Skip to content

WHOA Versatility High Point Awards



The following are the results of the 2011 WHOA Versatility High Point Awards.

TRAIL OBSTACLE

1. Dolly Dumas                 Ada Kitty Keen
2. Victory Trip                  Dan Starnes
3. The Masked Phantom    Catherine Starnes
3. Traveling Time              Linda Starnes

LEAD LINE

Mallory Johnson

TRAIL NOVICE HORSE

1. Heavenly Vision                   Wanda Reagan
2. Commanding Attraction        Niki Leggett
3. Heavenly Vision                   Patricia Crisp

REINING

1. Rebelation                         Linda Starnes
2. Victory Trip                        Linda Starnes
3. The Masked Phantom         Catherine Starnes

MODEL

1. Major Influence                   Robin Adcock
1. Mikimoto Pearl                   Adams & Howard
2. The Prestige                       Ronnie & Angela Rushing
3. I'm A Coppertone Girl          Ronnie & Angela Rushing
3. I'm Heaven Bound              Phyllis Reed

WEANLINGS

1. Armed Supreme Masterpiece     Tim & Melissa Sager
1. Snow Powered                         Michael Chandler
2. Million Dollar Diva                    John Dorris
3. Steal Vengeance                      Tim & Melissa Sager

YEARLINGS

1. Doc House                   C.L. Kline Farm
2. Diamond Heirloom        Bobby Jones Family
3. Icemanic                      McKenzie & Monty Miller

YOUTH SHOWMANSHIP

1. Shelby Finch
2. Addison Leggett
3. Maggie Mae White
3. Molly Vaughn

ADULT SHOWMANSHIP

1. Danielle Johnson
1. Dan Starnes
2. Linda Starnes
3. Ada Kitty Keen

PLEASURE DRIVING

1. Scores Heartbreaker       Double Springs Farm
2. Trigger On The Prowl      JoAnn Dowell

WATER GLASS YOUTH

1. Rebelation                     Shelby Finch
2. Whisper of the River       D.J. Hasler
3. Victory Trip                    Maggie Mae White
     
WATER GLASS ADULT

1.  The Masked Phantom     Catherine Starnes
2.  Rebelation                     Dan Starnes
3.  Wise Impact                  Danielle Johnson

ENGLISH COUNTRY PLEASURE

1. Rev's Treasure                Vic Gernt
2. Bohemian Rhapsody        Rhonda Martocci
3. Designer Champagne       Maggie Moore
3. High Tide Surfin              Stacy Richards
     
LITE SHOD SPECIALTY

1. I'm Heaven Bound           Phyllis Reed
2. Dangerous Willie             Carole Hill
3. Johnny Jump Up              Rhonda Martocci

AMATEUR OWNED & TRAINED COUNTRY PLEASURE
1.  Nothing But Blue Sky       Howard & Fieth
2.  Revs Treasure                 Vic Gernt
3.  Lion King                        Moore & Leek

CLASSIC PARK PLEASURE SPECIATY

1. Banner Headlines               Martha Child
2. She's Up For Parole            Carole Hargett
3. RB Banners Dixie Belle       Marilynne MacLeod

TRAIL PLEASURE YOUTH

1. Wise Impact                   Vic Gernt
2. Suiza                             Allison Thorson
3. Good Ole Rocky Top        Richards & Gladney

PARK PERFORMANCE SPECIALTY

1. He's Majestic                JoAnn Dowell

YOUTH EQUITATION

1. Shelby Finch
2. Robin Adcock
3. Hailey Douglas

ENGLISH TRAIL PLEASURE CANTER

1. Victory Trip                    Linda Starnes
2. Ms Street Walker            Moore & Leek
3. The Masked Phantom      Catherine Starnes

AMATEUR OWNED & TRAINED TRAIL PLEASURE SPECIALTY

1. Wise Impact                    Vic Gernt
2. Mikimoto Pearl                 Adams & Howard
3. Just Doin My Time            Maggie Moore

AMATEUR LITE SHOD SPECIALTY

1. I'm Heaven Bound               Phyllis Reed
2. Dangerous Willie                 Carole Hill
3. Rebelation                          Dan Starnes

TRAIL PLEASURE FOUR & UNDER AMATEUR

1. Big City Jose                Charles Howard
2. Good Luck Chuck          Rhonda Martocci
3. Mikimoto Pearl              Adams & Howard

FOUR & UNDER COUNTRY PLEASURE

1. Encores Bachelor           Charles Howard
2. Bohemian Rhapsody       Rhonda Martocci
3. All American Blue           Cathy Simpson & Catherine Starnes

LITE SHOD FOUR & UNDER

1. I'm Heaven Bound           Phyllis Reed
2. Designed 2 B Blue           Phyllis Langley
3. Absolute Sky                   Dr. Jana Anderson

OPEN JUNIOR TRAIL PLEASURE SPECIALTY

1. Good Luck Chuck           Rhonda Martocci
2. Good Ole Rocky Top       Richards & Gladney
3. Little Bit of Texas           Donna Byard
   
LITE SHOD AOT SPECIALTY

1. Razzle Me Dazzle Me       Larry & Sandy Harris
2. I'm Heaven Bound          Phyllis Reed
3. Rebelation                     Dan Starnes

PARK PLEASURE SPECIALTY

1. RB Banners Dixie Belle      Marilynne MacLeod

CLASSIC PARK PLEASURE AMATEUR SPECIALTY

1. Touch This Gun             Randall & Kathy Baker
2. Playin Right Field          Wayne & Sandra Barnes

TRAIL PLEASURE ENGLISH SPECIALTY

1. Wise Impact                 Vic Gernt
2. Back Seat Driver           Lynda Vance
3. Good Ole Rocky Top      Richards & Gladney

JUNIOR CLASSIC PARK PLEASURE

1. Banner Headlines           Martha Child
2. Diego On Parole             Derek Alexander
3. She's Up For Parole        Carole Hargett

COUNTRY PLEASURE YOUTH

1. Revs Treasure                Vic Gernt
2. Heavenly Reward            Keith & Cheryl Waid
3. A Royal Attraction           Andy Rippy Family

LITE SHOD CANTER

1. I'm Heaven Bound           Phyllis Reed
2. Rebelation                      Linda Starnes
3. Ultra Jazz                       Bobby Richards Family

CLASSIC PARK PLEASURE CANTER

1. RB Banners Dixie Belle      Marilyn MacLeod

TRAIL PLEASURE WESTERN SPECIALTY

1. Wise Impact                    Vic Gernt
2. Good Luck Chuck             Rhonda Martocci
3. Good Ole Rocky Top         Richards & Gladney

COUNTRY PLEASURE WESTERN

1. Designer Champagne       Moore & Leek     
2. Bohemian Rhapsody         Rhonda Martocci   
3. Nothing But Blue Sky        Howard & Fieth

TRAIL PLEASURE WESTERN CANTER

1. The Masked Phantom       Catherine Starnes
2. Ms Street Walker             Moore & Leek
3. Victory Trip                     Linda Starnes

LITE SHOD WESTERN SPECIALTY

1. Rebelation                        Linda Starnes
2. Johnny Jump Up               Rhonda Martocci
3. I'm Heaven Bound            Phyllis Reed

CLASSIC PARK PLEASURE WESTERN SPECIALTY

1. Banner Headlines               Martha Child
2. Playin Right Field               Wayne & Sandra Barnes

OPEN PERFORMANCE SPECIALTY

1. I'm Medusa                        Womack Stables

 

 

More Stories