Skip to content

Tunica Saturday Night Judges Cards



EQUITATION 17 & UNDER (CANTER)

Clark

Dick

Thompson

Final

Votes

487

487

487

487

1-1-1

382

382

382

382

2-2-2

  1. ALEX BUMPUS
  2. AMY NESIUS

WEANLINGS

Dick

Thompson

Clark

Final

Votes

356

356

681

356

1-1-2

681

681

356

381

1-2-2

473

473

684

473

3-3-4

355

684

473

684

3-4-5

684

355

507

355

4-5-7

676

507

676

676

6-6-7

682

676

355

507

5-6-8

507

682

682

682

7-8-8

  1. JOLIE JOLIE, Ronald Morton for Teel/Butler
  2. MAJOR LICK, Lewis Foster O/E
  3. SHES GOT ANGEL EYES, Ella Kline for C L Kline Farms
  4. A NATURAL GLOW, Casey Smith for David/Shirley Smith
  5. EDGES GRACE KELLY, Amy Warf for Seth/Vanesse Warf
  6. SUNDROPS SOLAR ECLIPSE, Susan Hills for Dennis/Susan Hills
  7. DESIGNED FOR PERFECTION, Nicholas Hughes for John/Mary Anne Hughes
  8. JOHNNY B GOOD, Sam Brown O/E

AMATEUR THREE YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS

Clark

Dick

Thompson

Final

Votes

690

690

680

690

1-1-2

417

347

690

347

2-3-3

347

247

347

247

3-4-5

247

675

493

680

1-5-7

460

680

247

460

5-6-X

700

476

460

417

2-7-X

680

493

417

493

4-7-X

687

700

675

675

4-8-X

  1. HEY HEY OLE, Bob Medina for Bob/Mary Medina
  2. JOSES CHARO, Bill Russell for Bill/Alice Russell
  3. SILVER SHIRAZ, Carol Canerday O/E
  4. STAR GATE, Maria Derickson for Phyllis Mozeley
  5. WAR EAGLE MISS, Molly Walker O/E
  6. MAJOR GENERAL MASTERPIECE, Joann Crane for Bill/Joann Crane
  7. OUR AMERICAN PRIDE, Lauren Birmingham for Birmingham/DuBose
  8. AN RFK MISTRESS, Gayle Brandon for Thomas/Gayle Brandon

LITE SHOD OPEN

Dick

Thompson

Clark

Final

Votes

255

255

452

255

1-1-2

452

266

255

452

1-2-3

266

452

301

266

2-3-4

301

301

266

301

3-4-4

  1. MAGIC ILLUSIONIST, Jeff Givens for Cheryl Reidy
  2. CALVIN KLEINS MYSTERY, Jackie McKnight for Jackie/Sims McKnight
  3. MS STREETWALKER, Laurie Toone for Ralph/Elaine Pinner
  4. THE MAGNUM GS, Rollie Beard for M/M George Smith

AMATEUR MARES/GELDINGS SPECIALTY

Thompson

Clark

Dick

Final

Votes

388

685

685

685

1-1-2

685

388

388

388

1-2-2

494

478

478

478

3-3-8

296

279

479

479

4-4-6

694

296

494

296

4-5-6

479

686

296

494

3-5-7

686

494

686

686

6-7-7

478

694

694

694

5-8-8

  1. PUSHERS BLACK HAWK, Carolyn Joseph for Anthony Joseph Family
  2. DRIVING MISS DUMAS, Terry Mann O/E
  3. PUSHERS BLACK JEWEL, Anthony Joseph for Anthony Joseph Family
  4. ON THE RISE, Matt McWilliams for Matt/Lisa McWilliams
  5. MR HOTSHOT, Suzy Johnson O/E
  6. SHOWBOAT SILK, Erika Derickson for Ben Beard
  7. THAT BOY NAMED SUE, Sister Milligan for Tommy/Sister Milligan
  8. OUR CHANCE BY JFK, Joyce Brady for Bill/Joyce Brady

YEARLING MARES/GELDINGS

Clark

Dick

Thompson

Final

Votes

473

688

677

356

2-2-3

356

473

356

473

1-2-8

355

356

684

688

1-4-6

677

355

688

355

3-4-7

678

667

678

677

1-4-8

688

681

667

678

5-5-7

667

678

355

681

3-6-8

681

677

473

667

5-6-7

  1. GENS MISS RAZZLE DAZZLE, Ronald Morton for Main Man Group
  2. SHE PUSHER COMMAND, Ella Kline for C L Kline Farms
  3. RECHARGED, Lindsey Smith for David/Shirley Smith
  4. MISS NUTBUSH 96, Amy Warf for Jacoby Farm
  5. PAROLED BY AN ANGEL, Dennis Hills for Dennis/Susan Hills
  6. MGS ULTRA THREAT, Susan Hills for Dennis/Susan Hills
  7. ARMED & SMOKIN, Lewis Foster O/E
  8. OH MERCY ME, Jim Hardy for Steve/Susan Frank

JAMES CORLEW CHEVROLET TWO YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

Dick

Thompson

Clark

Final

Votes

691

691

691

691

1-1-1

457

457

282

457

2-2-5

249

459

459

459

3-3-X

207

246

461

249

3-4-7

519

461

457

461

4-5-6

461

282

519

282

2-6-8

495

519

249

519

5-6-7

282

292

276

207

4-X-X

  1. SHES GRANDIOSE, Dan Waddell for Jimmy/Edith Dilday
  2. MOLLYICIOUS, Brock Tilman for Sonny McCarter
  3. SHES SIMPLY STUNNING, Phillip Trimble for Dr Gary McCullen
  4. MISTY POWER, Mickey McCormick for Sam Stockett
  5. THE MAGIC LINE, Harvey Rodriguez for Tommy/Nancy Mills
  6. CESAR RITZ, Link Webb for James/Peggy Vernon
  7. HY SOCIETY RITZ, Jackie McConnell for Floyd Sherman
  8. HALT ZONE, Wendell Kirkpatrick for H & K Enterprise

SHOW PLEASURE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP STAKE

Thompson

Clark

Dick

Final

Votes

696

276

666

276

1-2-4

276

496

496

496

2-2-4

301

696

301

696

1-3-5

496

666

276301

3-3-5

 

666

301

696

666

1-4-5

457

457

457

457

6-6-6

292

292

485

292

7-7-8

485

485

292

485

7-8-8

  1. COPYS TOUCHTONE, Jennifer Martin for Bruce/Robin MacDonald
  2. IM ARMED AND LETHAL, Jack Way for Carolyn Rutner
  3. COINS BLACK STROKE, John Puckett for Ashley Compton
  4. GENERALS MAIN LADY, Rollie Beard for Mitch Taylor
  5. STEWART LITTLE, Brandon Stout for Red/Dot Strickland
  6. VIGOR AND VALOR, Brock Tillman for Dr/Mrs Bill Gaw
  7. AIR COMMAND, Casey Wright for Randy Downs Family
  8. GENS ALL COLORS, Dick Peebles for George/Carol Smith

AMATEUR PARK PLEASURE

Clark

Dick

Thompson

Final

Votes

456

456

255

456

1-1-2

255

255

456

255

1-2-2

508

508

508

508

3-3-3

654

654

504

654

4-4-6

504

504

463

504

4-5-5

463

503

654

463

5-6-7

503

463

503

503

6-7-7

  1. EXTRA CASHS GREY EAGLE, Marilyn Lubin O/E
  2. JUDGES RED ALERT, Elaine Pinner for Ralph/Elaine Pinner
  3. IM A MAJOR THREAT, Amy Ridley O/E
  4. LADY EARNHARDT, April Crawford O/E
  5. GENS PAINTED APACHE, Steve Hodgkins O/E
  6. GENERATORS MR TWISTER, Michelle Hastings for Hansel/Paula Andrews
  7. MACY GRAY, Lorraine Rosebury O/E

AMATEUR (CANTER)

Dick

Thompson

Clark

Final

Votes

699

491

699

699

1-1-2

491

699

497

491

1-2-3

497

670

491

497

2-3-4

670

497

670

670

3-4-4

  1. PUSHERS FORCE, Kathy Potter for Ashley Compton
  2. ULTRA COPYS DARK SHADOW, Chuck Cheek for Chuck/Paulette Cheek
  3. ARISTOTLE ONASIS, Erika Derickson for Ray Beech Family
  4. GADS O CASH, Clay Sanderson for Jerry/Donna Cash

YEARLING STALLIONS

Thompson

Clark

Dick

Final

Votes

356

671

473

356

1-2-2

473

356

356

473

1-2-3

681

473

667

681

1-3-5

667

667

355

667

3-4-4

355

355

681

355

4-5-5

  1. IM ARMED BY RITZ, Ronald Morton for Teel/Butler
  2. THE GENERALS COMMAND, Ella Kline for C L Kline Farms
  3. PRIDES SOUTHERN RAIN, Michelle Walker for John Maxwell
  4. YUCATAN, Jim Hardy for Steve/Susan Frank
  5. GENS APOSTLE JOE PAGE, Chris Hazelwood for Ed Alderson

AMATEUR SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP STAKE

Clark

Dick

Thompson

Final

Votes

467

467

467

467

1-1-1

692

234

234

234

2-2-3

234

488

488

488

3-3-4

488

692

692

692

2-4-4

492

492

492

492

5-5-5

250

480

480

480

6-6-7

480

250

250

250

6-7-7

435

435

435

435

8-8-8

  1. A CLOUDY SKY, Judy Stanfill for Dorothy Kyle
  2. IM MR THREAT, Bruce Vaughn for Linda Vaughn
  3. HIGHWAY ROBBERY, Betty Corlew for James/Betty Corlew
  4. CAN YOU SEE ME NOW, Mary Medina for Bob/Mary Medina
  5. BOOMER IN COMMAND, Andy Adkins for Becky Sharp
  6. CRACKERJACK EDGE, Carolyn Joseph for Anthony Joseph Family
  7. LIVELY PROSPECT, Carole Baxter O/E
  8. FAIR PLAYS COIN, Ira Sandridge O/E

AMATEUR PARK PERFORMANCE

Dick

Thompson

Clark

Final

Votes

505

505

505

505

1-1-1

293

206

206

206

2-2-5

455

670

455

455

3-3-X

675

293

351

293

2-4-X

206

352

675

351

4-5-6

351

475

670

675

4-5-7

464

675

475

670

3-6-X

596

464

596

475

6-7-X

  1. ALL AMERICAN RITZ, Cynthia Wright O/E
  2. THIS JAZZMAN ROCK N ROLLS, Marty Irby for M/M Harold Roberts
  3. GOT A GOOD CHANCE, Sharon Higginbotham O/E
  4. STERLING RITZ, Ann Hudson for Malcolm/Ann Hudson
  5. COUNSELORS POWER STROKE, Joe Clift for Saundra Pippin Clift
  6. MUCHO DINERO, Gayle Brandon for Thomas/Gayle Brandon
  7. HARD TEXAS TEA, Clay Sanderson for Laura Taylor
  8. PLATINUM CARD, Ralph Simonton for Douglas Ann McGovern

TWHBEA MEDALLION CLASS RIDER 17 & UNDER (CANTER)

Thompson

Clark

Dick

Final

Votes

481

382

382

382

1-1-3

600

481

600

481

1-2-4

382

697

597

600

2-2-4

597

600

481

597

3-3-4

  1. PUSHERS DIAMOND DUST, Amy Nesuis for Nesuis Family
  2. GRANDYS RHYTHM LADY, Hali Stokes for Tim Stokes Family
  3. IM WELL ARMED, Phillip Carter for Jim Sullivan
  4. REDS BIG SUN, Michelle Walker for Lauren Walker

FINE HARNESS

Clark

Dick

Thompson

Final

Votes

485

485

699

4485

1-1-2

699

699

485

699

1-2-2

252

252

252

252

3-3-3

  1. HES A REBEL, Dick Peebles for Joyce Myers
  2. TITAN UP, Kathy Potter for Tom Potter
  3. MAJOR MISS UNDERSTOOD, Mark West for Neill/Harwell/West/Womack

SHOW PLEASURE AMATEUR SPECIALTY CHAMPIONSHIP STAKE

Dick

Thompson

Clark

Final

Votes

482

346

482

482

1-1-2

346

482

346

346

1-2-2

518

518

518

518

3-3-3

510

510

510

510

4-4-4

674

674

674

674

5-5-5

373

499

373

373

6-6-7

499

373

499

499

6-7-7

669

669

669

669

8-8-8

  1. ZULU, Suzanne Littell for Moore/Littell
  2. INSOMNIA, Keith Johnson for Cartwright/Johnson
  3. THE GREAT ESCAPE, Sarah Akin for Camille Akin
  4. DARK ILLUSION, Red Strickland for Red/Dot Strickland
  5. EXTRA EXPENSE, Alecia Cooper for Cooper/Torrence
  6. IM MEDUSA, Marguerite Thomas for Womack Stables
  7. THE SUMMIT, Alex Way for Carolyn Rutner
  8. OLYMPIC MAXIGIZER, Stephanie Harris for Carl Harris

AMATEUR 15.2 & UNDER SPECIALTY STAKE

Dick

Thompson

Clark

Final

Votes

483

483

483

483

1-1-1

468

468

468

468

2-2-2

488

253

470

470

3-4-4

470

470

492

253

3-5-5

253

488

253

488

3-5-6

492

492

488

492

4-6-6

  1. THE PHANTOM MENACE, Thom Meek for Deerwood Manor
  2. SKY WALK, Seth Stanfill for Billy Stanfill
  3. LOOK WHOS IN COMMAND, Jaclyn Smith O/E
  4. CHOICE OF SILVER, Lynn Womack for Partners By Choice
  5. IM ALL FIRED UP, Betty Corlew for James/Betty Corlew
  6. KEY WEST, Andy Adkins for Allison Schwalb

WATERFALL FARMS THREE YEAR OLD STALLIONS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

Thompson

Clark

Dick

Final

Votes

453

453

519

453

1-1-2

457

519

453

519

1-2-3

519

695

695

695

3-3-4

695

451

451

451

4-4-X

489

469

457

457

2-5-6

471

457

469

469

5-6-8

282

489

485

489

5-7-X

469

282

282

282

7-8-8

  1. A HEADLINER, Mickey McCormick for Mountain View Stables
  2. HYDROSTATIC, Jackie McConnell for Jim/Sharon Richmond
  3. CARD TRICK, Jimmy McConnell for Bob/Mary Medina
  4. DON DIEGO, Brent Hardin for Keith/Lorraine Rosbury
  5. DOLLAR IN CHARGE, Brock Tillman for Sonny/Louise McCarter
  6. LIAR LIAR, Jamie Bradshaw for Randall/Martha Ferguson
  7. C ME PUSH, Gwain Wilson for Tommy/Sister Milligan
  8. MONSIEUR RITZ, Link Webb for James/Peggy Vernon

SPEED RACKING

Clark

Dick

Thompson

Final

Votes

490

490

458

490

1-1-2

458

458

490

458

1-2-2

698

502

502

502

3-3-4

502

698

698

698

3-4-4

  1. GLORYS BULLSEYE, Ira Sandridge O/E
  2. MS TROUBLE, Andre Moore O/E
  3. CHIEF SPEEDY COMET, Robert Mills O/E
  4. IM MISS NO NAME, Chase Sandridge for Ira Sandridge

CHASE HAWKS MEMORIAL YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP

Thompson

Clark

Dick

Final

Votes

357

689

357

357

1-1-2

484

357

689

689

1-2-3

689

484

652

484

2-3-5

697

697

697

697

4-4-4

374

594

484

300

6-6-8

500

300

300

693

7-7-X

426

693

693

652

3-8-X

300

652

594

594

5-8-X

  1. SANMAN, Benjamin Bowen for Larry Russell
  2. LOCK AND LOAD, Whitney Morris for Donna/Whitney Morris
  3. PUSHOVERS INFINITI, Alex Blackburn for Stacy Blackburn
  4. DUMAS, Miller Carlton for Keith Carlton Family
  5. PONCHO IMPACT, Kaitlin Byrom for Billy Fields
  6. RARE CASH, Lindsey Wall for Mike Wall Family
  7. OLYMPICS GODFATHER, Stephanie Carter for Barry Carter
  8. THAT BOY NAMED SUE, Amanda Carver for Tommy/Sister Milligan

BUMPUS HARLEY DAVIDSON/BUELL WALKING HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP/WHTA RIDERS CUP

Clark

Dick

Thompson

Final

Votes

477

477

477

477

1-1-1

695

695

695

695

2-2-2

282

282

282

282

3-3-3

248

248

248

248

4-4-4

  1. PRIVATE CHARTER, Knox Blackburn for Hy Steppin Farms
  2. DRAGONFLY, Jimmy McConnell for Bob/Mary Medina
  3. BACK TO THE RITZ, Link Webb for Pat Hackney
  4. MAMAS ALMIGHTY DOLLAR, Mickey McCormick for Michael/Becky Coleman

More Stories

  • Southern Championship relocates for 2021

    For many years the Georgia Walking Horse Exhibitors Association has sponsored and operated the Southern Championship Charity Horse Show... Read More
  • Latest Issue WHYIR 20

    Read More
  • Latest Issue 3 1 31

    Read More
  • Walking In The Smokies stall deadline approaching

    The Walking In The Smokies Horse Show, scheduled for April 8-10, 2021, in Pigeon Forge, Tennessee is preparing for their first annual show and would like to send a reminder to anyone needing stalls that the deadline is March 15. Please contact Lexi Stinnett at 828-550-8520 to reserve stalls on the show grounds. Read More
  • Trainers' Show announces judges

    The Walking Horse Trainers’ Association National Trainers’ Show will be held at Calsonic Arena in Shelbyville, Tenn. March 18-20, 2021. Judges for the three-day event will be Wayne Dean, Newton Parks and Johnny Puckett. Read More
  • USDA prepares for 2021 show season

    The USDA recently conducted their virtual HIO training course for the 2021 show season. The USDA and industry recently received the final report from the National Academies of Sciences (NAS) and some of the recommendations in that report are communicated in the new processes the USDA will implement in 2021... Read More
  • WHOA hosts virtual awards ceremony

    On Saturday. February 20th, the Walking Horse Owners’ Association (WHOA) held their National High Point awards for 2020 on their WHOA Facebook page with winners who chose to be zooming in to accept their awards... Read More
  • WHOA to host virtual awards ceremony on February 20

    The Walking Horse Owners’ Association (WHOA) will recognize their award winners from the 2020 show season during a virtual awards ceremony on Saturday, February 20, 2021. The show will be broadcast live on WHOA’s Facebook page beginning at 6 pm central time. Read More
  • FAST Spring Showcase announces judging panel

    The FAST Spring Showcase is pleased to announce that John Fikes, Newton Parks and Sam Sorrell will judge this years’ two-day event. The show will be held at Calsonic Arena in Shelbyville, Tenn. April 16-17, 2021... Read More
  • Obituary – Kimberly Woods

    Kimberly Lynn Woods, age 47 departed this life on Sunday, February 14, 2021 at the University of Kentucky Medical Center in Lexington, Kentucky... Read More