Skip to content

Saturday Night Judges Cards from Perry



JAMES CORLEW CHEVROLET TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

Hankins

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Final

Votes

266

266

266

266

1-1-1

488

338

359

488

2-3-4

359

488

150

359

2-3-4

150

359

488

150

3-4-7

369

376

376

376

5-5-6

376

369

369

369

5-6-6

338

150

338

338

2-7-7

  1. FIRESTONES CHOICE, John Allan Callaway for The Firehouse Gang
  2. UPS, Knox Blackburn for Paul Bryan Family
  3. 3 STAR GENERAL, Brock Tillman for Bernie Duncan
  4. HYSTERIAS GENERAL, Bill Cantrell for Jones/Lane
  5. THE GOAL LINE, Mickey McCormick for Gordon Timmons
  6. TEDDY BASEBALL, Joe Cotten for Denise Smith
  7. STRIKE ZONE, Link Webb for Donnie/Charlotte Taylor

PARK PLEASURE YOUTH

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Hankins

Final

Votes

391

445

391

391

1-1-2

445

391

445

445

1-2-2

396

515

396

396

3-3-4

499

396

515

515

3-4-6

248

499

499

499

4-5-5

515

248

248

248

5-6-6

  1. TEX R US, Danielle Reed for Barnes/Reid
  2. PUSHERS HOT CARGO, Samantha Green for Ronnie Green
  3. GENS ET PROSPECTOR, Porshea Smith O/E
  4. THE PERFECT OLYMPIC, Jantelle Clark for Mt View Farms
  5. KEEP THE ROSES, Sophia Borg for Suzannah Borg
  6. GENS BOUNTY HUNTER, Kelsey Barnes O/E

AMATEUR THREE YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS

Carpenter

Hankins

Bradshaw

Final

Votes

352

252

464

360

2-2-4

252

360

360

252

1-2-8

418

352

363

352

1-3-7

360

619

236

363

3-5-5

363

363

619

619

4-5-8

236

608

521

236

4-6-7

521

236

352

521

6-7-8

619

521

252

608

6-9-X

608

610

610

610

9-9-X

409

464

258

464

1-10-X

  1. JOSE SWITCHBLADE, Mary Mack Hall for Jack/Mary Mack Hall
  2. JOSES MAGICAL LADY, Heidi McWilliams for McWilliams Realty
  3. SHES TOXIC, Connie May for Mike/Connie May
  4. SWEEPAWAY, Callie Stuckey for Dr/Mrs R Rigual
  5. THE PERFECT MASQUERADE, Kathryn Ramsbottom for Pat Hackney
  6. TIM MCGRAW, Olivia Boyle for John Boyle
  7. MY SENORITA, Alecia Cooper for CT Investments
  8. STAR GATE, Patty Rogers for Phyllis Mozeley
  9. STEEL CONNECTED, Tamara Kasser for Carol Ann Gavin
  10. THE HIGH DOLLAR, Stephanie White for Lowell White Family

YOUTH 11 & UNDER CHAMPIONSHIP

Hankins

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Final

Votes

242

242

242

242

1-1-1

479

479

479

479

2-2-2

413

490

413

413

3-3-4

490

413

490

490

3-4-4

512

512

512

512

5-5-5

  1. ARMED TO SHOW, Maisie McSwain for Dan McSwain Family
  2. MUSIC IN THE SKY, WhitLei Green for Jordan Eldridge/WhitLei Green
  3. WALKING ARMED, Tyler Baucom for Bill Ely
  4. LOVE THAT MAGIC, Hannah Cole for Jerry/Vicki Cole
  5. GENS MASTER BLASTER, Kassidy Newton for Ronnie/Barbara Newton

AMATEUR SHOW PLEASURE SPECIALTY

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Hankins

Final

Votes

604

604

604

604

1-1-1

613

502

419

613

2-3-4

608

415

613

502

2-4-5

419

613

502

419

2-4-9

502

608

415

415

3-5-7

510

263

510

608

3-5-7

415

131

608

510

6-6-10

131

507

507

131

7-8-9

507

419

131

507

8-8-9

627

510

263

263

6-10-X

  1. ZULU, Suzanne Littell for Moore/Littell
  2. SABATIER, Sister Milligan O/E
  3. THE LIEUTENANT COLONEL, Lou Anne Jennings O/E
  4. CEASARS POWERSTROKE, Lisa Bledsoe for Carrie/Lisa Bledsoe
  5. A SUGAR DADDY, Sue Ann Schott for Jo Ann Dowell
  6. THIS SPIRITS IN COMMAND, Patty Rogers O/E
  7. PULLOVER AT MIDNIGHT, Jack Pirkle for Sally Fleck/Jack Pirkle
  8. MY EBONY SKY, Susan Paul for Johnny/Susan Paul
  9. TOUCH OF MAGIC, Barbara Newton for Ronnie/Barbara Newton
  10. DANGEROUS GOLD THREAT, Henry Findley for Guy Ben Findley

YEARLINGS

Carpenter

Hankins

Bradshaw

Final

Votes

129

129

129

129

1-1-1

351

351

351

351

2-2-2

397

397

395

397

3-3-4

395

395

397

395

3-4-4

227

227

227

227

5-5-5

422

422

422

422

6-6-6

  1. MONICA POWER, Caroline Edwards for Roger Richards
  2. IM ARMED BY RITZ, Lisa Teel for Teel/Butler
  3. SHE PUSHER COMMAND, Mike Janeway for C L Kline Farms
  4. THE GENERALS COMMAND, Ella Kline for C L Kline Farms
  5. SOLID GOLD DELIGHT, Mandie McFay O/E
  6. BECKYS SAVING GRACE, Tommy Bowman for Rebecca Logan

GWHEA MEMBERS ONLY SPECIALTY

Hankins

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Final

Votes

388

509

388

388

1-1-2

478

388

509

509

1-2-3

509

478

263

478

2-3-4

370

499

478

263

3-5-7

257

263

131

370

4-6-X

499

520

370

499

4-6-X

263

250

520

520

6-7-8

520

416

257

257

5-8-9

250

257

416

250

7-9-10

131

115

250

416

8-9-X

  1. AMPLE CASH, Christy Cain for C/C Stables
  2. MAGIC MANS MARK, Jerry Cole for Jerry/Vicki Cole
  3. IM SPIDERMAN, Ed Breedlove for Keith Breedlove
  4. LIZ CLAIBORNE, Guy Ben Findley O/E
  5. PUSHER EXTRA SCORE, Jack Pirkle for Lanard Briggs
  6. KNUCKLEBUSTER, Sophia Borg for Susannah Borg
  7. A HIT MAN, Megan Mullis for Gilbert/Kerkeles
  8. RITZS PROMISE KEEPER, Gene Davis O/E
  9. EL COMMANDANTE, Rick Wilson for Rick Wilson Family
  10. PUSHERS HIGH ON GEN, Jack Hall for Jack/Mary Mack Hall

AGED MARES/GELDINGS

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Hankins

Final

Votes

369

369

369

369

1-1-1

112

112

112

112

2-2-2

  1. JFKS IRISH DREAM, Joe Cotten for Joe Harrington
  2. MISS TEXAS CASH, Steve Aymett for Wink/Nancy Groover

YOUTH 12-17 SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP

Carpenter

Hankins

Bradshaw

Final

Votes

484

484

484

484

1-1-1

493

493

493

493

2-2-2

355

355

442

355

3-3-4

414

414

355

414

4-4-5

130

607

414

607

5-6-9

605

130

607

130

5-6-9

442

417

417

442

3-7-10

417

605

354

417

7-7-8

607

346

130

605

6-8-X

612

442

346

346

9-10-X

  1. PRISM SKY, Mary Beth Blessing for What A Blessing Farm
  2. COLOR BLIND, Caitlin Koszuta for Claude Koszuta
  3. JAZZ TIME, Jessica Adcock for Mickey Adcock Family
  4. OLYMPIC PUSHER, Lindsey Henry for Henry/Mosley
  5. SWOOSH, Megan Mozeley for Steve Mozeley
  6. THE MEXICAN, Haley Lane for Jones/Lane
  7. PRIDES FLASHY GIRL, Audrey Grant for Jimmy Grant Family
  8. ALI ALI, Amy Nesuis for David Pruett
  9. DR DANGEROUS, Jacob Baum for Jim Baum
  10. CASH AT SUNRISE, Victoria Mitchell O/E

AMATEUR TWO YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS

Hankins

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Final

Votes

424

424

465

424

1-1-2

607

465

424

465

1-2-3

465

412

607

607

2-3-7

420

357

420

420

4-4-6

357

354

425

357

4-5-8

412

420

354

412

3-6-9

425

607

615

354

5-6-9

613

120

357

425

5-7-X

354

613

412

613

8-9-10

615

615

613

615

7-10-10

  1. OBSESSION, Jaclyn Smith O/E
  2. FLIRTIN AT THE RITZ, Lisa Bryan for Paul Bryan Family
  3. ON THE LEVEL, Megan Mozeley for Steve Mozeley
  4. FALCONS MARIE LAVEAU, Dr Linda Jones O/E
  5. DELIGHTS RISKY BUSINESS, Maria Derickson for Mike/Connie May
  6. SHES BUILT TOUGH, Irene Spears for Ciru Inc
  7. HELLO DALI, Erica Derickson for Zamora/Nales/Pou
  8. JOSES CANCUN PUSHER, Lisa McKay O/E
  9. SWEET DOLLAR, Bob Lawrence for Hutto/Lawrence
  10. HYSTERICAL, Sue Ann Dowell for Avery Smith

AMATEUR 15.2 & UNDER SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Hankins

Final

Votes

110

387

110

110

1-1-2

387

110

387

387

1-2-2

352

477

477

477

3-3-4

477

522

352

352

3-4-6

420

352

426

420

5-6-7

426

364

420

426

5-6-8

364

420

522

522

4-7-8

522

426

364

364

6-7-8

378

378

378

378

9-9-9

226

226

226

226

10-10-10

  1. THE TEXAS LOTTO, Nancy Groover for Wink/Nancy Groover
  2. PRIME POISON, Brenda Carlon for Dr Harv Carlon
  3. OLYMPICS ENERGIZER, Becky May for Allen/Becky May
  4. STRAIGHT CASH, Connie May for Mike/Connie May
  5. MIGHTY BREW, Linda Jones for Jones/Lane
  6. SENSATIONAL PREMIER, Latitha Oran for Melton Oran
  7. FINE TUNED, Alicia Cooper for Cooper/Torrance
  8. JAZZ IN DIXIE, Sue Harrington for Joe Harrington
  9. FREAK DESIGN, David Olsen for Jim Olsen
  10. HIGH VELOCITY, Nicholas North for Bobbie North

WATERFALL FARMS THREE YEAR OLD STALLIONS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

Carpenter

Hankins

Bradshaw

Final

Votes

376

376

376

376

1-1-1

467

338

467

467

2-2-5

338

614

338

338

2-3-3

150

150

327

150

4-4-5

327

467

150

327

4-5-6

614

327

614

614

3-6-6

266

359

359

359

7-7-8

359

617

266

266

7-8-9

602

266

602

602

9-9-X

617

261

617

617

8-10-10

  1. A HEADLINER, Mickey McCormick for William/Sandra Johnson
  2. AMERICA ON LINE, Larry Edwards for Paul Bryan Family
  3. JOSE BEAM, Link Webb for Robby Biggs Family
  4. IMPRESSIVE MOTION, Bill Cantrell for Cooper/Bohannon
  5. RAISE A RUCKUS, Ray Gilmer for Katherine Koszuta
  6. MR STOCKET, Chad Williams for Jack/Marty Mitchell
  7. DOLLAR IN CHARGE, Brock Tillman for Sonny/Louise McCarter
  8. SANTANAS CROWNING TOUCH, John Allan Callaway for Phil/Susan Cobb
  9. NOT GUILTY, Chris Pickel for Leo/Charlotte Schmeid
  10. JOSES MAIN EVENT, Rodney Dick for J/B Farms

LITE SHOD SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP

Judges cards for this class will be updated as soon as possible.

  1. BLACK RAIN DROPS, Guy Ben Findley for Guy Ben/Meilene Findley
  2. POISON AT MIDNIGHT, Melissa Tittle O/E
  3. MAGIC ILLUSIONIST, Katie Spence for Cheryl Reidy
  4. CALVIN KLEINS OBSESSION, Jeff Givens for Donald Knight
  5. NITAS DOUBLE PRIDE, Ginger Simpson O/E

PRO AM SPECIALTY

Judges cards for this class will be updated as soon as possible.

  1. HARD MOUNTAIN CASH, MariellaFugger/Larry Edwards for Mariella Fugger
  2. THE PUSHERS RENAISSANCE, Knox Blackburn/Laney Walthall for Don Beatty Family
  3. AN AMERICAN OUTLAW, John Allan Callaway/Brena Carlon for Dr/M Harv Carlon
  4. PUSHIN THAT JAZZ, Laura Brandon/Joe Cottn for Laura/Wallace Brandon
  5. CAPONE, Bill Callaway/Meg Young for Billy Young
  6. DOCTOR LIZ, Jessica Adcock/Herbert Derickson for Mickey Adcock Family
  7. THE AMERICAN IDOL, Kari Tisma/Mickey McCormick for Jim Gullett
  8. STORMIN THRU DIXIE, Kim Butler/Scott Beaty for Kermit Tyree
  9. MAN WITH THE BLUES, Rebecca Upton/Brock Tillman for Rebecca Upton
  10. BUSTIN OUT, Brad Spivey/John Conley for Brad Spivey

WALKING PONY SPECIALTY 17 & UNDER CHAMPIONSHIP

Judges cards for this class will be updated as soon as possible.

  1. LONDON RAIN, Tyler Baucom for Charles Clark
  2. RUDY RUDIGER, Alexandria Holland for The Children of Neal/Sherri Holland
  3. IM UNCLE KRACKER, Haley Lane for Jones/Lane
  4. SCORE CARD, Samantha Green O/E
  5. PUSHERS GENERAL, Megan Mozeley for Phyllis Mozeley
  6. THE SKYWISH, Tyler Adcock for Mickey Adcock Family
  7. NATURALLY, Zack Bunch for Dennis Bunch Family

AMATEUR FOUR YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS SPECIALTY

Judges cards for this class will be updated as soon as possible

  1. CASH & CARRY LITTLE GIRL, Danny Rylee for Danny/Carol Rylee
  2. FDR, Nancy Groover for Stephanie Gordon
  3. WATCH ME GENERATE, Sherrie Pittman O/E
  4. FIRST WATCH, George Ann Pratt for Don Pratt
  5. WILD & WOOLLY, Heidi McWilliams for McWilliams Realty
  6. GENERATORS MAID OF HONOR, Charlene Cook for Central Georgia Equine Services
  7. HIGH JACKED, Lisa Baum O/E
  8. GENERATORS BIG CHANCE, Alicia Cooper for CT Investments
  9. THE MIDNIGHT CRY, Gene Davis O/E
  10. LADY ON THE LOOSE, Linda Imler O/E

AMATEUR PARK PLEASURE SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Hankins

Final

Votes

390

390

390

390

1-1-1

517

517

517

517

2-2-2

601

601

601

601

3-3-3

227

227

227

227

4-4-4

  1. JAZZ ALL NIGHT, Bob Lawrence for Hutto/Lawrence
  2. THE PERFECT OLYMPIC, Ginger Simpson for Mt View Farms
  3. GRAND SAFARI, Morgan Nichols for Tony Carlton
  4. MISS ULTIMATE MASQUERADE, Mandie McFay O/E

AMATEUR SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP

Carpenter

Hankins

Bradshaw

Final

Votes

368

368

149

368

1-1-2

478

149

368

149

1-2-3

149

478

478

478

2-3-3

252

459

252

252

4-4-5

459

252

459

459

4-5-5

527

484

484

484

6-6-7

484

427

427

427

6-7-7

139

139

139

139

8-8-8

  1. MORE OF THE MAJOR, Kay Green for Jim/Kay Green
  2. JFK AGAIN, Jeanine Gullett for Ronnie Gullett
  3. JAZZ KING, Ed Breedlove for Keith Breedlove
  4. SHOW ME SOMETHING, Heidi McWilliams for McWilliams Realty
  5. WIRED AND WALKING, Jeff Bryant for Jeff Bryant Family
  6. MISS CAROLINA SKY, Mary Beth Blessing for What A Blessing Farm
  7. SUSPICIOUS MIND, Brad Spivey O/E
  8. SKYWATCHS COPPER COIN, Brice Ehrich for Ehrich Family

PARK PLEASURE SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP

Hankins

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Final

Votes

326

326

326

326

1-1-1

462

451

462

462

2-2-3

451

462

451

451

2-3-3

410

410

410

410

4-4-4

394

394

394

394

5-5-5

  1. GOLD DANGER, Bart Gilmer for Susannah Borg
  2. JAZZING PAPA, Jeff Green for Bob Medina
  3. JUDGES RED ALERT, Jeff Givens for Ralph/Elaine Pinner
  4. COPY OF THE MAN, Stephen Brown for Gloria Griffith
  5. DOCTOR DECISION, Mike Janeway for C L Kline Farms

AMATEUR (CANTER)

Bradshaw

Carpenter

Hankins

Final

Votes

460

357

357

357

1-1-2

357

460

460

460

1-2-2

312

312

385

312

3-3-5

510

237

237

237

4-4-7

385

510

312

385

3-5-6

523

385

523

510

4-5-7

237

523

510

523

6-6-7

  1. WATCH FOR GLORY, Maria Derickson for Erica/Maria Derickson
  2. COMMAND AT SUNRISE, Alicia Avent for Clay Avent
  3. WILL E WALK, Harry York for Harry/Trudy York
  4. IM A FIVE STAR GENERAL, Kim Butler for Joann Tyree
  5. GENS SPIDER WOMAN, Scarlett Davenport for Dorothy Davenport
  6. SCARLET TAKES COMMAND, Jack Pirkle for Ashley Pirkle
  7. PRIDES SECRET ALLIANCE, Michelle Mercier for Jim Gilbert

BUMPUS HARLEY DAVIDSON/BUELL OPEN STAKE/WHTA RIDERS CUP

Carpenter

Hankins

Bradshaw

Final

Votes

369

369

369

369

1-1-1

338

244

338

338

2-2-5

244

150

256

244

2-3-4

150

256

244

256

3-4-5

256

338

266

150

3-4-6

266

266

150

266

5-6-6

602

602

602

602

7-7-7

  1. THE IMAGE OF RITZ, Joe Cotten for Dan McSwain Family
  2. THE BLUE DIAMOND, Link Webb for Holland/King
  3. FREEDOM FIGHTER, Charlie Green for Dennis/Rusty Shoffner
  4. PUSHERS BACK STREET BOY, Chad Baucom for Gene/Bonnie Davis
  5. UC IM ULTRA GOLD, Bill Cantrell for Cantrell/Warr
  6. SKYWATCHS MASTERPIECE, John Allan Callaway for Bill Hill
  7. TEXAS CASH EXCHANGE, Chris Pickel for Carter/Armstrong

More Stories

  • Latest Issue WHYIR 20

    Read More
  • Latest Issue 3 1 31

    Read More
  • Walking In The Smokies stall deadline approaching

    The Walking In The Smokies Horse Show, scheduled for April 8-10, 2021, in Pigeon Forge, Tennessee is preparing for their first annual show and would like to send a reminder to anyone needing stalls that the deadline is March 15. Please contact Lexi Stinnett at 828-550-8520 to reserve stalls on the show grounds. Read More
  • Trainers' Show announces judges

    The Walking Horse Trainers’ Association National Trainers’ Show will be held at Calsonic Arena in Shelbyville, Tenn. March 18-20, 2021. Judges for the three-day event will be Wayne Dean, Newton Parks and Johnny Puckett. Read More
  • USDA prepares for 2021 show season

    The USDA recently conducted their virtual HIO training course for the 2021 show season. The USDA and industry recently received the final report from the National Academies of Sciences (NAS) and some of the recommendations in that report are communicated in the new processes the USDA will implement in 2021... Read More
  • WHOA hosts virtual awards ceremony

    On Saturday. February 20th, the Walking Horse Owners’ Association (WHOA) held their National High Point awards for 2020 on their WHOA Facebook page with winners who chose to be zooming in to accept their awards... Read More
  • WHOA to host virtual awards ceremony on February 20

    The Walking Horse Owners’ Association (WHOA) will recognize their award winners from the 2020 show season during a virtual awards ceremony on Saturday, February 20, 2021. The show will be broadcast live on WHOA’s Facebook page beginning at 6 pm central time. Read More
  • FAST Spring Showcase announces judging panel

    The FAST Spring Showcase is pleased to announce that John Fikes, Newton Parks and Sam Sorrell will judge this years’ two-day event. The show will be held at Calsonic Arena in Shelbyville, Tenn. April 16-17, 2021... Read More
  • Obituary – Kimberly Woods

    Kimberly Lynn Woods, age 47 departed this life on Sunday, February 14, 2021 at the University of Kentucky Medical Center in Lexington, Kentucky... Read More
  • WHAA annual barn party rescheduled due to inclement weather

    There will be a lot of great items to auction as well as breeding fees to some of the top stallions in the industry and training fees for many of the top trainers. Everyone is encouraged to bring your young horses to preview for the upcoming show season. Read More