.  KISSIN UP, Kathy Potter O/E
8.  PRINCESS SHOWBOAT, Bobby Richards for Phil/Bobbi Kay Soholt
9.  IM MA BARKER, Carlyle Johnson for Steve/Susie Frank
10.  SHES A FIREFLY, Bob Nelms for Paul/Judy Gambill
 
AUXILIARY EQUITATION MEDAL CLASS SENIOR DIVISION 15-17

Final    Motes Sims    Sorrell    Beard    Brown
1.9022    9033    9022    9022    9009    9022
2.9033    9022    9033    9009    9022    9033
3.9009    9009    9009    9033    9033    9006
4.9006    9006    9006    9006    9006    9009
5.9016    9016    9016    9016    9016    9016

Auxiliary Equitation Medal Class Senior Division 15-17
1.  ALEX BUMPUS, n/a O/E
2.  ASHLEY BEARD, n/a O/E
3.  RACHEL JERNIGAN, n/a O/E
4.  LAKITA LYKINS, n/a O/E
5.  MACKENZIE BROWN, n/a O/E
 
OWNER AMATEUR YOUTH 12-17 WESTERN TRAIL PLEASURE

Final    Sims    Sorrell    Beard    Brown    Motes
1.10    406    406    10    724    724
2.724    10    10    49    10    49
3.406    2270    2275    2270    2270    10
4.2270    2275    724    2119    2119    58
5.979    724    2256    406    406    979
6.49    2256    979    979    584    894
7.2256    49    894    2256    979    2119
8.2119    2265    58    897    663    3108
9.2275    226    2270    3108    2256    2270
10.894    894    584    663    1755    2256

Owner/Amateur Youth 12-17 Western Trail Pleasure
1.  ROYALS CHOSEN LADY, Jared Carrier O/E
2.  PITCHER OF GOLD, Jeremy Foust for Moore/Foust Farm
3.  BAD NEWS FANTASTIC CASH, Brandon Urad for Margo Urad
4.  PRIDES GENERAL DELIVERY, B J Richards for Richards/Bankemper/Temple
5.  OUR MYSTERY MAN, LeAnn Locke for Harvey/Maggie Moore/Judy Locke
6.  MR IRRESISTIBLE, Whitney Matteson for Rowena Matteson
7.  MISS JAZZY, Jimmy Civils for Barbara Civils
8.  OLE CHAMPO, Denise Bader for Denise Bader/Russell Keyser
9.  DOCS TAKING CHARGE, Bethany Martocci for Rhonda Martocci
10.  MR REACH, Paige Bennett for Wheatley/Bennett
 
OWNER-AMATEUR YEARLINGS-SEC A

Final    Sorrell    Beard    Brown    Motes Sims
1.318    686    318    318    318    686
2.686    318    686    938    2282    318
3.938    938    2286    686    686    1603
4.1603    1603    1603    1539    2286    938
5.1539    1539    938    146    938    1539
6.146    146    146    57    1539    267
7.2282    2282    57    1603    716    146
8.2286    788    2282    132    478    1343
9.57    716    1539    716    2455    132
10.716    57    716    2038    57    2455

Owner/Amateur Yearlings Sec A
1.  STONES THROW, Brian Wright for Roger Richards/George Wright
2.  KISSIN UP, Kathy Potter O/E
3.  HURRICANE GEORGIA, Kelly Richards for Roger Richards
4.  A BOLD GENERATOR, Hunter Fikes for Fikes/Renegar
5.  STONE JONES, Kerry Huckaby for James/Lisa Washburn
6.  TEE TIME, Doug Crawford for Crawford Colts
7.  PRINCESS SHOWBOAT, Bobbi Kay Soholt for Phil/Bobbi Kay Soholt
8.  BROKEN AFFAIR, Rhonda Martocci O/E
9.  RECHARGED, Lindsey Smith for David Smith
10.  ATS WHAT IM TALKIN ABOUT, Laurale Lowery O/E
 
OWNER-AMATEUR YEARLINGS-SEC B

Final    Beard    Brown    Motes    Sims    Sorrell
1.935    935    1548    1351    1351    935
2.1351    145    145    292    935    1351
3.145    1351    935    1548    145    292
4.292    2403    292    935    1344    145
5.1548    2039    1351    2284    292    2039
6.1344    1344    1344    2403    1548    1353
7.2039    1353    715    2039    1353    1344
8.1353    717    2039    145    2039    2284
9.2403    1548    1353    1344    2403    1548
10.2284    483    1753    715    483    483

Owner/Amateur Yearlings Sec B
1.  MONICA POWER, Roger Richards Jr for Roger Richards
2.  A JAZZ ATTRACTION, Jake Washburn for Curt Washburn Family
3.  WAR COMMANDER, Sheryl Crawford for Crawford Colts
4.  HES ARMED WITH ATTITUDE, Kyle Segroves for Shadow Hawk Farm/Gwyneth Segroves
5.  EDITIONS SHE DAISY, Kristie Bell for Mike/Kristie Bell
6.  ENCORES SUGAR & SPICE, Jeanette Taylor for Michael/Jeanette Taylor
7.  SHE PUSHER COMMAND, Ella Kline for C L Kline Farms
8.  PAPAS SHADY LADY, Chris Proctor for Chris/Tami Proctor
9.  GENS APOSTLE JOE PAGE, Amy Warf for Ed Alderson/Jacoby Farm
10.  YIN YANG, Fred Bowman O/E
 
YEARLING COLTS

Final    Brown    Motes    Sims    Sorrell    Beard
1.1346    2283    788    1346    1346    2283
2.2283    1346    744    2283    744    1346
3.292    1603    2283    1539    2283    145
4.788    264    292    1603    788    292
5.744    292    1346    292    292    1539
6.1539    1539    2403    788    145    744
7.1603    788    145    145    1539    1603
8.145    478    1347    264    1603    264
9.264    1347    2038    2403    264    2403
10.2403    744    2421    744    1347    788

Yearling Colts
1.  JUST A JAZZMAN, Robert Nelms for Curt Washburn Family
2.  IVE GOT GRAND, Bobby Richards for Ray/Nancy Fincher
3.  HES ARMED WITH ATTITUDE, Jeff Givens for Shadow Hawk Farm/Gwyneth Segroves
4.  THE STONE MASON, Carlyle Johnson for Herbert/Nora Alexander
5.  STONECUTTERS LEGACY, Chris Richards for M/M Charles Brantley
6.  STONE JONES, Lisa Washburn for James/Lisa Washburn
7.  A BOLD GENERATOR, Hunter Fikes for Fikes/Renegar
8.  WAR COMMANDER, Sheryl Crawford for Crawford Colts
9.  FLASH OF SILVER, Ronald Morton for Lisa Bowman Anderson
10.  GENS APOSTLE JOE PAGE, Chris Hazelwood for Ed Alderson/Jacoby Farm

More Stories

  • Southern Championship relocates for 2021

    For many years the Georgia Walking Horse Exhibitors Association has sponsored and operated the Southern Championship Charity Horse Show... Read More
  • Latest Issue WHYIR 20

    Read More
  • Latest Issue 3 1 31

    Read More
  • Walking In The Smokies stall deadline approaching

    The Walking In The Smokies Horse Show, scheduled for April 8-10, 2021, in Pigeon Forge, Tennessee is preparing for their first annual show and would like to send a reminder to anyone needing stalls that the deadline is March 15. Please contact Lexi Stinnett at 828-550-8520 to reserve stalls on the show grounds. Read More
  • Trainers' Show announces judges

    The Walking Horse Trainers’ Association National Trainers’ Show will be held at Calsonic Arena in Shelbyville, Tenn. March 18-20, 2021. Judges for the three-day event will be Wayne Dean, Newton Parks and Johnny Puckett. Read More
  • USDA prepares for 2021 show season

    The USDA recently conducted their virtual HIO training course for the 2021 show season. The USDA and industry recently received the final report from the National Academies of Sciences (NAS) and some of the recommendations in that report are communicated in the new processes the USDA will implement in 2021... Read More
  • WHOA hosts virtual awards ceremony

    On Saturday. February 20th, the Walking Horse Owners’ Association (WHOA) held their National High Point awards for 2020 on their WHOA Facebook page with winners who chose to be zooming in to accept their awards... Read More
  • WHOA to host virtual awards ceremony on February 20

    The Walking Horse Owners’ Association (WHOA) will recognize their award winners from the 2020 show season during a virtual awards ceremony on Saturday, February 20, 2021. The show will be broadcast live on WHOA’s Facebook page beginning at 6 pm central time. Read More
  • FAST Spring Showcase announces judging panel

    The FAST Spring Showcase is pleased to announce that John Fikes, Newton Parks and Sam Sorrell will judge this years’ two-day event. The show will be held at Calsonic Arena in Shelbyville, Tenn. April 16-17, 2021... Read More
  • Obituary – Kimberly Woods

    Kimberly Lynn Woods, age 47 departed this life on Sunday, February 14, 2021 at the University of Kentucky Medical Center in Lexington, Kentucky... Read More