Skip to content

Tunica Thursday Night Judges Cards



DELTA FALL CLASSIC
November 10-12, 2005
Judges: Nathan Clark, Tim Thompson, Rodney Dick

MISSISSIPPI OWNED AMATEUR

Dick

Thompson

Clark

Final

Votes

248

248

248

248

1-1-1

227

239

239

239

2-2-3

239

305

271

246

5-5-8

245

293

285

293

4-6-7

246

315

246

227

2-6-8

271

227

293

271

3-6-X

293

319

303

315

5-8-X

315

246

227

305

3-X-X

  1. MAMAS ALMIGHTY DOLLAR, Michael Coleman for Michael/Becky Coleman
  2. JOSES SOUTHERN CHARM, Pam Russell for Larry/Pam Russell
  3. GENS ALL COLORS, Carol Smith for George/Carol Smith
  4. GENS SECRET WARRIOR, Clyde Robertson for Clyde/Grace Robertson
  5. ITS MY WATCH, James Vernon for James/Peggy Vernon
  6. ARMS DEALER, Ben Moss for Carney/Moss
  7. GENERATED POWER, Kelly Bailey Powers for Frank/Sissy Bailey
  8. IM WELL ARMED, Phillip Carter for Jim Sullivan

TRAIL PLEASURE ENG/WES SPECIALTY

Thompson

Dick

Clark

Final

Votes

211

265

264

265

1-2-2

265

264

265

264

1-2-3

264

211

211

211

1-3-3

217

210

210

210

4-4-5

210

217

217

217

4-5-5

220

220

376

220

6-6-7

376

376

220

376

6-7-7

  1. PLAYIN HOOKY, Liz Gassaway O/E
  2. COTTONS POWER PUSHER, Kathy Potter for Dillon Potter
  3. FULL ARMOR, Connie Waldo O/E
  4. MY LUCKY DOLLAR, Karla Massey for James Nichols
  5. ALL TERRAIN, Pamela Schoenster O/E
  6. OUR MYSTERY MAN, LeAnn Locke for Mike Locke Family
  7. COPYS SILVER SATIN, Haylie Burch O/E

HYNEMAN COMPANIES 15.2 & UNDER OPEN/WHTA RIDERS CUP

Clark

Dick

Thompson

Final

Votes

295

213

254

295

1-2-3

213

295

282

213

1-2-5

282

326

295

282

2-3-4

235

282

270

254

1-5-6

254

235

213

235

4-5-6

270

254

235

270

4-6-7

223

270

326

326

3-7-X

212

223

202

223

7-8-X

  1. WALKIN ALL OVER, Jimmy McConnell for Bob/Mary Medina
  2. THE KEY TO MY HEART, Chris Zahnd for John Furline
  3. SWOOSH, Link Webb for Steve Mozeley
  4. GADS O CASH, Phillip Trimble for Jerry/Donna Cash
  5. CRACKERJACK EDGE, Knox Blackburn for Anthony Joseph Family
  6. MAJOR GATOR, John Puckett for Pam Witthofft
  7. SHES A JAZZ THING, Jackie McConnell for Kelsey Farese
  8. ARISTOTLE ONASIS, Jack Way for Ray Beech Family

AMATEUR FOUR YEAR OLD STALLIONS

Dick

Thompson

Clark

Final

Votes

323

327

323

323

1-1-2

327

322

327

327

1-2-2

250

302

302

302

3-3-4

302

203

203

203

4-4-7

321

321

321

321

5-5-5

269

250

250

250

3-6-6

203

337

269

269

6-7-8

337

269

340

337

7-8-X

  1. A CLOUDY SKY, Judy Stanfill for Dorothy Kyle
  2. ESCALADE, Wilsene Moody for Opal Moody
  3. PAPAS TOUCH, Tyler Herndon O/E
  4. BOLDS ATLANTIS, Andy Rippy for Pleasant Valley Farm
  5. SENOR JOSE, Carolyn Thomas O/E
  6. BRETT FARVE, Carole Baxter O/E
  7. JOSES HOT PEPPER, Kathy Potter O/E
  8. THE SANTANA PUSHOVER, Holly Ridley for Mike/Becky Sheffield

AMATEUR THREE YEAR OLD STALLIONS

Thompson

Clark

Dick

Final

Votes

251

318

318

318

1-1-6

230

298

251

251

1-2-8

236

238

286

286

3-4-5

238

286

298

298

3-4-6

286

283

283

298

2-4-7

318

230

238

283

5-5-X

298

236

230

230

2-6-7

214

251

236

236

3-7-8

  1. ON THE LINE, Suzanne Littell for Moore/Littell
  2. HES THE BOTTOMLINE, Ben Moss for Carney/Moss
  3. CARD TRICK, Mary Medina for Bob/Mary Medina
  4. C ME PUSH, Sister Milligan O/E
  5. SHOCK N YALL, Bob Adcock for Bob Adcock Family
  6. MONSIEUR RITZ, James Vernon for James/Peggy Vernon
  7. HES KEEP N TIME, Martha Gandy O/E
  8. THE DOWN HOME BLUES, Andrea Zahnd for Chris Zahnd

PARK PLEASURE

Clark

Dick

Thompson

Final

Votes

231

231

231

231

1-1-1

255

255

255

255

2-2-2

  1. EXTRA CASHS GREY EAGLE, Bart Gilmer for Marilyn Lubin
  2. JUDGES RED ALERT, Jeff Givens for Ralph/Elaine Pinner

AMATEUR LADIES SPECIALTY

Dick

Thompson

Clark

Final

Votes

233

233

233

233

1-1-1

268

222

222

222

2-2-3

222

257

268

268

2-3-X

272

252

272

272

4-4-6

250

329

286

286

5-6-8

286

272

221

257

3-7-7

257

244

257

329

5-8-X

221

286

329

221

6-8-X

  1. SILVERADO SPIRIT, Erin Graf for David/Erin Graf
  2. PUSHERS BLACK HAWK, Carolyn Joseph for Anthony Joseph Family
  3. A COMMAND FOR CASH, Lisa Mitchell for Mitchell/Moore
  4. FAME SEEKER, Renee Carlton for Keith Carlton Family
  5. THEY CALL ME SIR, Mary Medina for Bob/Mary Medina
  6. PUSHOVER GOLD STANDARD, Betty Sue Gregg for Guy Burkhalter
  7. RITZ WOMAN, Wilsene Moody for O/W Moody Ltd
  8. EBONYS THREAT PRINCE, Diana Valandingham O/E

LITE SHOD WESTERN OPEN

Thompson

Clark

Dick

Final

Votes

255

255

255

255

1-1-1

301

301

301

301

2-2-2

266

266

266

266

3-3-3

218

218

218

218

4-4-4

  1. MAGIC ILLUSIONIST, Jeff Givens for Cheryl Reidy
  2. THE MAGNUM GS, Rollie Beard for M/M George Smith
  3. MS STREETWALKER, Laurie Toone for Ralph/Elaine Pinner
  4. PAPAS SHOW GIRL, Karla Massey for James Nichols

AMATEUR TWO YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS

Clark

Dick

Thompson

Final

Votes

234

234

261

234

1-1-X

273

287

259

287

2-3-4

261

273

287

261

1-3-5

287

209

284

273

2-3-6

314

261

227

259

2-6-X

259

249

273

209

4- -X

208

227

209

227

5-7-X

330

208

206

208

7-8-X

  1. PUSHOVERS JAZZY LADY, Bruce Vaughn O/E
  2. SHES GRANDIOSE, Edith Dilday for Jimmy/Edith Dilday
  3. THE MAGIC LINE, Caresse Mills for Tommy/Nancy Mills
  4. TONY MONTANA SCARFACE, Debbie Williams for Mark Williams Family
  5. WERE TALKIN DOLLARS, Molly Walker for Carla/Barrow Brown
  6. MOLLYICIOUS, Christy Lane for Sonny McCarter
  7. SISTER MARIA, James Vernon for James/Peggy Vernon
  8. PAPAS GOT A SECRET, Jenna Hamilton for David/Mary Haygood

PARK PERFORMANCE OPEN

Dick

Thompson

Clark

Final

Votes

260

207

255

207

1-2-2

207

256

207

255

1-3-3

255

255

254

256

2-4-8

256

254

213

254

3-4-8

224

213

224

213

4-5-7

309

309

270

224

5-5-7

213

224

260

309

6-6-X

254

270

256

260

1-7-X

  1. THIS JAZZMAN ROCK N ROLLS, Wendell Kirkpatrick for M/M Harold Roberts
  2. MAJOR AFFAIR, Jeff Givens for Shadow Hawk Farm
  3. PLATINUM CARD, Stephen Daniel for Douglas Ann McGovern
  4. HARD TEXAS TEA, Phillip Trimble for Laura Taylor
  5. LITTLE FLOOZY, Chris Zahnd for James/Peggy Vernon
  6. COMMANDS RAINBOW STAR, Jack Way for E/W Enterprises
  7. FINALS PINEAPPLE WILLY, Donnie Jones for Mark Phillips
  8. MASQUERADING GIRL, Jose Rodriguez for Merrie Polch

ADULTS ON PONIES

Thompson

Clark

Dick

Final

Votes

314

331

269

331

1-2-X

310

253

331

253

2-3-4

253

269

314

269

1-3-5

336

310

253

314

1-3-X

269

274

274

310

2-4-X

214

336

336

274

5-5-7

274

246

246

336

4-6-6

246

304

304

246

7-7-8

  1. IM PT 109, Stacy Blackburn for Stan Wilcoxen
  2. CHOICE OF SILVER, Lynn Womack for Partners By Choice
  3. TITAN UP, Kathy Potter for Tom Potter
  4. BACK FOR GEN, Lisa Marbry for Robert/Lisa Marbry
  5. PUSHOVERS CITATION, Judy Keene O/E
  6. GENERATORS CASHING IN, Karen Inman for Mike/Karen Inman
  7. WATCH DELIGHT, Tommy Vinson for Tommy/Pat Vinson
  8. GENS ATTABOY, Carol Smith for George Smith

AMATEUR FOUR YEAR OLD MARES/GELDINGS

Clark

Dick

Thompson

Final

Votes

300

332

275

300

1-2-2

275

300

300

275

1-2-4

269

269

288

269

3-3-7

332

275

332

332

1-4-4

296

290

296

296

5-5-7

290

280

280

280

6-6-7

280

296

269

290

5-6-X

232

214

232

232

8-8-X

  1. SPOOKIE SPOOK, Ashley Adcock for Bob Adcock Family
  2. THE POLAR EXPRESS, Kristin Williams for Mark Williams Family
  3. GROOVY CHIC, Kathy Potter for Scot/Kathy Potter
  4. FOOLISH DOLLAR, Wilsene Moody O/E
  5. MR HOTSHOT, Suzy Johnson O/E
  6. SHOWBOAT ANNIE, Honey Stivers for Wood/Stivers
  7. A PRIVATE BENJAMIN, Wendy Moran for Mitch/Wendy Moran
  8. THE LADY FALCON, Pat Sewell for Bill/Pat Sewell

AGED WALKING MARES & GELDINGS, CANTER

Dick

Thompson

Clark

Final

Votes

282

295

282

282

1-1-2

235

282

235

235

2-2-3

295

235

281

295

1-3-4

281

281

295

281

3-4-4

301

301

301

301

5-5-5

277

201

201

201

6-6-7

201

292

277

277

6-7-8

292

277

292

292

7-8-8

  1. SANMAN, Link Webb for Larry Russell
  2. RITZEY ZONE, Knox Blackburn for Anthony Joseph Family
  3. BARRACUDA, Jimmy McConnell for Bob/Mary Medina
  4. LOCK AND LOAD, Jamie Bradshaw for Donna/Whitney Morris
  5. GENERALS MAIN LADY, Rollie Beard for Mitch Taylor
  6. MISS TEXAS CASH, Stephen Aymett for Wink/Nancy Groover
  7. DESIGNS MASTERPIECE, Robert Stivers for Lynnde Barham
  8. THE PUSHOVERS LADY, Casey Wright for Clyde/Grace Robertson

YOUTH SHOW PLEASURE

Thompson

Clark

Dick

Final

Votes

279

333

333

333

1-1-2

333

334

334

334

2-2-3

334

279

279

279

1-3-3

312

225

335

225

4-5-5

225

335

225

335

4-5-7

241

312

312

312

4-6-6

335

241

241

241

6-7-7

  1. THE GREAT ESCAPE, Sarah Akin for Camille Akin
  2. DARK ILLUSION, Kristopher Ausburn for Red/Dot Strickland
  3. DELIGHTS SILVER DOLLAR, Clay Sanderson for Sonny/Louise McCarter
  4. THE SUMMIT, Alex Way for Carolyn Rutner
  5. UNWIRED SPARK, S J Aker for Gene/Becky Aker
  6. SLEEPERS DELTA, Phillip Carter for Mike Spillers
  7. TWIST ABOUTS HERO, Amanda Carver for Bobby East Family

JAMES CORLEW CHEVROLET TWO YEAR OLD STALLIONS/WHTA RIDERS CUP

Clark

Dick

Thompson

Final

Votes

267

267

326

267

1-1-2

326

326

267

326

1-2-2

282

235

282

282

3-3-5

235

295

212

235

3-4-X

213

282

213

295

4-6-X

295

263

228

228

6-7-8

212

228

258

212

4-7-X

228

258

263

263

6-8-X

  1. HOLYFIELD, James Abernathy for Bob/Judy Hill
  2. OIC, Jackie McConnell for Wilsene Moody
  3. CASHIN IN AT SUNDOWN, Link Webb for James Corlew Chevrolet
  4. ICES BIG SHOW, Knox Blackburn for Gene Ramsey
  5. WATCH MY JEWELS, Jimmy McConnell for Carney/Hammons
  6. THE NIGHT PUSHER, Dick Peebles for George/Carol Smith
  7. SMOKE N CASH MM, Brock Tillman for Wayne/Sandra Barnes
  8. RUSTY WALLACE, Harvey Rodriguez for Tommy/Nancy Mills

COUNTRY PLEASURE

Dick

Thompson

Clark

Final

Votes

353

673

353

353

1-1-4

420

395

420

420

2-2-3

395

420

380

395

2-3-5

673

353

673

673

1-4-4

380

380

395

380

3-5-5

657

651

651

651

6-6-7

651

657

657

657

6-7-7

  1. CATS PRIDE, Lauren Hawks for Linda/Warner Spearman
  2. GENS CRUSHED ICE, Barbara Mason for Malcolm/Barbara Mason
  3. JAZZ MANS BOUQUET, Pamela Schoenster for Ron Nichols
  4. EXTRA FLASHY, Carolann Feathers for Dan/Carolann Feathers
  5. DOLLARS DREAM WEAVER, Karla Massey for James Nichols
  6. BUCKIN THE SYSTEM, Ralph Pinner for Elaine Pinner
  7. IM A PALEFACE, Robert Parker O/E

More Stories